TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Schneider Peter W.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
22866
SEC CIK
0001487345

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Primerica, Inc.PRI · Entity 3587PresidentAugust 17, 2026August 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Primerica, Inc.

Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,011 Reported balance After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 8,011

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:28 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,039 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,301

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:28 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,063 $141.23 $150,127.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,262

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:28 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,325

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:20 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $142.18 $426,544.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-008331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,839

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.58 to $143.57.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:27 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,243 $143.04 $749,958.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-008089 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,983

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,243 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:33 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $134.38 $403,153.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030214 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,839

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.82 to $135.15.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:55 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $127.12 $381,346.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-024477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,839

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.66 to $127.88.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 21:09 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $113.65 $340,954.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-018262 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,839

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.57 to $114.92.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,038 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,740

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,038 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,778

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,486 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,264

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,383 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,588 $111.34 $399,487.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,839

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes upon the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 8,161 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,427

F3 · shares: Represents the payout of shares in connection with the vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The PSUs had a three year performance period and are settled in common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 872 $111.34 $97,088.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,266

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,038 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,138

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,063 $111.34 $118,354.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,100

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,163

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,019 $111.34 $113,455.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,677

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,696

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:37 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $109.82 $329,471.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,313

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.66 to $112.17.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:37 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 6,176 $121.42 $749,889.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008383 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,647

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,176 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option - 2014 · Derivative 3,913 $0.00 Strike: $41.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,913 shares

Expires 2024-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option vested in three equal installments on March 1, 2015, 2016, and 2017.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,227 $135.45 $166,197.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,285

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon exercise of stock options.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,191 $135.45 $161,320.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,512

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover exercise costs.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,913 $135.45 $530,015.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,703

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of non-qualified stock options granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:10 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $133.70 $401,087.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,790

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.81 to $134.20.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:56 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 765 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-004667 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,313

Read SEC document
September 10, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:56 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 207 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-004667 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,313

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 20:24 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $119.26 $357,783.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,790

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.71 to $119.72.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:10 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $115.02 $230,041.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-020456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,790

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.27 to $116.08.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,471

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,486 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,382 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,957

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,382 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,074 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,339

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,074 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,147 $125.04 $268,460.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,790

F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes upon the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 5,025 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,937

F3 · kind: Represents the payout of shares in connection with the vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The PSUs had a three year performance period and are settled in common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,063 $125.04 $132,917.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,912

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,975

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,019 $125.04 $127,415.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,489

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,382 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,508

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,170 $125.04 $271,336.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,126

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:15 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,074 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,296

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:12 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $125.20 $250,395.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008972 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,222

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124 to $126.03.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:12 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 6,116 $122.62 $749,943.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008972 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,413

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,116 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:04 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $119.80 $239,595.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-034832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,647

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:28 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 425 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-004792 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,222

Read SEC document
August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 20:10 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $121.78 $365,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-026787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,647

F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 20:07 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option - 2015 · Derivative 4,836 $0.00 Strike: $53.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-023697 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,836 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option vested in three equal installments on March 1, 2016, 2017, and 2018.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 20:07 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,101 $107.45 $118,302.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,647

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon exercise of stock options.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 20:07 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,408 $107.45 $258,739.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,748

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover exercise costs.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 20:07 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,836 $107.45 $519,628.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,156

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of non-qualified stock options granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.