Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNSWICK CORPBC · Entity 3939 | E.V.P. & President Boat Group | September 21, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRUNSWICK CORP
Report date September 21, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,727 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-21 · Grant · Acquired 25,760 · Balance 94,727 F1: Beneficial holdings include 109 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment through September 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Beneficial holdings include 109 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment through September 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:22 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 300 | $5.86 | $1,758.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000086 · wf-form4_152658851724171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:22 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $11.08 | $5,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000086 · wf-form4_152658851724171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 40 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in March, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000047 · wf-form4_151881550039237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,134 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:16 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 520 | $57.54 | $29,920.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000034 · wf-form4_151865016166702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,504 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 115 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:24 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-17-000048 · wf-form4_148736667589897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,909 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:23 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 691 | $60.88 | $42,068.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-17-000039 · wf-form4_148641617274787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preisser Brenna · CIK 0001667218 · V.P. & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,449 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 78 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in June, September and December 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.