Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTNDM · Entity 4682 | EVP & Chief Legal Officer | August 15, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC
Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,650 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,097 · Balance 31,268 Row 2 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 559 · Balance 30,709 F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold. Row 3 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,917 · Balance 32,626 Row 4 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 976 · Balance 31,650 F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,290 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,097 · Balance 3,290 F3: Awarded on May 23, 2024 pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan). F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan. F5: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 23, 2024 vested on May 15, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,418 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,917 · Balance 13,418 F6: Awarded on May 30, 2025 pursuant to the 2023 Plan. F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan. F7: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 30, 2025 vested on May 15, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectShannon M. Hansen Trust | 1,935 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,935 F2: The securities are held by the Shannon M. Hansen Trust dated July 8, 2003, of which Shannon M. Hansen is the Trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). No shares were sold.
F2: The securities are held by the Shannon M. Hansen Trust dated July 8, 2003, of which Shannon M. Hansen is the Trustee.
F3: Awarded on May 23, 2024 pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).
F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Plan.
F5: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 23, 2024 vested on May 15, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.
F6: Awarded on May 30, 2025 pursuant to the 2023 Plan.
F7: One-third of the RSUs granted on May 30, 2025 vested on May 15, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:57 UTC | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 866 | $43.11 | $37,333.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-23-000016 · wf-form4_167667099763678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,591 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (the Company) to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units (RSU). No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:57 UTC | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-23-000016 · wf-form4_167667099763678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:59 UTC Amendment | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-23-000034 · wf-form4a_167717872235016.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,369 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,123 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuer's discretion, in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU granted on 2/15/2022 vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the total number of shares subject to the RSU on the one year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve(12)equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2013 Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU granted on 2/15/2022 vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the total number of shares subject to the RSU on the one year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve(12)equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:59 UTC Amendment | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 866 | $43.11 | $37,333.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-23-000034 · wf-form4a_167717872235016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,591 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (the Company) to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units (RSU). No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:59 UTC Amendment | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-23-000034 · wf-form4a_167717872235016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 23:51 UTC | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | GrantCommon Stock | 334 | $35.93 | $12,000.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-22-000231 · wf-form4_166872903128656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334 F1 · shares: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of common stock pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 17, 2022 through November 15, 2022. This transaction is also exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:18 UTC | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC TNDM · Entity 4682 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001438133-22-000016 · wf-form4_164514347536421.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hansen Shannon Marie · CIK 0001908267 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,492 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Awarded on February 15, 2022 pursuant to the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, and the agreements related thereto (the "2013 Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the total number of shares subject to the RSU on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2013 Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the total number of shares subject to the RSU on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining shares shall vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.