Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC.PARR · Entity 4053 | Director | October 05, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 314 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 314 · Balance 314 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:09 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-032184 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314 Underlying: Common stock · 314 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:05 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,811 | $80.44 | $3,363,276.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,110 F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.00 to $80.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:05 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,006 | $80.97 | $1,700,855.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,921 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices, rounded to the nearest cent, ranging from $80.79 to $81.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:05 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,035 | $82.17 | $495,895.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,927 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices, rounded to the nearest cent, ranging from $81.63 to $82.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:05 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,648 | $82.32 | $1,699,743.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028533 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,962 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.01 to $82.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 11:21 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-022872 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470 Underlying: Common stock · 470 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on July 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on July 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 11:32 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-011535 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385 Underlying: Common stock · 385 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on April 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on April 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 326,056 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 326,056 shares Expires 2030-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 326,056 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $14.91 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 18, 2022, and expiring on February 18, 2030. F5 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 326,056 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $14.91 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 18, 2022, and expiring on February 18, 2030. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 326,056 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $14.91 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 18, 2022, and expiring on February 18, 2030. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 158,898 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.52 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 158,898 shares Expires 2029-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. F4 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,355 | Not disclosed Strike: $19.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,355 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,355 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $19.73 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 21, 2020, and expiring on February 20, 2028. F3 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,355 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $19.73 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 21, 2020, and expiring on February 20, 2028. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,355 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $19.73 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 21, 2020, and expiring on February 20, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 104,400 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,400 shares Expires 2027-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 104,400 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $17.00 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 26, 2019, and expiring on February 25, 2027. F1 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 104,400 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $17.00 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 26, 2019, and expiring on February 25, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 104,400 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $17.00 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 26, 2019, and expiring on February 25, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 326,056 | $42.67 | $13,912,809.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,610 F2 · kind: On February 27, 2026, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 326,056 | $14.91 | $4,861,494.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825,666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 326,056 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $14.91 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 18, 2022, and expiring on February 18, 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 158,898 | $42.67 | $6,780,177.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,610 F2 · kind: On February 27, 2026, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 158,898 | $16.52 | $2,624,994.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 158,898 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $16.52 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 19, 2021, and expiring on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 100,355 | $42.67 | $4,282,147.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,610 F2 · kind: On February 27, 2026, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,355 | $19.73 | $1,980,004.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,355 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $19.73 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 21, 2020, and expiring on February 20, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 104,400 | $42.67 | $4,454,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,610 F2 · kind: On February 27, 2026, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104,400 | $17.00 | $1,774,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006587 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 104,400 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $17.00 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 26, 2019, and expiring on February 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:03 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000779 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 671 Underlying: Common stock · 671 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on January 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on January 5, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person following termination of service. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:11 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-035190 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,610 F1 · shares: Represents a gift of 25,000 shares by the Reporting Party to a third party. This represents a bona fide gift where the Reporting Party is not receiving any direct or indirect benefit. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 20:11 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030643 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728 Underlying: Common stock · 728 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on October 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,346 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.34 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,346 shares Expires 2026-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,346 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $17.34 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 27, 2018, and expiring on February 26, 2026. F3 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,346 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $17.34 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 27, 2018, and expiring on February 26, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,346 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $17.34 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 27, 2018, and expiring on February 26, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person exercised the option due to the upcoming expiration date of the option and anticipated closure of the trading window under the Issuer's Insider Trading Policy prior to such date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2025-10-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $21.44 per share granted to Mr. Pate on October 12, 2015, and expiring on October 11, 2025. F1 · price: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $21.44 per share granted to Mr. Pate on October 12, 2015, and expiring on October 11, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $21.44 per share granted to Mr. Pate on October 12, 2015, and expiring on October 11, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person exercised the option due to the upcoming expiration date of the option and anticipated closure of the trading window under the Issuer's Insider Trading Policy prior to such date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 100,346 | $28.14 | $2,823,736.