Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC.PACB · Entity 5650 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
| VEEVA SYSTEMS INCVEEV · Entity 2124 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA, INC.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.58 · Expires 2036-06-03 | Direct | 223,492 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 223,492 · Balance 223,492 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest monthly over one (1) year, on the same day of the month as the date of grant or, if earlier, on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, provided such Reporting Person continues to serve as a director through the applicable vesting dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest monthly over one (1) year, on the same day of the month as the date of grant or, if earlier, on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, provided such Reporting Person continues to serve as a director through the applicable vesting dates.
VEEVA SYSTEMS INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,501 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 525 · Balance 6,501 F1: Transaction exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Act") pursuant to Rule 16b-6(b) promulgated under the Act. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,574 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 525 · Balance 1,574 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1: Transaction exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Act") pursuant to Rule 16b-6(b) promulgated under the Act. F3: On June 17, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 2,099 RSUs under the Issuer's Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 1/4 of the RSUs vested on September 1, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting equally on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to continued service on the Issuer's board of directors on the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Act") pursuant to Rule 16b-6(b) promulgated under the Act.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F3: On June 17, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 2,099 RSUs under the Issuer's Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 1/4 of the RSUs vested on September 1, 2026, with the remaining RSUs vesting equally on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to continued service on the Issuer's board of directors on the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
Report date August 31, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,650 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-08-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 3,348 · Balance 3,348 Row 2 · 2024-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,698 · Balance 1,650 F1: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to cover taxes applicable to a settlement of PSUs reported on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 149,855 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 149,855 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to cover taxes applicable to a settlement of PSUs reported on this Form 4.
PLANTRONICS INC /CA/
Report date August 29, 2022 · Filed August 31, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,507 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of Prism Subsidiary Corp. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 25, 2022, by and among the Issuer, HP Inc. ("HP") and Prism Subsidiary Corp. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Issuer's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $40.00 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of Prism Subsidiary Corp. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 25, 2022, by and among the Issuer, HP Inc. ("HP") and Prism Subsidiary Corp. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Issuer's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $40.00 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200 | $66.53 Strike: $34.02 | $13,305.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 30 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,250 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 200 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100 | $66.53 Strike: $34.02 | $6,652.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 29 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,450 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 100 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10 | $66.54 Strike: $34.02 | $665.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 28 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,550 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 10 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125 | $66.57 Strike: $34.02 | $8,321.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 27 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,560 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 125 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10 | $66.58 Strike: $34.02 | $665.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 26 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,685 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 10 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 305 | $66.58 Strike: $34.02 | $20,307.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 25 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,695 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 305 shares Expires 2018-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall become exercisable in installments cumulatively with respect to twenty-five percent (25%) of the Optioned Stock one year after the date of grant and as to an additional six and one-quarter percent (6.25%) of the Optioned Stock each three months thereafter, if on such dates Optionee has remained in Continuous Status as a Director, so that one hundred percent (100%) of the Optioned Stock shall be exercisable four years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,484 | $66.51 | $98,704.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,484 | $34.02 | $50,485.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,218 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 253 | $66.52 | $16,829.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 253 | $34.02 | $8,607.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 244 | $66.52 | $16,230.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 244 | $34.02 | $8,300.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $66.52 | $6,652.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $34.02 | $3,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 79 | $66.52 | $5,255.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 79 | $34.02 | $2,687.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 90 | $66.52 | $5,987.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 90 | $34.02 | $3,061.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 200 | $66.53 | $13,305.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 200 | $34.02 | $6,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $66.53 | $6,652.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $34.02 | $3,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 10 | $66.54 | $665.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 10 | $34.02 | $340.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 125 | $66.57 | $8,321.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 125 | $34.02 | $4,252.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 10 | $66.58 | $665.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 10 | $34.02 | $340.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 305 | $66.58 | $20,307.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,734 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:41 UTC | PLANTRONICS INC /CA/ PLT · Entity 124134 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 305 | $34.02 | $10,376.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463252-18-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,039 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 23:43 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $111.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2020-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2000 Employee Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/8 six months after the date of grant and 1/48th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 23:43 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $448.87 | $3,366,554.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,821 F1 · kind: These shares were executed per a 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the filer on September 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 23:43 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $111.43 | $835,749.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,560 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,560 shares Expires 2018-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,821 F3 · kind: On 2/18/14, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the grant date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/18/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On 2/18/14, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the grant date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/18/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,112 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,112 shares Expires 2018-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,035 F2 · kind: On 2/17/15, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the grant date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/17/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On 2/17/15, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the grant date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/17/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,971 F1 · kind: On 2/16/16, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/16/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:34 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On 2/16/16, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/16/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,833 shares Expires 2022-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,251 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,251 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Intuitive Surgical common stock. The grant vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and annually thereafter, over a four year period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,250 | $0.00 Strike: $418.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires 2028-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Employee Stock Option Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,026 F1 · kind: On 2/15/2017, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/15/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:01 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,647 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On 2/15/2017, RSU shares were granted, vesting 25% per year over a four year period. RSUs convert into common stock on the vest date on a one-for-one basis. On 2/15/18, 25% of the shares were released and a portion of the shares were held back to cover the statutory tax withholding requirement. The net shares were deposited into the holders account. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $111.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000014 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2020-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2000 Employee Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 1/8 six months after the date of grant and 1/48th each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $414.19 | $3,106,418.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,316 F1 · kind: These shares were executed per a 10b5-1 Trading Plan entered into by the filer on September 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:50 UTC | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC ISRG · Entity 2878 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $111.43 | $835,749.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001035267-18-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHR MARSHALL · CIK 0001252986 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.