Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Globalstar, Inc.GSAT · Entity 3507 | VP & Chief Financial Officer | August 14, 2026 | August 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Globalstar, Inc.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 96,540 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 24,100 · Balance 96,540 F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.0000 to $82.7000 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2: Includes 362 shares acquired under the registrant's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 14, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.0000 to $82.7000 per share. The price reported reflects the volume weighted average price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Includes 362 shares acquired under the registrant's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 14, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:04 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 29,376 | $0.95 | $27,760.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-18-000009 · wf-form4_151995627686662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,698 F3 · shares: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on February 27, 2018, to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of shares pursuant to an award under the Company's 2017 Key Employee Bonus Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:04 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 84,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-18-000009 · wf-form4_151995627686662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,074 F1 · shares: Award under the Company's 2017 Key Employee Bonus Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,033 shares acquired under the Globalstar Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 02:23 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 40,000 | $1.31 | $52,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000105 · wf-form4_151321821372713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,385 F2 · security: Award under 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. Award vests as to one-third on each of December 11, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 02:23 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 3,240 | $1.21 | $3,920.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000105 · wf-form4_151321821372713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,385 F1 · security: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on December 11, 2017, to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. The full award was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 02:23 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 3,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000105 · wf-form4_151321821372713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,625 F1 · security: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on December 11, 2017, to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. The full award was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 22:19 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 11,016 | $2.01 | $22,142.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000075 · wf-form4_150404517617805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,865 F1 · kind: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on August 25, 2017 (the last reported market close), to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of 34,000 shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award granted August 27, 2014 under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. The full award was reported previously. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:23 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 10,501 | $2.44 | $25,622.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000049 · wf-form4_149514618744591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,881 F1 · kind: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on May 16,2017 to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of 33,000 shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award granted under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. The full award was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:18 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | SaleVoting Common Stock | 34,274 | $1.42 | $48,669.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000023 · wf-form4_148850751573503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,382 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:18 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 13,519 | $1.37 | $18,521.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000023 · wf-form4_148850751573503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,656 F2 · kind: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on February 28, 2017, to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of shares pursuant to an award under the Company's 2016 Key Employee Bonus Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:18 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 42,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000023 · wf-form4_148850751573503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,175 F1 · kind: Award under the Company's 2016 Key Employee Bonus Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 02:05 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 3,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-16-000199 · wf-form4_148168114249593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,304 F1 · security: Shares withheld, based on the fair market value of the Common Stock on December 11, 2016, to pay required withholding taxes upon the vesting of 10,000 shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award granted under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. The full award was previously reported. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44,605 shares acquired under the Globalstar Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:08 UTC | Globalstar, Inc. GSAT · Entity 3507 | GrantVoting Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001366868-17-000007 · wf-form5_148711726733821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Rebecca · CIK 0001571391 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,474 F1 · balance_after: Includes and aggregate of 57,388 shares acquired under the Globalstar Employee Stock Purchase Plan (12,515 shares acquired on December 14, 2016; 10,435 shares acquired on June 14, 2016). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.