Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INCHVT · Entity 5603 | Director · Executive Chairman | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
| OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXM · Entity 5385 | Director | December 11, 2023 | December 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,705 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 20,991 · Balance 71,705 F1: The reported sale was effected for personal estate, tax and financial planning purposes. F2: Sale prices ranged from $27.88 to $28.46 for a weighted average of $28.16. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Georgia Limited Partnership | 7,850 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,850 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 29,689 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 29,689 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,236 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 125,236 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 1,950 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,950 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Villa Clare, LP | 603,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 603,497 |
| PRSUs 2024SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,553 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 13,553 F3: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/25/2024. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2024, and will vest on February 28, 2027. |
| PRSUs 2025SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,903 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 15,903 F4: Performance Restrict Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/22/2025. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2025 and will vest on February 28, 2028. |
| PRSUs 2025.1SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,224 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 3,224 F5: Performance Restrict Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/22/2025. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on consolidated sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 and will vest on February 28, 2028. |
| RSUs 2024SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,795 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 2,795 F6: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/25/2024 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2025. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. |
| RSUs 2025SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,583 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 2,583 F7: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2025 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2026. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. |
| RSUs 2026SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,424 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 2,424 F8: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/22/2026 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2027. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 7,299 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 7,299 F9: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur as prescribed by the elections under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported sale was effected for personal estate, tax and financial planning purposes.
F2: Sale prices ranged from $27.88 to $28.46 for a weighted average of $28.16.
F3: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/25/2024. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2024, and will vest on February 28, 2027.
F4: Performance Restrict Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/22/2025. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2025 and will vest on February 28, 2028.
F5: Performance Restrict Stock Units ("PRSU") award granted 01/22/2025. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on consolidated sales for the year ended December 31, 2025 and will vest on February 28, 2028.
F6: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/25/2024 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2025. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.
F7: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2025 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2026. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.
F8: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/22/2026 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2027. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting.
F9: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur as prescribed by the elections under the Plan.
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC
Report date December 11, 2023 · Filed December 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,276 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-11 · Gift · Disposed 1,006 · Balance 17,276 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2020 · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2019 · Derivative | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725 Underlying: Common Stock · 725 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2018 · Derivative | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 645 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,849 | $27.20 | $77,492.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,878 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:27 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionPRSUs 2019 · Derivative | 8,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007702 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,477 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/31/2019. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/31/2019. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/31/2019. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:27 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,094 | $28.41 | $173,130.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,449 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:27 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:14 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPRSUs 2021.1 · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002435 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,670 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on consolidated sales for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on consolidated sales for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on consolidated sales for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:14 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPRSUs 2021 · Derivative | 37,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002435 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,352 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/21/2021. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2021 and will vest on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:14 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantRSUs 2022 · Derivative | 7,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002435 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,973 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock units granted 1/26/2022 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2023. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock units granted 1/26/2022 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2023. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock units granted 1/26/2022 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2023. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:45 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002430 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,066 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:09 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,011 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003350 · form4-07012021_040737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,864 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a nonemployee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:09 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003350 · form4-07012021_040737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,853 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 282 | $46.63 Strike: $0.00 | $13,149.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 282 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur upon the earlier to occur of (i) termination of service on the Board of Directors, or (ii) death. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur upon the earlier to occur of (i) termination of service on the Board of Directors, or (ii) death. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2020 · Derivative | 2,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,720 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2019 · Derivative | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 725 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2018 · Derivative | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645 Underlying: Common Stock · 645 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,856 | $46.63 | $86,545.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,135 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionPRSUs 2018 · Derivative | 14,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008469 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,352 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2018. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2018, which were certified by the Nominating, Compensation and Governance Committee. The performance units vest on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,509 | $36.17 | $235,430.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,901 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:57 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 22:21 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPRSUs 2020.1 · Derivative | 7,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002446 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,680 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on comparable store sales for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on comparable store sales for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on comparable store sales for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 22:21 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPRSUs 2020 · Derivative | 44,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002446 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,800 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2020 and will vest on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 22:21 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantRSUs 2021 · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002446 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,670 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/21/2021 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2022. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/21/2021 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2022. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/21/2021 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2022. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Jan 25, 2021 22:21 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002446 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,058 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:05 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,199 | $28.04 | $285,931.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,187 F1 · price: Sales prices ranged from $28.03 to $28.13 for a weighted average of $28.0352. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:14 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001811 · form4-07022020_010701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,550 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:29 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 172 | $15.77 Strike: $0.00 | $2,712.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 172 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, the reporting of the number of shares accrued for the year under the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan was not filed timely. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur upon the earlier to occur of (i) termination of service on the Board of Directors, or (ii) death. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur upon the earlier to occur of (i) termination of service on the Board of Directors, or (ii) death. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 21:32 UTC Amendment | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 238 | $14.86 Strike: $0.00 | $3,536.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026581 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,719 Underlying: Common Stock · 238 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on May 29, 2020 is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error related to the share price used in calculating the number of shares earned. F2 · shares: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The number of shares was incorrectly reported as 172 based on a $15.77 price per share instead of 238 shares based on a $14.88 price per share, an increase of 66 shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur as prescribed by the election under the Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Settlement will occur upon the earlier to occur of (i) termination of service on the Board of Directors, or (ii) death. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:26 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2019 · Derivative | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016104 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 725 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/31/2019 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2020. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:26 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionRSUs 2018 · Derivative | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016104 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 645 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") award granted 1/30/2018 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs vest ratably over 4 years, beginning 5/8/2019. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:26 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 622 | $13.27 | $8,253.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,386 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:26 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,008 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:26 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:14 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $11.66 | $23,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011627 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,638 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:58 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionPRSUs 2017 · Derivative | 14,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/30/2017 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock based on the EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2017. This amount represents the number of performance units earned for fiscal year 2017, which were certified by the Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Committee on 1/30/2018. The performance units vest on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:58 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,447 | $16.82 | $108,438.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,638 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:58 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantPRSUs 2019 · Derivative | 8,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002453 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,477 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") award granted 1/23/2020. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HVT common stock and was earned based on EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2019 and will vest on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:40 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | GrantRSUs 2020 · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002453 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 1/23/2020 and vest ratably over 3 years beginning 5/8/2021. Each RSU is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:16 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033762 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2020-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock-Settled Appreciation rights ("SARs") granted under the 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan. SARs vest in four equal installments, beginning on 5/8/2014, and expire seven years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:16 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,674 | $20.39 | $421,542.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,701 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:16 UTC | HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC HVT · Entity 5603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH CLARENCE H · CIK 0001209399 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.