Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMB FINANCIAL CORPUMBF · Entity 2021 | Chief Financial Officer | August 17, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UMB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,389.1405 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 30,389.1405 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 1,605.25 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,605.25 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 97.06 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 97.06 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 23:38 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 460 | $93.59 | $43,051.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,153.9974 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 23:38 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 16 | $93.58 | $1,497.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,613.9974 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 23:38 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,446 | $75.25 | $184,061.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,629.9974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:27 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $78.51 | $16,408.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,183.9974 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:32 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,392.9974 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 23:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $77.31 | $6,184.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,998.9974 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 23:36 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 58 | $74.52 | $4,322.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,078.9974 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 23:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 519 | $73.02 | $37,897.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,136.9974 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 23:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,655.9974 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock and restricted units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 21:29 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 782.2861 | $47.01 | $36,775.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401K Disclosed balance after: 782.2861 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:37 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,157.3169 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 50% on 2/11/22, 75% on 2/11/23 and 100% on 2/11/24. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:20 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $67.96 | $10,873.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004920 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,599.3169 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $66.46 | $3,721.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,759.3169 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 440 | $64.82 | $28,520.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,815.3169 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 19:56 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 485 | $66.35 | $32,179.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,231.9231 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 00:13 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005765 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,679.4965 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 50% on 2/13/21, 75% on 2/13/22 and 100% on 2/13/23. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 22:05 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $64.64 | $7,110.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,320.4965 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:13 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 483 | $74.82 | $36,138.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-025083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,391.3112 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:07 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,828.4304 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 20:12 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,446 | $0.00 Strike: $75.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,446 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 50% on 2/2/19, 75% on 2/2/20 and 100% on 2/2/21. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 20:12 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shankar Ram · CIK 0001681209 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,765.3895 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.