TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sheridan John F

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
22190
SEC CIK
0001365369

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Acutus Medical, Inc.AFIB · Entity 83848DirectorJune 15, 2023June 15, 2023
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTNDM · Entity 4682Director · PRESIDENT & CEOAugust 15, 2026August 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Acutus Medical, Inc.

Report date June 15, 2023 · Filed June 15, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
FORM 4SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,347 Reported balance After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 8,400 · Balance 24,347

F1: Common Stock

F2: Each annual restricted stock unit ("Annual RSU") will be scheduled to vest as to all of the Shares of Common Stock ("Shares) subject to such Annual RSU on the first anniversary of the date of grant of such Annual RSU, if on such date the Reporting Person has remained in continuous service as a director.

FORM 4SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.83 · Expires 2033-06-15Direct19,600 Reported balance After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 19,600 · Balance 19,600

F3: Stock Options (Right to Buy)

F4: Each annual stock option ("the Annual Option") will be scheduled to vest and become exercisable as to all of the Shares subject to such Annual Option on the first anniversary of the date of grant of such Annual Option, fi on such date the Reporting Person has remained in continuous service as director.

F1: Common Stock

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Common Stock

F2: Each annual restricted stock unit ("Annual RSU") will be scheduled to vest as to all of the Shares of Common Stock ("Shares) subject to such Annual RSU on the first anniversary of the date of grant of such Annual RSU, if on such date the Reporting Person has remained in continuous service as a director.

F3: Stock Options (Right to Buy)

F4: Each annual stock option ("the Annual Option") will be scheduled to vest and become exercisable as to all of the Shares subject to such Annual Option on the first anniversary of the date of grant of such Annual Option, fi on such date the Reporting Person has remained in continuous service as director.

TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC

Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect160,260 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,982 · Balance 158,425

Row 2 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,044 · Balance 155,381

F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold.

Row 3 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,934 · Balance 165,315

Row 4 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,055 · Balance 160,260

F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect17,947 Reported balance After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,982 · Balance 17,947

F2: Awarded on May 23, 2024 pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).

F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan.

F4: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 23, 2024 vested on May 15, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect69,537 Reported balance After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,934 · Balance 69,537

F5: Awarded on May 30, 2025 pursuant to the 2023 Plan.

F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan.

F6: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 30, 2025 vested on May 15, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold.

F2: Awarded on May 23, 2024 pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).

F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan.

F4: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 23, 2024 vested on May 15, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

F5: Awarded on May 30, 2025 pursuant to the 2023 Plan.

F6: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 30, 2025 vested on May 15, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:19 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000918 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares subject to the option vested on 12/1/2018, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:19 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 SaleCommon Stock 15,401 $35.51 $546,889.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666

F4 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price per share of multiple transactions with prices per share ranging between $35.02 and $35.87.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:19 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 SaleCommon Stock 4,599 $36.23 $166,621.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,067

F3 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price per share of multiple transactions with prices per share ranging between $36.04 and $36.55.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:19 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $2.59 $51,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,666

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received upon exercise of a stock option award.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:19 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 SaleCommon Stock 788 $37.81 $29,797.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666

F1 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price per share of multiple transactions with prices per share ranging between $37.75 and $37.85.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 23:26 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 GrantCommon Stock 676 $16.92 $11,437.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-059310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,454

F1 · date: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of common stock pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of June 15, 2018 through November 15, 2018. This transaction is also exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

F2 · date: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on June 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 22:56 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option will vest as to 50% on 6/14/2019 and the remainder in 12 equal monthly installments thereafter

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date for these options is 10 years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:56 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 GrantStock Opotion · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064029 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan. The grant is contingent upon future stockholder approval of an increase in the number of shares reserved for issuance under the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares on 12/1/2018, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date for these options is ten (10) years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:07 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 GrantStock Options · Derivative 105,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033638 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option will vest as to 25% on 5/17/2018 and the remainder in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date for these options is 10 years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 17, 2016 01:42 UTC TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 GrantStock Options · Derivative 169,200 $0.00 Strike: $2.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155753 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sheridan John F · CIK 0001365369 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 169,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option will vest as to 50% on 12/16/2017 and the remainder in 12 equal monthly installments thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date for these options is 10 years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.