Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.TRDA · Entity 2163 | Chief Financial Officer | September 02, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
| bluebird bio, Inc.BLUE · Entity 78923 | Principal Accounting Officer | August 03, 2020 | August 05, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 117,277 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,733 · Balance 117,277 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the reporting person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.97 to $7.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the reporting person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.97 to $7.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
bluebird bio, Inc.
Report date August 03, 2020 · Filed August 05, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,512 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 82 · Balance 9,512 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 22:28 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,529 | $13.08 | $111,530.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-093784 · tm2224405-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,144 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 22:28 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,452 | $2.10 | $9,349.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-093784 · tm2224405-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $2.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,896 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2030-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on November 16, 2021, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $13.00 | $2,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,221 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $2.10 | $210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,441 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $2.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,996 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2030-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on November 16, 2021, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $13.07 | $2,614.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,341 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $2.10 | $210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $2.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2030-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on November 16, 2021, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $13.00 | $2,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,441 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 22:53 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $2.10 | $210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092658 · tm2224086-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:20 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,019 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-077710 · tm2220515-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,019 Underlying: Common stock · 33,019 shares Expires 2032-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares shall vest and become exercisable on July 1, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, such that the option shares will be fully vested on July 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:09 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,038 | $0.00 Strike: $11.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030004 · tm228284-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,038 Underlying: Common stock · 66,038 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, such that the option shares will be fully vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:09 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030004 · tm228284-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,541 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest as follows: (i) 25% on March 1, 2023; (ii) 25% on March 1, 2024; (iii) 25% on March 1, 2025 and (iv) the remaining 25% on March 1, 2026, so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or other service provider of the Issuer through such date. F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest as follows: (i) 25% on March 1, 2023; (ii) 25% on March 1, 2024; (iii) 25% on March 1, 2025 and (iv) the remaining 25% on March 1, 2026, so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or other service provider of the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 23:03 UTC | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. TRDA · Entity 2163 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 72,012 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-132483 · tm2131250-13_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,012 Underlying: Common stock · 72,012 shares Expires 2031-10-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on October 28, 2021 (the "Vesting Start Date"), such that the option shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the Vesting Start Date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 16:06 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 82 | $61.00 | $5,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-005317 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,512 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 17:22 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 596 | $66.38 | $39,562.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-005203 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,594 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:24 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 62 | $65.56 | $4,064.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004310 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,190 F1 · shares: Shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $65.39 to $65.90. The average weighted price was $65.5616. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:24 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 92 | $65.01 | $5,980.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004310 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,252 F1 · shares: Shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $64.39 to $65.38. The average weighted price was $65.0065. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:19 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $73.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002158 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on 01/04/2021 and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:19 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002158 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,344 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit awards vest over a four-year period at the rate of 25% on 01/04/2021, 25% on 01/04/2022, 25% on 01/04/2023, and 25% on 01/04/2024. F2 · balance_after: 136 shares were acquired under the bluebird bio, Inc. employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 17:33 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 223 | $89.97 | $20,063.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000311 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,308 F1 · shares: Shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $89.50 to $90.42. The average weighted price was $89.9712. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: 82 shares were acquired under the bluebird bio, Inc. employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 17:00 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 397 | $92.59 | $36,758.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-006254 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,449 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:11 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 9 | $131.05 | $1,179.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,846 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F5 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $131.01 to $131.05. The average weighted price was $131.0456. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:11 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 8 | $129.51 | $1,036.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,855 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $129.01 to $130.01. The average weighted price was $129.5113. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:11 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 17 | $127.25 | $2,163.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,863 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $127.01 to $127.81. The average weighted price was $127.2524. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:11 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 27 | $126.11 | $3,405.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,880 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $125.90 to $126.395. The average weighted price was $126.1135. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 17:06 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,907 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on June 3, 2019. The vested shares represent 15% of the total number of shares subject to the award, and the remaining shares subject to the award will vest as follows: 495 shares (35%) on June 3, 2020 and 708 shares (50%) on June 3, 2021. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:34 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 51 | $151.71 | $7,737.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,695 F1 · shares: The shares reported as sold herein were originally acquired under the bluebird bio, Inc. employee stock purchase plan on January 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 16:57 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 208 | $150.00 | $31,200.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,746 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 19, 2018. F2 · price: The range in prices for the transaction reported on this line was $150.00 to $150.10. The average weighted price was $150.0038. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 18:46 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $134.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests over a four-year period, at a rate of twenty-five percent (25%) on January 4, 2020 and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 18:46 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,954 F1 · security: Restricted stock units for common stock vest over a four-year period at a rate of 25% on 01/04/2020, 25% on 01/04/2021, 25% on 01/04/2022, and 25% on 01/04/2023. F2 · balance_after: 51 shares were acquired under the bluebird bio, Inc. employee stock purchase plan on January 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 16:35 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 209 | $125.96 | $26,326.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,403 F1 · kind: This sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 16:26 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | SaleCommon Stock | 388 | $103.05 | $39,983.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,612 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to cover tax withholding obligations incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:12 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $181.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vest over a four-year period, at a rate of twenty-five percent (25%) on 12/18/2018, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:12 UTC | bluebird bio, Inc. BLUE · Entity 78923 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENTWORTH KORY JAMES · CIK 0001725663 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · security: Restricted stock units for common stock vest over a four-year period at a rate of 25% on 12/18/2018, 25% on 12/18/2019, 25% on 12/18/2020, and 25% on 12/18/2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.