Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCSBSI · Entity 5001 | Director | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,180 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 14 · Balance 42,180 F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpousal Trust | 201,952 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 201,952 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 6,795 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 6,795 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse - IRA | 5,721 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,721 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 22:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $34.41 | $5,505.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000006 · wf-form4_154897551833525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director · REGIONAL PRESIDENT, ETR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,588 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:44 UTC Amendment | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $34.41 | $5,471.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000009 · wf-form4a_154905745257131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director · REGIONAL PRESIDENT, ETR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,589 F1 · shares: Amended to correct share amount. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 00:29 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 40 | $31.65 | $1,266.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000134 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,748 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 20:32 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000111 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,708 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 21:35 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 32 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000099 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,528 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 20:41 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantEmployee Stock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,890 | $0.00 Strike: $34.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000075 · f4forhjs.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,890 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on June 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 20:41 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000075 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,496 F1 · balance_after: Includes previously unreported restricted stock units (RSUs) received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 21:00 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000063 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,751 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 20:47 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000040 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,733 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:55 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantEmployee Stock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,467 | $0.00 Strike: $34.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000004 · f4forhjs.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,467 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,467 shares Expires 2028-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:55 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000004 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,716 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:01 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,201 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000146 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse - IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,201 F3 · price: Received in exchange for 800 shares of Diboll State Bancshares, Inc. common stock in connection with the merger of Diboll into Southside Bancshares, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:01 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,502 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000146 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 6,502 F2 · price: Received in exchange for 1,000 shares of Diboll State Bancshares, Inc. common stock in connection with the merger of Diboll into Southside Bancshares, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:01 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 284,629 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000146 · f4forhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,629 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 43,775 shares of Diboll State Bancshares, Inc. common stock in conncection with the merger of Diboll into Southside Bancshares, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Jan 22, 2018 22:26 UTC Amendment | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000003 · f4aforhjs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHANDS HILLIARD J · CIK 0001721957 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse - IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,721 F1 · shares: Amended - The reporting persons Form 4 was inadvertently understated by 520 shares. F2 · price: Received in exchange for 800 shares of Diboll State Bancshares, Inc. common stock in connection with the merger of Diboll into Southside Bancshares, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.