Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.DYN · Entity 3948 | Chief Medical Officer | September 04, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 163,854 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Sale · Disposed 3,745 · Balance 163,854 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 3, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $24.27 to $24.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 162,564 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,290 · Balance 162,564 F3: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $18.77 to $18.92, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F5: Includes 125,126 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 3, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $24.27 to $24.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4.
F3: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $18.77 to $18.92, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4.
F5: Includes 125,126 unvested RSUs.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Generation Bio Co.
Report date January 29, 2024 · Filed January 31, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 385,628 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-01-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-01-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,021 · Balance 387,104 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Row 2 · 2024-01-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,476 · Balance 385,628 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-01-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,021 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3: Reflects the forfeit of 15,060 restricted stock units in connection with the reporting person's separation from the company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock.
F2: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter.
F3: Reflects the forfeit of 15,060 restricted stock units in connection with the reporting person's separation from the company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 20:14 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,290 | $18.88 | $24,355.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814189-26-000005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,564 F3 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $18.77 to $18.92, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F5 · balance_after: Includes 125,126 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 20:14 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,745 | $24.35 | $91,190.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814189-26-000005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,854 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 3, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $24.27 to $24.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 20:08 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,556 | $26.28 | $40,891.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814189-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,599 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $26.17 to $26.39, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 140,001 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:08 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 887 | $18.33 | $16,258.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814189-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,155 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $18.00 to $18.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 145,313 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:04 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,564 | $18.36 | $28,715.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-223966 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,042 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $18.20 to $18.41, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 148,313 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:09 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 904 | $14.90 | $13,469.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,606 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 153,625 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:10 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 130,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-055070 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,000 shares Expires 2036-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 12, 2026. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal monthly installments through February 12, 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:10 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-055070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,510 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 85,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years with the first installment vesting on May 12, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 156,625 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 21:09 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 880 | $20.72 | $18,233.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-309641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,510 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $20.58 to $20.96, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 71,625 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 20:03 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 873 | $13.41 | $11,706.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-113538 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,390 F3 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · balance_after: Includes 74,625 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 20:03 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,552 | $13.27 | $47,135.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-113538 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,263 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 3, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.07 to $13.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,110 | $0.00 Strike: $9.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-097006 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,110 shares Expires 2035-07-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 16, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over three years, with 50% of the shares underlying the grant vesting 18 months after the Grant Date and with the balance of the shares underlying the grant vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter; provided that such option shall not be exercisable unless and until (i) the average closing price of the common stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over a 20 consecutive trading day period equals or exceeds $20.00 per share at any time during the three-year period following the Grant Date (the "Performance Period") or (ii) a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Executive Severance and Change in Control Benefits Plan) is consummated during the Performance Period pursuant to which a third party acquires the common stock for a price per share that the Board of Directors of the Issuer determines equals or exceeds $20.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,342 | $13.35 | $17,915.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,815 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.21 to $13.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 89,500 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:08 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,343 | $11.83 | $15,887.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035499 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,157 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 4, 2024. The automatic sale of the Reporting Person's shares is provided for in a restricted stock unit agreement constituting a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1 and the sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $11.73 to $11.94, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 92,500 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,600 | $0.00 Strike: $29.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134073 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,600 shares Expires 2034-12-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on December 4, 2024. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years in equal monthly installments through December 4, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134073 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,500 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 48,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years with the first installment vesting on March 4, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 95,500 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 22:22 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,300 | $0.00 Strike: $31.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103037 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,300 shares Expires 2034-09-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on September 3, 2024. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on September 3, 2025, and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continuous service. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 22:22 UTC | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103037 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 47,500 restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over four years with the first installment vesting on September 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:30 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002073 · form4-01312024_040102.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,021 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the forfeit of 15,060 restricted stock units in connection with the reporting person's separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:30 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,476 | $1.90 | $2,804.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002073 · form4-01312024_040102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,628 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:30 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,021 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002073 · form4-01312024_040102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,694 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 20, 2023, the reporting person was granted 26,775 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vested on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,437 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,320 | $1.91 | $4,431.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,083 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,694 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,577 | $1.91 | $4,922.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,709 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001334 · form4-01172024_050126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,286 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,445 shares acquired under the company's employee stock purchase plan since October 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014357 · form4-10172023_061004.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,437 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,183 | $3.24 | $7,072.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014357 · form4-10172023_061004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,404 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 22:00 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014357 · form4-10172023_061004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:35 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011232 · form4-07182023_040701.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:35 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,183 | $5.08 | $11,089.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011232 · form4-07182023_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,150 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:35 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011232 · form4-07182023_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,116 shares acquired under the company's employee stock purchase plan since April 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:14 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006595 · form4-04182023_080433.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,311 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:14 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,183 | $4.50 | $9,823.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006595 · form4-04182023_080433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,780 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:14 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006595 · form4-04182023_080433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 21:20 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001368 · form4-01242023_090127.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,775 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,775 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on January 15, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 21:20 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,550 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001368 · form4-01242023_090127.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,550 shares Expires 2033-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 20, 2023. The shares underlying the option vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on January 20, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:52 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001072 · form4-01182023_090116.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:52 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,578 | $5.10 | $13,147.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001072 · form4-01182023_090116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,526 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:52 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001072 · form4-01182023_090116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,865 shares acquired under the company's employee stock purchase plan since October 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010645 · form4-10182022_011057.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vested on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,184 | $5.61 | $12,252.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010645 · form4-10182022_011057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,801 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010645 · form4-10182022_011057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 20:19 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007766 · form4-07192022_010736.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,876 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vesting on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person was granted 59,500 restricted stock units. The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vesting on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 20:19 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,367 | $7.18 | $31,355.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007766 · form4-07192022_010736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,547 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 20:19 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,876 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007766 · form4-07192022_010736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,914 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,480 shares acquired under the company's employee stock purchase plan since July 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:05 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000746 · form4-01252022_040102.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vesting on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares underlying the restricted stock units vest over two years, with 25% of the shares vesting on July 15, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:05 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 119,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000746 · form4-01252022_040102.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 119,000 shares Expires 2032-01-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 21, 2022. The shares underlying the option vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on January 21, 2023 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 20:02 UTC | Generation Bio Co. GBIO · Entity 67174 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,518 | $0.00 Strike: $5.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003583 · form4-07122021_010711.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kerr Douglas · CIK 0001814189 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,699 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,518 shares Expires 2030-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase 56,289 shares of common stock was granted on March 5, 2020. The shares underlying the option vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on March 5, 2021 and the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.