Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Catalyst, Inc.HCAT · Entity 1565 | Chief Financial Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Health Catalyst, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 704,867 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 17,973 · Balance 704,867 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 21:11 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,973 | $1.70 | $30,618.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704,867 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:45 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,804 | $1.37 | $25,765.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,840 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:48 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,970 | $1.66 | $44,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 741,644 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,522 | $1.75 | $13,146.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 768,614 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,136 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 22,222 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the 2019 Plan, based upon the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 507,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 753,914 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on March 1st 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:19 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,619 | $2.90 | $59,799.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839111-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,414 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 22:33 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,613 | $3.36 | $8,786.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006103 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,033 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 01:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,712 | $3.63 | $9,857.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004391 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,646 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:21 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,304 | $4.58 | $33,431.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,358 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:49 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001550 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,662 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 11,950 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the 2019 Plan, based upon the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:49 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 181,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001550 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,712 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2025 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 8 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,599 | $8.32 | $163,049.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008307 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,712 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13th, 2024, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,795 | $8.97 | $69,946.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008098 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,311 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 22:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,899 | $7.39 | $21,426.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,106 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13th, 2024, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:41 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,165 | $7.27 | $8,468.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006683 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,005 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:17 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,823 | $6.83 | $19,281.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005059 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,170 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13th, 2024, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,238 | $6.53 | $8,088.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,993 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002256 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,231 F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2024 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 8 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,474 | $8.05 | $19,918.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002256 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,231 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:34 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001653 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,705 F1 · shares: Represents an award of 2,778 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the 2019 Plan, based upon the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:29 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,177 | $7.55 | $16,436.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,927 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:39 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,838 | $7.45 | $21,143.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008136 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,104 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:47 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,197 | $11.65 | $25,596.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006763 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,942 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:47 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 929 | $11.78 | $10,940.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006763 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,139 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 21:26 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,370 | $11.84 | $28,060.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004993 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,068 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2022 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 23:31 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,066 | $11.24 | $11,980.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004858 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,438 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,181 shares held by the Reporting Person that were not previously reported due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:30 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,967 | $14.23 | $42,229.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002571 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,323 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:09 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002428 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,290 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 1,142 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022, the PRSUs noted above vested on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:09 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,614 | $14.29 | $23,061.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002428 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,148 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:10 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001829 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,762 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 25% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2023 and, thereafter, the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:50 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 259 | $10.39 | $2,691.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008170 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,762 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:38 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,501 | $10.65 | $26,634.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008054 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,021 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:04 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 262 | $11.28 | $2,955.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006555 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,522 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 20:11 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 567 | $11.61 | $6,580.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006496 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,784 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:02 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 261 | $14.95 | $3,902.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004907 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,351 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:47 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20 | $14.95 | $299.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004819 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,612 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $14.91 to $15.07 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnotes (2) and (3). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:47 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $14.24 | $7,787.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004819 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,632 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $13.91 to $14.90 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:29 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 461 | $25.14 | $11,589.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002488 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,179 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:36 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $26.69 | $4,190.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002341 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,640 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $25.29 to $27.56 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnotes (2) and (4). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:36 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002341 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,797 F3 · shares: Represents an award of 1,551 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2021, the PRSUs noted above vested on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:36 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 962 | $26.63 | $25,618.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002341 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,246 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $26.23 to $27.44 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 02:25 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002022 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,208 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 25% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2022 and, thereafter, the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 644 | $38.83 | $25,006.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007534 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,208 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,460 | $41.95 | $61,243.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007534 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,852 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price reported by the broker. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.33 to $42.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote with regard to the block trade. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 20:08 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 652 | $54.23 | $35,357.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005874 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,312 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December, 15 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:07 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 286 | $54.23 | $15,510.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005802 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,964 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.91 to $54.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 00:23 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 665 | $52.75 | $35,081.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,250 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December, 15 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.51 to $52.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 23:35 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 272 | $53.88 | $14,654.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,915 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.66 to $54.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 23:56 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,301 | $50.07 | $315,465.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002838 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alger Jason · CIK 0001839111 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,187 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December, 15 2020, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.