Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture plcACN · Entity 2893 | General Counsel/Corp Secretary | October 05, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Accenture plc
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,270 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 140 · Balance 18,270 F1: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Accenture Voluntary Equity Investment Program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Accenture Voluntary Equity Investment Program.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 21:10 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 737 | $199.46 | $146,998.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000389 · wf-form4_157566661281742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,850 F1 · shares: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Voluntary Equity Investment Program. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:24 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 4 | $196.69 | $786.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000376 · wf-form4_157419868388056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,113 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:24 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000376 · wf-form4_157419868388056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,117 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Share Units (RSUs) pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of previously granted RSU awards, to reflect Accenture plc's payment of a cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:23 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 107 | $186.74 | $19,981.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000352 · wf-form4_157307540402445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,074 F1 · shares: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Voluntary Equity Investment Program. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Oct 24, 2019 23:10 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 855 | $185.23 | $158,367.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000327 · wf-form4_157195854483978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,967 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Oct 24, 2019 23:10 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 2,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000327 · wf-form4_157195854483978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,822 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 20:43 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 407 | $187.04 | $76,126.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000301 · wf-form4_157186329100045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,912 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · balance_after: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.88 to $187.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 20:43 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | SaleClass A ordinary shares | 397 | $186.31 | $73,965.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000301 · wf-form4_157186329100045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,319 F1 · kind: Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · balance_after: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $185.83 to $186.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:10 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 107 | $187.96 | $20,111.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000296 · wf-form4_157056539962798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,716 F1 · shares: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Voluntary Equity Investment Program. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 12:12 UTC | Accenture plc ACN · Entity 2893 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 88 | $199.13 | $17,523.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467373-19-000270 · wf-form4_156803115092226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unruch Joel · CIK 0001783059 · General Counsel, Sec & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,609 F1 · shares: Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Voluntary Equity Investment Program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.