Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRUKER CORPBRKR · Entity 3609 | Director · PRESIDENT & CEO · 10% owner | August 15, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRUKER CORP
Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,507,043 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 29,463 · Balance 38,511,803 F1: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2026 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. Row 2 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,760 · Balance 38,507,043 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. |
| Stock Option (Right to Purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.47 · Expires 2031-08-15 | Direct | 71,651 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 71,651 · Balance 71,651 F3: The Stock Options granted to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2026 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Former Spouse | 1,055,639 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,055,639 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Former Spouse | 1,043 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 1,043 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 337,087 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 337,087 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 272 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 272 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 336,607 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 336,607 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs UTMA Custodian for Son | 201,702 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 201,702 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs UTMA Custodian for Son | 71,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 71,728 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2026 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.
F3: The Stock Options granted to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2026 (the "Original Grant Date") vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Original Grant Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 21:01 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | SaleCommon Stock | 313,705 | $41.47 | $13,010,632.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006923 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Former Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,532,794 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.115 to $42.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of 1,846,499 shares held by the reporting person's former spouse, inclusive of the 400,000 shares sold in the transactions reported herein, 1,042 shares held by the reporting person's spouse, 7,400 shares held by the reporting person's adult son and 6,920 shares held by the reporting person's adult daughter, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 19:59 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantStock option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,454 | $0.00 Strike: $37.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010537 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,454 shares Expires 2023-08-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing August 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 19:59 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010537 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,991,030 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of restricted common stock vest in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing August 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 18:50 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | Exercise / conversionStock option-right to purchase · Derivative | 62,274 | $0.00 Strike: $22.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008763 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,274 shares Expires 2018-08-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four approximately equal annual installments on August 30, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 18:50 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,274 | $22.04 | $1,372,518.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008763 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,929,852 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:24 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,335 | $27.39 | $63,963.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011330 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,791,386 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.30 to $27.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 20:00 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 84,337 | $0.00 Strike: $29.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011388 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,337 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,337 shares Expires 2022-08-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 20:00 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011388 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,867,578 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of restricted common stock vest in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing August 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:53 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,200 | $26.13 | $83,631.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007679 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,789,051 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.02 to $26.255, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 17:47 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $26.33 | $921,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007578 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,785,851 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.81 to $26.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 17:47 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38,000 | $26.11 | $992,335.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007578 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,750,851 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.89 to $26.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 16:42 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,920 | $25.88 | $49,686.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007373 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,712,851 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.86 to $25.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 14:04 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,300 | $23.34 | $100,365.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004893 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,710,931 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.19 to $23.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 20:00 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,300 | $23.74 | $54,593.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004479 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,706,631 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.69 to $23.765, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 19:23 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,725 | $21.22 | $100,261.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032990 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,704,331 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.12 to $21.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:52 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,124 | $22.90 | $48,631.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,699,606 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.78 to $22.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 17:29 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 154,284 | $0.00 Strike: $24.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030522 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,284 Underlying: Common Stock · 154,284 shares Expires 2021-10-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing October 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 17:29 UTC | BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030522 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAUKIEN FRANK H · CIK 0001133649 · Director · CEO, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,697,482 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of restricted common stock vest in four approximately equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date, commencing October 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.