TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Butier Mitchell R

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
23180
SEC CIK
0001392133

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Avery Dennison CorpAVY · Entity 3410DirectorAugust 13, 2026August 18, 2026
KROGER COKR · Entity 100DirectorJuly 15, 2026July 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Avery Dennison Corp

Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock (Savings Plan)SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSavings Plan2,184.5792 Reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-13 · Other · Disposed 2,184.5792 · Balance 2,184.5792

F1: Reporting Person's diversification out of unitized Company Stock Fund into alternative investments available under the Employee Savings Plan

Common Stock (Savings Plan)SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSavings Plan0 Reported balance After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-14 · Other · Disposed 2,184.5792 · Balance 0

F1: Reporting Person's diversification out of unitized Company Stock Fund into alternative investments available under the Employee Savings Plan

Common Stock (Trust)SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectTrust188,297 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-13 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 188,297

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,613 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-13 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 11,613

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reporting Person's diversification out of unitized Company Stock Fund into alternative investments available under the Employee Savings Plan

KROGER CO

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,949 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,660 · Balance 3,949

F1: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 290 $213.25 $61,842.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,824

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F10 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.760 - $213.500. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 302 $215.49 $65,076.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,114

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F9 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.280 - $216.230. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 598 $214.52 $128,283.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,416

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F8 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $214.130 - $214.940. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 100 $212.76 $21,276.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,014

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $73.96 $739,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,114

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2016 Employee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $73.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 21

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,108

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 1,950 $214.30 $417,886.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,114

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F7 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $213.830 - $214.780. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 5,050 $213.17 $1,076,493.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,064

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F6 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.770 - $213.730. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 723 $214.33 $154,962.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,114

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F5 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $214.020 - $214.630. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 1,277 $213.10 $272,122.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,837

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F4 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.870 - $213.490. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 274 $214.41 $58,748.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,114

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F3 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $214.140 - $214.610. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 726 $213.21 $154,787.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,388

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

F2 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.865 - $213.850. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:27 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $73.96 $739,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,114

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported exercise of options and sale of shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 800 $217.63 $174,105.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,114

F5 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $217.555 - 217.670. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 9,240 $217.13 $2,006,275.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,914

F4 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $216.530 - 217.500. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 7,333 $215.69 $1,581,635.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,154

F3 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.500 - 216.445. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 7,621 $217.26 $1,655,730.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,487

F2 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $217.000 - 217.860. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 SaleCommon Stock 547 $218.72 $119,640.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,108

F1 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $218.500 - 219.040. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Grant2024 RSU Award · Derivative 23,101 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 22

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,101

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,101 shares

Expires 2025-03-01

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) cliff vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2021 PU Award · Derivative 32,243 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 21

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,243 shares

Expires 2024-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares reflect the vesting of PUs granted in March 2021 at 183% of target, based 50% on our cumulative economic value added and 50% on our relative total stockholder return.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2023 MSU Award · Derivative 5,440 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 20

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,440 shares

Expires 2027-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares reflect the vesting of the first tranche of MSUs granted in March 2023 at 98% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return during the 2023 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2022 MSU Award · Derivative 6,022 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 19

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,377

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,022 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares reflect the vesting of the second tranche of MSUs granted in March 2022 at 94% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return during the 2022-2023 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2021 MSU Award · Derivative 5,702 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 18

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,061

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,702 shares

Expires 2025-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares reflect the vesting of the third tranche of MSUs granted in March 2021 at 134% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2021-2023 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2020 MSU Award · Derivative 10,482 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,482 shares

Expires 2024-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares reflect the vesting of the fourth tranche of MSUs granted in February 2020 at 180% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2020-2023 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,492 $216.45 $4,002,593.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,655

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,243 $216.45 $6,978,997.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 348,147

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,120 $216.45 $675,324.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,904

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,440 $216.45 $1,177,488.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,024

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,454 $216.45 $747,618.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,584

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,022 $216.45 $1,303,461.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 317,038

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,271 $216.45 $708,007.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,016

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,702 $216.45 $1,234,197.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,287

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,011 $216.45 $1,301,080.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,585

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:35 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,482 $216.45 $2,268,828.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,596

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2022 MSU Award · Derivative 5,665 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 18

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,565

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,665 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the first tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2022 at 90% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2021 MSU Award · Derivative 5,063 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,123

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,063 shares

Expires 2025-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the second tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2021 at 121% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2021-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2020 MSU Award · Derivative 9,426 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,137

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,426 shares

Expires 2024-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the third tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2020 at 164% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2020-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2019 MSU Award · Derivative 10,613 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,613 shares

Expires 2023-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the fourth tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2019 at 200% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2019-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversion2020 PU Award · Derivative 38,182 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,182 shares

Expires 2023-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of performance units granted in February 2020 at 200% of target, 50% based on our cumulative economic value added and 50% on our relative total stockholder return.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Grant2023 PU Award · Derivative 22,493 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,493

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,493 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

F7 · shares: Performance units vest, if at all, at the end of fiscal year 2025, provided certain performance objectives are met as determined by the Compensation Committee in February 2026. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Grant2023 MSU Award · Derivative 21,816 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,816

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,816 shares

Expires 2027-03-01

F6 · shares: Market-leveraged stock units vest 25% over one-, two-, three- and four-year performance periods, with the number of shares paid on each vesting date based on the percentage change in the Company's stock price, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the vesting period. Each market-leveraged stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, plus accrued dividend equivalents.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,249 $182.27 $592,195.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,114

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,665 $182.27 $1,032,559.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,363

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the first tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2022 at 90% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,904 $182.27 $529,312.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,698

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,063 $182.27 $922,833.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,602

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the second tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2021 at 121% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2021-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,406 $182.27 $985,351.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,539

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,426 $182.27 $1,718,077.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,945

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the third tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2020 at 164% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2020-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,087 $182.27 $1,109,477.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,519

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,613 $182.27 $1,934,431.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,606

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the fourth tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2019 at 200% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2019-2022 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:20 UTC Avery Dennison Corp AVY · Entity 3410 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 21,898 $182.27 $3,991,348.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-008695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,993

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.