Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ETSY INCETSY · Entity 2395 | Director | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ETSY INC
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,024 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 217 · Balance 13,107 F1: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 21, 2025. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.71 to $79.795 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 68 · Balance 13,039 F1: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 21, 2025. F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.87 to $79.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 15 · Balance 13,024 F1: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 21, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 21, 2025.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.71 to $79.795 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.87 to $79.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Care.com Inc
Report date February 11, 2020 · Filed February 12, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,128 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2019, by and among IAC/InterActiveCorp, Buzz Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on February 11, 2020 (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Issuer's common stock held by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $15.00 per share in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 237 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each Issuer restricted stock unit held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, less applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying such restricted stock units multiplied by (y) $15.00. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units do not have an expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,152 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each Issuer restricted stock unit held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, less applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying such restricted stock units multiplied by (y) $15.00. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units do not have an expiration date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,104 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each Issuer restricted stock unit held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, less applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying such restricted stock units multiplied by (y) $15.00. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units do not have an expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition in connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2019, by and among IAC/InterActiveCorp, Buzz Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on February 11, 2020 (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Issuer's common stock held by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $15.00 per share in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each Issuer restricted stock unit held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, less applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the total number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying such restricted stock units multiplied by (y) $15.00. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units do not have an expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 21:41 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 26 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007531 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 12:51 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,770 | $19.77 | $54,762.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003823 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:08 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003723 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,202 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2028-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 9, 2019. The balance of the grant will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on June 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:08 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003723 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315 Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares Expires 2028-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 9, 2019. The balance of the grant will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on June 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:08 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003723 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:08 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 105 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003723 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 16:21 UTC Amendment | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006278 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,104 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · shares: These restricted stock units were omitted from the Reporting Person's original Form 4. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original number of restricted stock units on March 9, 2020 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original number of restricted stock units at the end of each successive three month period from June 9, 2020 until March 9, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original number of restricted stock units on March 9, 2020 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original number of restricted stock units at the end of each successive three month period from June 9, 2020 until March 9, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer on such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 15:31 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 480 | $22.11 | $10,612.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011765 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of board retainer fees of $10,625. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 07:11 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 508 | $20.88 | $10,607.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009453 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of board retainer fees of $10,625. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 15:40 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 277 | $16.27 | $4,506.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of board retainer fees of $4,512. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:22 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004249 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,602 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 9, 2019. The balance of the grant will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on June 9, 2019. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original grant on March 9, 2019. The balance of the grant will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments beginning on June 9, 2019. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:39 UTC | Care.com Inc CRCM · Entity 11923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002392 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blow Marla J · CIK 0001731746 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420 Underlying: Common Stock · 420 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original number of restricted stock units on March 9, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original number of restricted stock units at the end of each successive three month period from March 9, 2019 until March 9, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 25% of the original number of restricted stock units on March 9, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original number of restricted stock units at the end of each successive three month period from March 9, 2019 until March 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.