Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.CRL · Entity 3398 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | August 19, 2026 | August 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,485 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-19 · Gift · Disposed 528 · Balance 35,485 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRevocable Trust | 43,803 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 43,803 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,392 | $255.65 | $355,870.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,540 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $255.18 to $256.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 417 | $254.55 | $106,147.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,932 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $254.08 to $254.845. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 219 | $253.78 | $55,577.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,349 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $253.61 to $253.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 157 | $252.87 | $39,700.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,568 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $252.84 to $252.9. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 183 | $251.56 | $46,035.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,725 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $251.42 to $252.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 78 | $250.69 | $19,553.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,908 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 73 | $249.22 | $18,193.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,986 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $248.07 | $24,806.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,059 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 84 | $246.13 | $20,674.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,159 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $246.08 to $246.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:29 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,205 | $109.34 | $350,434.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:42 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,153 | $244.29 | $770,246.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,038 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:42 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002672 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,191 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued following the achievement of performance goals set forth in performance share unit awards originally granted on May 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:15 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 218 | $244.41 | $53,281.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,756 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:15 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 150 | $244.41 | $36,661.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,974 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:15 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,634 | $244.41 Strike: $244.41 | $1,621,415.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016064 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,634 shares Expires 2032-05-27 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 1,658 on May 27, 2023, 1,659 on May 27, 2024, 1,658 on May 27, 2025 and 1,659 on May 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:15 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,124 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 613 on May 27, 2023, 614 on May 27, 2024, 614 on May 27, 2025 and 614 on May 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:23 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 280 | $289.58 | $81,082.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,669 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:23 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 274 | $293.61 | $80,449.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,949 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:37 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,877 | $312.24 | $1,210,554.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,223 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:37 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,100 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued following the achievement of performance goals set forth in performance share unit awards originally granted on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:37 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GiftCommon Stock | 531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,071 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 15:11 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,344 | $439.90 | $1,031,125.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,602 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 15:11 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 7 | $442.73 | $3,099.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,946 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 15:11 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 72 | $442.15 | $31,834.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,953 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 15:11 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $441.66 | $883.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,025 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 21:58 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $337.99 | $73,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,027 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 21:58 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,659 | $337.99 Strike: $337.99 | $1,236,705.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018563 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,659 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,659 shares Expires 2031-05-28 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 914 on May 28, 2022, 915 on May 28, 2023, 915 on May 28, 2024 and 915 on May 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 21:58 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,243 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 295 on May 28, 2022, 296 on May 28, 2023, 296 on May 28, 2024 and 296 on May 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,916 | $0.00 Strike: $144.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,916 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,916 shares Expires 2024-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,409 | $0.00 Strike: $109.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,409 shares Expires 2023-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,986 | $0.00 Strike: $88.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,986 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,916 | $304.85 | $1,803,492.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,060 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,916 | $144.67 | $855,867.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,976 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,409 | $304.85 | $1,953,783.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,060 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,409 | $109.34 | $700,760.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,986 | $298.00 | $1,783,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,060 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,986 | $88.05 | $527,067.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,046 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 999 | $0.00 Strike: $88.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,986 Underlying: Common Stock · 999 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 999 | $298.00 | $297,702.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,060 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:26 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 999 | $88.05 | $87,961.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:07 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GiftCommon Stock | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,710 F1 · balance_after: The total in column 5 reflects the ownership as of the date of the transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:22 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 322 | $282.98 | $91,119.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007943 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,060 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:41 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $283.59 | $89,330.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,382 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:41 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $289.55 | $89,181.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,697 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:41 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,675 | $0.00 Strike: $73.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007209 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,675 shares Expires 2021-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:41 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,675 | $293.92 | $492,310.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,005 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:41 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,675 | $73.70 | $123,447.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 16:17 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,709 | $260.88 | $1,228,483.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,005 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 16:17 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,714 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued following the achievement of performance goals set forth in performance share unit awards originally granted on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 14:48 UTC | CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. CRL · Entity 3398 | SaleCommon Stock | 933 | $213.51 | $199,204.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,852 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.