Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCFIX · Entity 3020 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | August 17, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,250 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,554 · Balance 30,250 F1: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 22:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,554 | $1,859.65 | $4,749,549.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000013 · form4-08182026_060802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,250 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:30 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2,020.97 | $2,020,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000011 · form4-05122026_040501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,804 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:30 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1,948.17 | $7,792,684.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000011 · form4-05122026_040501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,804 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 500 | $1,429.60 | $714,797.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000008 · form4-04032026_030405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,804 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $1,429.60 | $424,589.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000008 · form4-04032026_030405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,304 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2024. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 284 | $1,429.60 | $406,004.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000008 · form4-04032026_030405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,601 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 19, 2025. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $1,408.25 | $422,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000006 · form4-03252026_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,885 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 23, 2026 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000006 · form4-03252026_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,185 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023 that vested on March 23, 2026. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2023-2025 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2023-2025 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000006 · form4-03252026_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,421 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 23, 2026 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 15:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000003 · form4-02242026_100201.xml · derivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2028-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/07/2018, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 15:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $1,434.97 | $12,914,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000003 · form4-02242026_100201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,824 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 15:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $42.50 | $382,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-26-000003 · form4-02242026_100201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 15:10 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-25-000005 · form4-12032025_031207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,824 F4 · kind: This transaction represents a charitable donation. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 15:10 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,370 | $958.88 | $4,190,299.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-25-000005 · form4-12032025_031207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,824 F3 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 15:10 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,279 | $955.73 | $3,133,822.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205073-25-000005 · form4-12032025_031207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,194 F1 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2023. F2 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 5,514 | $0.00 Strike: $42.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021520 · form4-08122025_110845.xml · derivative · entry 5 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,514 shares Expires 2028-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/07/2018, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 2,922 | $0.00 Strike: $36.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021520 · form4-08122025_110845.xml · derivative · entry 4 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,922 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/08/2017, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,436 | $692.60 | $5,842,785.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021520 · form4-08122025_110845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,473 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,514 | $42.50 | $234,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021520 · form4-08122025_110845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,922 | $36.25 | $105,922.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021520 · form4-08122025_110845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 14:35 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $36.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012851 · form4-05142025_020533.xml · derivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,922 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/08/2017, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 14:35 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $470.11 | $5,876,422.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012851 · form4-05142025_020533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,473 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 14:35 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $36.25 | $453,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012851 · form4-05142025_020533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 633 | $324.55 | $205,440.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009875 · form4-04032025_020405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,473 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 500 | $324.55 | $162,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009875 · form4-04032025_020405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,106 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $324.55 | $96,391.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009875 · form4-04032025_020405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,606 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2024. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 968 | $357.53 | $346,089.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008763 · form4-03212025_030303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,903 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 19, 2025 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008763 · form4-03212025_030303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,871 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022 that vested on March 19, 2025. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2022-2024 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2022-2024 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008763 · form4-03212025_030303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,411 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 19, 2025 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,279 | $494.86 | $1,622,645.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028057 · form4-12032024_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,244 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on December 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on December 2, 2024. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on December 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 18:52 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027692 · form4-11262024_061132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,523 F1 · kind: This transaction represents a charitable donation. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 15:36 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,436 | $459.73 | $2,499,065.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026548 · form4-11122024_031103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,663 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 13:21 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,845 | $332.16 | $1,941,464.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021784 · form4-08212024_010842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,099 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 702 | $320.03 | $224,661.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009980 · form4-04032024_030425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,944 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 633 | $320.03 | $202,578.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009980 · form4-04032024_030425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,646 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 500 | $320.03 | $160,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009980 · form4-04032024_030425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,279 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,002 | $314.31 | $314,938.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008991 · form4-03222024_090356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,779 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 20, 2024 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008991 · form4-03222024_090356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,781 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021 that vested on March 20, 2024. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2021-2023 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2021-2023 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008991 · form4-03222024_090356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,237 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 20, 2024 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 15:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006947 · form4-03062024_100302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,971 F1 · kind: This transaction represents a charitable donation. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 12:30 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,429 | $278.95 | $2,351,251.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005643 · form4-02282024_070207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,471 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 14:35 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015273 · form4-11202023_021100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,900 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on November 14, 2023 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,125 | $146.44 | $164,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006304 · form4-04052023_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,900 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2020. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 702 | $146.44 | $102,800.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006304 · form4-04052023_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,025 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 633 | $146.44 | $92,696.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006304 · form4-04052023_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,727 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,018 | $141.22 | $284,981.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005362 · form4-03232023_050304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,360 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 21, 2023 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005362 · form4-03232023_050304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,378 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2020 that vested on March 21, 2023. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2020-2022 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2020-2022 Company average EPS - the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005362 · form4-03232023_050304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,248 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 21, 2023 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 12:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GiftCommon Stock | 993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011382 · form4-11152022_071107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,438 F2 · kind: This transaction represents a charitable donation. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 12:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $125.37 | $940,274.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011382 · form4-11152022_071107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE WILLIAM III · CIK 0001205073 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,431 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.