Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/CHTR · Entity 1730 | Director | April 21, 2026 | April 23, 2026 |
| Liberty Global Ltd.LBTY · Entity 4116 | Director | June 23, 2026 | June 25, 2026 |
| Strategic Education, Inc.STRA · Entity 4561 | Director | May 01, 2018 | May 03, 2018 |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.DISCA · Entity 2976 | Director | June 10, 2021 | June 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/
Report date April 21, 2026 · Filed April 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,602 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 918 · Balance 1,602 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock (price not applicable) valued at $225,000 on date of grant, to fully vest on the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock (price not applicable) valued at $225,000 on date of grant, to fully vest on the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2027.
Liberty Global Ltd.
Report date June 23, 2026 · Filed June 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,685 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,809 · Balance 59,685 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. |
| Class C Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 120,441 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,809 · Balance 120,441 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. |
| Restricted Share Units ASEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,230 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,230 · Balance 5,230 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F3: The RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. |
| Restricted Share Units ASEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,809 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F5: The RSUs vested in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual general meeting. |
| Restricted Share Units CSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,230 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,230 · Balance 5,230 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F3: The RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. |
| Restricted Share Units CSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-06-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,809 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F5: The RSUs vested in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual general meeting. |
| Share Option A (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.21 · Expires 2036-06-23 | Direct | 12,812 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 12,812 · Balance 12,812 F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and on the date of each annual general meeting of shareholders thereafter. |
| Share Option C (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.78 · Expires 2036-06-23 | Direct | 12,812 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-23 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 12,812 · Balance 12,812 F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and on the date of each annual general meeting of shareholders thereafter. |
| Class C Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 32 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 32 F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: The RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting.
F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and on the date of each annual general meeting of shareholders thereafter.
F5: The RSUs vested in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual general meeting.
Strategic Education, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2018 · Filed May 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,008 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 726 · Balance 11,008 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 1, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 1, 2019.
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2021 · Filed June 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,213 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 6,218 · Balance 45,213 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Liberty Broadband Corp
Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,150 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock and Series C Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into 0.2360 of a share of Charter Communications, Inc. ("Charter") Class A common stock, except that cash (without interest) was paid in lieu of fractional shares. |
| Series C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,057 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock and Series C Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into 0.2360 of a share of Charter Communications, Inc. ("Charter") Class A common stock, except that cash (without interest) was paid in lieu of fractional shares. |
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 471 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock and Series C Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into 0.2360 of a share of Charter Communications, Inc. ("Charter") Class A common stock, except that cash (without interest) was paid in lieu of fractional shares. F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse. |
| Series C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,452 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock and Series C Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into 0.2360 of a share of Charter Communications, Inc. ("Charter") Class A common stock, except that cash (without interest) was paid in lieu of fractional shares. F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse. |
| Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $153.58 · Expires 2027-12-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,484 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration. F3: These options were fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $147.33 · Expires 2028-12-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,949 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration. F3: These options were fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.24 · Expires 2026-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,681 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration. F3: These options were fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.17 · Expires 2030-12-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,486 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration. F3: These options were fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option - LBRDK (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $83.37 · Expires 2029-12-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,184 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration. F3: These options were fully exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock and Series C Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into 0.2360 of a share of Charter Communications, Inc. ("Charter") Class A common stock, except that cash (without interest) was paid in lieu of fractional shares.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.
F3: These options were fully exercisable.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, such stock option of the Issuer was cancelled for no consideration.
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 29, 2025 · Filed April 30, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 83,801 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A common stock and Series B common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $0.2567 in cash (without interest thereon). |
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 390 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A common stock and Series B common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $0.2567 in cash (without interest thereon). F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) - LTRPASEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.51 · Expires 2025-12-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,739 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, such stock option of the Issuer was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, without any consideration being paid in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) - LTRPASEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.31 · Expires 2027-12-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 98,526 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, such stock option of the Issuer was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, without any consideration being paid in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) - LTRPASEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.26 · Expires 2026-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-29 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-04-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,687 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, such stock option of the Issuer was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, without any consideration being paid in respect thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Remarks section), at the effective time of the Merger (as defined in the Remarks section), each share of the Issuer's Series A common stock and Series B common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $0.2567 in cash (without interest thereon).
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, such stock option of the Issuer was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, without any consideration being paid in respect thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 22:53 UTC | Liberty Global Ltd. LBTY · Entity 4116 | GrantLiLAC Share Option A (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,310 | $0.00 Strike: $15.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001570585-16-000944 · wf-form4_147864560153672.xml · derivative · entry 2 WARGO J DAVID · CIK 0001082013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,310 Underlying: LiLAC Class A · 1,310 shares Expires 2018-06-12 F1 · kind: On July 1, 2016, the Issuer distributed, by means of a bonus issue, to each holder of Liberty Global Group ordinary shares, one share of the corresponding Class of the Issuer's LiLAC Group ordinary shares for every 8.01482 shares of that Class of the Issuer's Liberty Global Group ordinary shares held by such holder as of the distribution record date (the "LiLAC Distribution"). As a result, pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the applicable incentive plan, the Reporting Person received an equity award based on his outstanding Liberty Global Group awards relating to shares of the corresponding Class of LiLAC Group ordinary shares (a "LiLAC Award"). The terms of the LiLAC Awards are, in all material respects, the same as those of the corresponding original Liberty Global Group award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 22:53 UTC | Liberty Global Ltd. LBTY · Entity 4116 | GrantLiLAC Share Option A (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,310 | $0.00 Strike: $18.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001570585-16-000944 · wf-form4_147864560153672.xml · derivative · entry 1 WARGO J DAVID · CIK 0001082013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,310 Underlying: LiLAC Class A · 1,310 shares Expires 2017-06-19 F1 · kind: On July 1, 2016, the Issuer distributed, by means of a bonus issue, to each holder of Liberty Global Group ordinary shares, one share of the corresponding Class of the Issuer's LiLAC Group ordinary shares for every 8.01482 shares of that Class of the Issuer's Liberty Global Group ordinary shares held by such holder as of the distribution record date (the "LiLAC Distribution"). As a result, pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of the applicable incentive plan, the Reporting Person received an equity award based on his outstanding Liberty Global Group awards relating to shares of the corresponding Class of LiLAC Group ordinary shares (a "LiLAC Award"). The terms of the LiLAC Awards are, in all material respects, the same as those of the corresponding original Liberty Global Group award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.