Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZILLOW GROUP, INC.Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Chief People Officer | August 13, 2026 | August 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.
Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,561 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,966 · Balance 47,730 F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.16 to $34.48. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Row 2 · 2026-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 3,169 · Balance 44,561 F3: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.3436 to $35.37. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.16 to $34.48. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.3436 to $35.37. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 00:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 253 | $187.82 | $47,518.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,405 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $187.4201 to $188.27. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 00:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 108 | $191.05 | $20,633.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,658 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.01 to $191.52. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 00:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 100 | $188.58 | $18,858.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,766 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2027-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,750 | $0.00 Strike: $35.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,375 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 6,750 shares Expires 2027-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,062 | $0.00 Strike: $53.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,657 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 17,062 shares Expires 2028-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,428 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,431 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 17,428 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $49.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,250 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2030-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 41,734 | $137.64 | $5,744,163.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,866 F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2020. F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.0250 to $138.0250. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 17,996 | $136.57 | $2,457,634.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,600 F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2020. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.00 to $136.9950. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 7,010 | $138.20 | $968,774.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,596 F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2020. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.04 to $138.72. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,000 | $40.28 | $120,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 6,750 | $35.16 | $237,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 17,062 | $53.95 | $920,494.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 17,428 | $40.36 | $703,394.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 22,500 | $49.35 | $1,110,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 00:52 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 500 | $101.73 | $50,864.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013747 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,866 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.7650 to $102.75. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 00:52 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 339 | $103.00 | $34,917.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013747 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,366 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.87 to $103.14. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 21:01 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 815 | $76.04 | $61,976.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,705 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.9601 to $76.0450. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $40.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. The vesting date indicated has been amended to correct an incorrect date previously reported on the Form 3 for the option. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date has been amended to correct an incorrect date previoulsy reported on the Form 3 for the option. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,375 | $0.00 Strike: $35.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,125 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,375 shares Expires 2027-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,781 | $0.00 Strike: $53.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,719 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 76,781 shares Expires 2028-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,571 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,859 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 43,571 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 Strike: $49.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,750 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 11,250 shares Expires 2030-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,252 | $0.00 Strike: $23.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 6,252 shares Expires 2023-04-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 157,729 | $79.11 | $12,477,941.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,520 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,375 | $35.16 | $118,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 6,252 | $23.24 | $145,296.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,874 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 11,250 | $49.35 | $555,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 16,500 | $40.28 | $664,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,372 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 43,571 | $40.36 | $1,758,525.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:37 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 76,781 | $53.95 | $4,142,334.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:18 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 806 | $47.02 | $37,900.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,520 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.72 to $47.16. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 22:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2030-03-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 40,500 shares Expires 2027-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,874 | $0.00 Strike: $23.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,252 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 71,874 shares Expires 2023-04-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 68,214 | $60.43 | $4,122,062.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,326 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $61.00. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 44,160 | $61.04 | $2,695,650.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,540 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.0050 to $61.2350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 40,500 | $35.16 | $1,423,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:14 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 71,874 | $23.24 | $1,670,351.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 576 | $53.01 | $30,533.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,326 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.58 to $53.03. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 00:01 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 4,722 | $38.20 | $180,370.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014754 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,902 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.19 to $38.20. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 22:51 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 492 | $39.09 | $19,233.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,624 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.09 to $39.10. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 511 | $34.39 | $17,573.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.31 to $34.42. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 00:22 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 483 | $39.43 | $19,042.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Dan · CIK 0001771798 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,627 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.39 to $39.43. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.