Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATIONWAL · Entity 3616 | Chief Credit Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,880 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 35 · Balance 1,915 F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35 · Balance 1,880 Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22 · Balance 1,902 F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 4 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22 · Balance 1,880 Row 5 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 27 · Balance 1,907 F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 6 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27 · Balance 1,880 |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 157 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 35 · Balance 157 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 376 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22 · Balance 376 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 798 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27 · Balance 798 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027.
F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock.
F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028.
F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $78.51 | $1,727.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-025848 · wk-form4_1776459933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-025848 · wk-form4_1776459933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $78.51 | $2,747.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-025848 · wk-form4_1776459933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-025848 · wk-form4_1776459933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · derivative · entry 9 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 960 Underlying: Common Stock · 27 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · derivative · entry 8 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 27 | $67.97 | $1,835.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $67.97 | $1,495.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $67.97 | $2,378.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018788 · wk-form4_1773779159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $93.20 | $2,050.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $93.20 | $3,262.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:37 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009126 · wk-form4_1771450632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:25 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $94.39 | $13,025.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-006871 · wk-form4_1770758728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,880 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:22 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 987 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-006459 · wk-form4_1770672138.xml · derivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987 Underlying: Common Stock · 987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:22 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-006459 · wk-form4_1770672138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,018 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $89.83 | $1,976.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $89.83 | $3,144.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-002623 · wk-form4_1768943611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $86.18 | $1,895.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $86.18 | $3,016.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057368 · wk-form4_1765919598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 596 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $78.17 | $1,719.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $78.17 | $2,735.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:16 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052892 · wk-form4_1763500590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 618 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $78.84 | $1,734.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 35 | $78.84 | $2,759.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-045404 · wk-form4_1760736478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002007542-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758144516.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 640 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCash Settled Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002007542-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758144516.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22 | $89.05 | $1,959.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002007542-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758144516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002007542-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758144516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herndon Lynne · CIK 0002007542 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.