Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INCECPG · Entity 1189 | Director · President & CEO | April 08, 2017 | April 11, 2017 |
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATIONWAL · Entity 3616 | Director · Chairman, President & CEO | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC
Report date April 08, 2017 · Filed April 11, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 240,246 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,410 · Balance 240,246 F1: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability related to the vesting of stock awards. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy son | 125 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 125 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability related to the vesting of stock awards.
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 463,178 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 539 · Balance 463,717 F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 539 · Balance 463,178 Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 437 · Balance 463,615 F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 4 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 437 · Balance 463,178 Row 5 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 595 · Balance 463,773 F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029. F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. Row 6 · 2026-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 595 · Balance 463,178 |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,707 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 539 · Balance 2,707 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027. |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,423 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 437 · Balance 7,423 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028. |
| Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,237 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 595 · Balance 17,237 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock. F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401K Plan | 1,950 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,950 F5: Reflects shares held in the 401K Plan to include employer match as of 9/3/2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDarcy Vecchione UTMA (daughter) | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 750 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2024 and ending February 2027.
F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Western Alliance Bancorporation common stock.
F3: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2025 and ending February 2028.
F4: These units vest and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th on the 15th day of each month during the 36-month period beginning March 2026 and ending February 2029.
F5: Reflects shares held in the 401K Plan to include employer match as of 9/3/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:42 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,143 | $97.91 | $405,641.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-22-000026 · wf-form4_164435653743890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,244 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:31 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $98.41 | $29,523.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-22-000009 · wf-form4_164366468541463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Darcy Vecchione UTMA (daughter) Disclosed balance after: 750 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:31 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $98.41 | $29,523.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-22-000009 · wf-form4_164366468541463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Alexander Vecchione (son) Disclosed balance after: 848 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:31 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,666 | $98.06 | $163,367.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-22-000009 · wf-form4_164366468541463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,387 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.00 to $98.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:31 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,334 | $97.69 | $325,698.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-22-000009 · wf-form4_164366468541463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,721 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.17 to $97.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 21:39 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,550 | $97.52 | $931,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000142 · wf-form4_162621235395195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,387 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:57 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,086 | $94.18 | $1,420,799.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000087 · wf-form4_161463583643028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,937 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:57 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000087 · wf-form4_161463583643028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,023 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 22:36 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000033 · wf-form4_161308295322642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,417 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 21:39 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 98 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000142 · wf-form4_162621235395195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Alexander Vecchione (son) Disclosed balance after: 548 F1 · shares: These shares were omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:49 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,922 | $73.87 | $363,588.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000027 · wf-form4_161290734420253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,756 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:27 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,791 | $68.18 | $190,290.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-21-000017 · wf-form4_161230482381166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,678 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,338 | $34.90 | $256,096.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000157 · wf-form4_159476210316337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,469 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:52 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $32.98 | $8,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000118 · wf-form4_158379070389204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Darcy Vecchione UTMA (daughter) Disclosed balance after: 450 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:52 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $32.98 | $8,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000118 · wf-form4_158379070389204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Alexander Vecchione (son) Disclosed balance after: 450 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:52 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $32.98 | $164,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000118 · wf-form4_158379070389204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,807 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:01 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000078 · wf-form4_158146204691814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,000 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:03 UTC Amendment | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000099 · wf-form4a_158163141673905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,807 F1 · shares: The Form 4, as originally filed, inadvertently reported the incorrect number of shares for this transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:06 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,885 | $56.70 | $163,579.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-20-000022 · wf-form4_158076759899505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,613 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 21:13 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,651 | $43.64 | $333,889.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-19-000101 · wf-form4_156296598991621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,498 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 22:21 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-19-000054 · wf-form4_154957805517737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,149 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $56.91 | $11,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000168 · wf-form4_153296900630194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Darcy Vecchione UTMA (daughter) Disclosed balance after: 200 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.68 to $57.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $56.91 | $11,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000168 · wf-form4_153296900630194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Alexander Vecchione (son) Disclosed balance after: 200 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.68 to $57.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $56.95 | $569,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000168 · wf-form4_153296900630194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,667 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.88 to $56.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:17 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,523 | $58.48 | $498,425.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000162 · wf-form4_153143023407952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,667 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:28 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000101 · wf-form4_152002607306366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,190 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 23:12 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000052 · wf-form4_151752670499392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,190 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 22:41 UTC | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,410 | $31.15 | $324,271.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000046 · wf-form4_149195048148839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,246 F1 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability related to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:47 UTC | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 74,474 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000040 · wf-form4_148944883836289.xml · derivative · entry 4 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,474 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable, if at all, in installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019 and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020, but only if and when the 20 trading day average of the NASDAQ-reported closing price per share of the Company's common stock (subject to certain adjustments) exceeds $38.6875 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:47 UTC | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,517 | $30.95 | $294,551.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000040 · wf-form4_148944883836289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,833 F2 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:47 UTC | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000040 · wf-form4_148944883836289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,350 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:54 UTC Amendment | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,177 | $30.95 | $36,428.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000044 · wf-form4a_148979484733607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,656 F1 · shares: These shares, which were withheld for the payment of the tax liability related to the vesting of stock awards, were omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:29 UTC | ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP INC ECPG · Entity 1189 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000024 · wf-form4_148789976003613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,887 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 16:20 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000024 · wf-form4_148544760077034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,387 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $48.83 | $732,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-16-000568 · wf-form4_148184177228311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,387 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.30 to $49.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $47.57 | $1,189,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-16-000568 · wf-form4_148184177228311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,387 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.21 to $48.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:43 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $47.98 | $479,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-16-000568 · wf-form4_148184177228311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,387 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.90 to $48.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.