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,610 F2 · kind: On August 12, 2025, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,346 | $17.34 | $1,739,999.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 624,956 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 100,346 shares of Company common stock at an exercise price of $17.34 per share granted to Mr. Pate on February 27, 2018, and expiring on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 150,000 | $28.14 | $4,221,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,610 F2 · kind: On August 12, 2025, the Company made a cash payment to the reporting person in an amount equal to (i) the number of shares issued to the reporting person multiplied by (ii) the the closing price of the Company's closing stock price on the New York Stock Exchange on the exercise date less (iii) the amount withheld to pay the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $21.44 | $3,216,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027027 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 674,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents a non-qualified stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Company") common stock at an exercise price of $21.44 per share granted to Mr. Pate on October 12, 2015, and expiring on October 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:44 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022341 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795 Underlying: Common stock · 795 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on July 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on July 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 10:10 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-011294 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,935 Underlying: Common stock · 1,935 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on April 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on April 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:52 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000596 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,497 Underlying: Common stock · 1,497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on January 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on January 5, 2026. The vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on December 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 14, 2024 01:02 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 71,918 | $0.00 Strike: $14.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037511 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 71,918 shares Expires 2025-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person exercised the option due to the upcoming expiration date of the option and anticipated closure of the trading window prior to such date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 14, 2024 01:02 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | SaleCommon stock | 67,700 | $16.22 | $1,098,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037511 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,610 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.91 to $16.27, inclusive, via a cashless hold. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exhchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. The proceeds from approximately 67,700 shares were withheld by the Company to pay costs associated with the exercise of the option and withholding taxes. The transaction netted 4,218 shares that remain held by Mr. Pate. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 14, 2024 01:02 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 71,918 | $14.60 | $1,050,002.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037511 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,310 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 10:20 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantCommon stock | 1,318 | $18.97 | $25,002.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-030838 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,392 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock received by the reporting person. The shares will vest in full and be delivered on October 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 16:01 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantCommon stock | 1,015 | $24.62 | $24,989.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022375 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,074 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock received by the reporting person. The shares will vest in full and be delivered on July 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 19:56 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 16,714 | $30.49 | $509,609.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014646 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,059 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 19:56 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | GrantCommon stock | 42,476 | $30.49 | $1,295,093.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014646 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,773 F2 · shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Par Pacific") common stock. The resulting number of shares of Par Pacific common stock acquired upon vesting of the performance-based RSU is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by Par Pacific's Compensation Committee. Upon conversion, the reporting person received 42,476 shares of Par Pacific common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 19:56 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 8,773 | $30.49 | $267,488.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014646 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492,297 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 19:56 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 5,773 | $30.49 | $176,018.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014646 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,070 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 19:56 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 4,298 | $30.49 | $131,046.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014646 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 506,843 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:14 UTC Amendment | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 11,546 | $39.09 | $451,333.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006819 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,141 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:14 UTC Amendment | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 29,343 | $39.09 | $1,147,017.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006819 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, upon vesting, up to 120% of one share of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Par Pacific") common stock. The resulting number of shares of Par Pacific common stock acquired upon vesting of the performance-based RSU is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by Par Pacific's Compensation Committee. Upon conversion, the reporting person received 29,343 shares of Par Pacific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:59 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,646 | $38.67 | $63,650.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005391 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,344 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:14 UTC Amendment | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,646 | $38.67 | $63,650.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006819 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,344 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 18:13 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 6,654 | $39.82 | $264,962.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,990 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 18:13 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 26,483 | $39.82 | $1,054,553.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,644 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, upon vesting, up to 120% of one share of Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ("Par Pacific") common stock. The resulting number of shares of Par Pacific common stock acquired upon vesting of the performance-based RSU is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by Par Pacific's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on the grant date and ending on the third anniversary of the grant date. Upon conversion, the repoting person received 26,483 shares of Par Pacific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 18:13 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3,303 | $39.82 | $131,525.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,161 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 18:13 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,786 | $39.82 | $71,118.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,464 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 11:14 UTC | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. PARR · Entity 4053 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,769 | $39.82 | $110,261.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-004925 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATE WILLIAM · CIK 0001180447 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,250 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer for payment of withholding tax liability incurred upon the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.