Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essent Group Ltd.ESNT · Entity 3779 | SVP and Chief Risk Officer | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Essent Group Ltd.
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend equivalent unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,300 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 323 · Balance 2,300 F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on unvested restricted stock award(s) and/or unvested restricted stock unit award(s) and become vested proportionately with the award(s) to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one common share of Essent Group Ltd. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on unvested restricted stock award(s) and/or unvested restricted stock unit award(s) and become vested proportionately with the award(s) to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one common share of Essent Group Ltd.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 22:55 UTC | Essent Group Ltd. ESNT · Entity 3779 | SaleCommon shares, par value $0.015 | 2,100 | $32.00 | $67,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000309 · wf-form4_148486649230706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Vijay · CIK 0001590262 · SVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,362 F1 · kind: The purchases reflected in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 02:12 UTC | Essent Group Ltd. ESNT · Entity 3779 | Tax withholdingCommon shares, par value $0.015 | 3,818 | $32.37 | $123,588.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-000070 · wf-form4_148358235684338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Vijay · CIK 0001590262 · SVP and Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,462 F1 · shares: Represents shares delivered to issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.