TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Caine Paul

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
22175
SEC CIK
0001411765

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MAGNITE, INC.MGNI · Entity 2049DirectorOctober 12, 2026October 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MAGNITE, INC.

Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect124,901 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 124,901

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.92 to $25.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.92 to $25.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Telaria, Inc.

Report date April 01, 2020 · Filed April 03, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 161,733 · Balance 0

F1: On April 1, 2020, the effective date (the "Effective Date") of the merger between the Issuer and The Rubicon Project, Inc. ("Rubicon"), each share of Issuer common stock was exchanged for 1.082 shares of Rubicon common stock.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-04-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,330 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the merger agreement, restricted stock units were assumed by Rubicon, with the same vesting and other terms, at an exchange ratio of 1.082 Rubicon restricted stock units for each Issuer restricted stock unit reported herein, rounded down to the nearest whole share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On April 1, 2020, the effective date (the "Effective Date") of the merger between the Issuer and The Rubicon Project, Inc. ("Rubicon"), each share of Issuer common stock was exchanged for 1.082 shares of Rubicon common stock.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the merger agreement, restricted stock units were assumed by Rubicon, with the same vesting and other terms, at an exchange ratio of 1.082 Rubicon restricted stock units for each Issuer restricted stock unit reported herein, rounded down to the nearest whole share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:30 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 12,500 $25.29 $316,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-26-000011 · wk-form4_1792009799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,901

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.92 to $25.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:06 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $26.50 $198,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-26-000009 · wk-form4_1789761967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,401

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 20:11 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $23.53 $117,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789157516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,901

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.22 to $23.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:16 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $25.00 $187,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-26-000005 · wk-form4_1787084175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,901

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:49 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $24.35 $121,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-26-000003 · wk-form4_1786567744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,401

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.07 to $24.91, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 21:50 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $20.64 $103,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-303451 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,401

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 20, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.31 to $21.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:58 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 13,798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-266380 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,401

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 8, 2027, (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 21:13 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $20.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-25-000006 · form4-10282025_091002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,603

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 22:13 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $25.00 $187,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411765-25-000005 · form4-09192025_100937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,603

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 21:26 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 1,189 $23.91 $28,428.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-024412 · form4-09122025_090956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,103

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.89 to $23.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 21:26 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 3,811 $23.50 $89,558.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-024412 · form4-09122025_090956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,292

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.88 to $23.865, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 21:00 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $25.00 $187,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-023035 · form4-08262025_050803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,103

F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 20:37 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $22.29 $111,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-021653 · form4-08132025_080845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,603

F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.07 to $22.67, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 20:30 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $23.53 $117,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-019672 · form4-07112025_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,603

F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.29 to $23.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 21:23 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $20.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018290 · form4-06262025_090637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,603

F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:53 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 10,766 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-016028 · form4-06062025_090638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,603

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 5, 2026, (ii) the date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:16 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $20.35 $101,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-003779 · form4-02122025_110243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,837

F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:15 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 14,061 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-016669 · form4-06132024_040615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,837

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 12, 2025, (ii) the date of the 2025 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:33 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 13,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-037920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,776

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 14, 2024, (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:53 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 16,489 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,033

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 7, 2023, (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:00 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 500 $33.14 $16,570.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-046593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,544

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.99 to $33.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:00 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 1,100 $32.16 $35,376.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-046593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,044

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.76 to $32.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:00 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 13,400 $31.33 $419,822.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-046593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,144

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.75 to $31.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 21:29 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 3,936 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-044008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,544

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 28,2022, (ii) the date of the 2022 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:43 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 3,130 $33.45 $104,698.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,608

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.03 to $33.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:43 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 11,870 $32.57 $386,605.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,738

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.03 to $32.97, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 01:31 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 521 $32.84 $17,109.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,608

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.61 to $33.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 01:31 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 400 $31.99 $12,796.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,129

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.59 to $32.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 01:31 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 14,079 $30.70 $432,225.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,529

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.35 to $31.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:39 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 100 $43.10 $4,310.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-025963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,608

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:39 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 900 $42.51 $38,259.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-025963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,708

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.01 to $42.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:39 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 600 $41.49 $24,894.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-025963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,608

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.01 to $41.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:39 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 11,365 $40.20 $456,873.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-025963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,208

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.97 to $40.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:39 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 SaleCommon Stock 7,035 $39.52 $278,023.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-025963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,573

F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.97 to $39.90, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 23:20 UTC MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 18,436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,608

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) July 8, 2021, (ii) the date of the 2021 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.

F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:08 UTC MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 GrantCommon Stock 186,172 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-023272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,172

F1 · price: Received on April 1, 2020, the effective date (the "Effective Date") of the merger between the Issuer and Telaria, Inc. ("Telaria") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 19, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement") at a rate of 1.082 shares of the Issuer's common stock for (i) each share of previously held Telaria common stock, and (ii) each share underlying previously held Telaria restricted stock units that vested on the Effective Date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:33 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,330 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-023151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,330 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the merger agreement, restricted stock units were assumed by Rubicon, with the same vesting and other terms, at an exchange ratio of 1.082 Rubicon restricted stock units for each Issuer restricted stock unit reported herein, rounded down to the nearest whole share.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the merger agreement, restricted stock units were assumed by Rubicon, with the same vesting and other terms, at an exchange ratio of 1.082 Rubicon restricted stock units for each Issuer restricted stock unit reported herein, rounded down to the nearest whole share.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:33 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 161,733 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-023151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: On April 1, 2020, the effective date (the "Effective Date") of the merger between the Issuer and The Rubicon Project, Inc. ("Rubicon"), each share of Issuer common stock was exchanged for 1.082 shares of Rubicon common stock.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:23 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,330 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036464 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,330

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,330 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date, and provided that if such meeting date occurs during a regular or special blackout period, the shares underlying the restricted stock unit awards will not be issued until the end of such blackout period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date, and provided that if such meeting date occurs during a regular or special blackout period, the shares underlying the restricted stock unit awards will not be issued until the end of such blackout period.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:23 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 17,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036464 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock. While the shares of common stock are fully vested, they will not be issued until the expiration of the Issuer's current blackout period.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock. While the shares of common stock are fully vested, they will not be issued until the expiration of the Issuer's current blackout period.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock. While the shares of common stock are fully vested, they will not be issued until the expiration of the Issuer's current blackout period.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:23 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,564 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,694

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock. While the shares of common stock are fully vested, they will not be issued until the expiration of the Issuer's current blackout period.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 22:15 UTC Amendment Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,330 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-042813 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 4

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,330

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,330 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 22:15 UTC Amendment Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 17,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-042813 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 22:15 UTC Amendment Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,961 $7.26 $43,276.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-042813 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,733

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 22:15 UTC Amendment Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,564 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-042813 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,694

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2018 vested on June 10, 2019, the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 21:00 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $2.77 $11,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,130

Read SEC document
October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 20:37 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $2.77 $13,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,130

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:07 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 17,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,564

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to such director's continued service on the Board of Directors as of such date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:07 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 32,467 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,467 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2017 vested on June 1, 2018, the date of the Issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2017 vested on June 1, 2018, the date of the Issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2017 vested on June 1, 2018, the date of the Issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, at which time it automatically converted into the same number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:07 UTC Telaria, Inc. TLRA · Entity 150026 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,284 $4.27 $48,182.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Caine Paul · CIK 0001411765 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,130

F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.