Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomar Holdings, Inc.PLMR · Entity 4132 | Chief Risk Officer | August 18, 2026 | August 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Palomar Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (RSUs)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,250 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 612 · Balance 28,546 F2: Includes 1,410 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Row 2 · 2026-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 296 · Balance 28,250 F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2: Includes 1,410 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 612 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 612 · Balance 612 F3: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event.
F2: Includes 1,410 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP).
F3: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:38 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (RSUs) | 758 | $107.28 | $81,318.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-019431 · marketforms-67397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,885 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,335 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:38 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 2,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-019431 · marketforms-67397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,335 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:40 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 890 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001809 · marketforms-64550.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 890 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,670 shares on 1/31/2023. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,670 shares on 1/31/2023. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:40 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (RSUs) | 296 | $59.19 | $17,521.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001809 · marketforms-64550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,116 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:40 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001809 · marketforms-64550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 3,692 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · derivative · entry 8 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,692 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 3,692 shares on 1/29/2024. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 3,692 shares on 1/29/2024. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 371 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 371 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (RSUs) | 136 | $60.13 | $8,177.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,522 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,658 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 889 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 889 Underlying: Common Stock · 889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,667 shares on 1/26/2022. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,667 shares on 1/26/2022. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (RSUs) | 324 | $60.13 | $19,482.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,287 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 00:29 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001483 · marketforms-64510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:43 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (PSUs) | 77 | $54.51 | $4,197.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-000211 · marketforms-64008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,722 F4 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the PSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the PSU vesting event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:43 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (PSUs) | 162 | $54.51 | $8,831.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-000211 · marketforms-64008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,799 F4 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the PSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the PSU vesting event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:43 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (PSUs) | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-000211 · marketforms-64008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: Represents the date on which previously granted performance stock unit ("PSU") awards were determined to be vested based on the grantee completing the required service period. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock determined to have been earned and vested from a previously granted PSU award. The PSU award was granted on 1/27/2021 and the number of shares that vested was based on achievement of certain company financial performance criteria and the grantee completing the required service period through 1/1/2024. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:02 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,447 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015448 · marketforms-63576.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:02 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | SaleCommon Stock (RSUs) | 754 | $59.10 | $44,561.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015448 · marketforms-63576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,311 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:02 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 2,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015448 · marketforms-63576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 364 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012591 · marketforms-62696.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 364 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012591 · marketforms-62696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:40 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 2,670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001809 · marketforms-64550.xml · derivative · entry 5 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,670 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,670 shares on 1/31/2023. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,670 shares on 1/31/2023. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 371 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371 Underlying: Common Stock · 371 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 136 | $49.18 | $6,688.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,288 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 889 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,778 Underlying: Common Stock · 889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,667 shares on 1/26/2022. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 2,667 shares on 1/26/2022. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 323 | $49.54 | $16,001.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,053 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-001293 · marketforms-58426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,376 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 112 | $51.27 | $5,742.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012591 · marketforms-62696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,618 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,255 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:32 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,448 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014117 · marketforms-57575.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 12,238 shares on 11/18/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 2,448 units shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; 2,447 units shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant; and 612 units shall vest quarterly following the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:32 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 822 | $60.02 | $49,336.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014117 · marketforms-57575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,487 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:32 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 2,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014117 · marketforms-57575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,309 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 00:37 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 363 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-011080 · marketforms-57101.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364 Underlying: Common Stock · 363 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 00:37 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 115 | $83.84 | $9,641.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-011080 · marketforms-57101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,861 F1 · kind: Represents shares automatically sold by the Company on behalf of the Reporting Person pursuant to a mandatory sell-to-cover provision in the RSU award agreement required to cover minimum statutory tax withholding obligations that became due upon the RSU vesting event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 00:37 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-011080 · marketforms-57101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,976 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,177 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 02:15 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 371 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-001515 · marketforms-55187.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 742 Underlying: Common Stock · 371 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,113 shares on 1/27/2021. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 02:15 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 135 | $48.86 | $6,596.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-001515 · marketforms-55187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,553 F1 · kind: This entry represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the Reporting Person. These shares were not sold by the Reporting Person but were instead offset from the total number of vested shares received by the Reporting Person from the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,117 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 02:15 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-001515 · marketforms-55187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,117 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 29, 2022 00:35 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-001366 · marketforms-55157.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,667 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Palomar Holdings, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; and 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; and 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 29, 2022 00:35 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,217 | $0.00 Strike: $49.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-001366 · marketforms-55157.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,217 shares Expires 2032-01-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, the options shall vest as follows: 25% shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the subsequent twenty-four (24) month period. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:59 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantPerformance Share Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 22,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012165 · marketforms-54364.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,727 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,727 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Palomar Holdings, Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs that become earned shall vest in eight equal installments provided that the applicable performance goal for each individual installment has been achieved, and shall vest on December 31, 2026 subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person as an Employee of the Issuer through such date. The applicable performance goal for each tranche will be satisfied if the Issuer's Common Stock achieves a specified per share market price for such tranche for at least 30 consecutive trading days. If the applicable performance goals have not been achieved by December 31, 2026 or such earlier date that the Reporting Person ceases to be an Employee before December 31, 2026, all unvested PSUs will be forfeited. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs that become earned shall vest in eight equal installments provided that the applicable performance goal for each individual installment has been achieved, and shall vest on December 31, 2026 subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person as an Employee of the Issuer through such date. The applicable performance goal for each tranche will be satisfied if the Issuer's Common Stock achieves a specified per share market price for such tranche for at least 30 consecutive trading days. If the applicable performance goals have not been achieved by December 31, 2026 or such earlier date that the Reporting Person ceases to be an Employee before December 31, 2026, all unvested PSUs will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:59 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 12,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012165 · marketforms-54364.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,238 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Palomar Holdings, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service with the Company, the RSUs shall vest as follows: 2,448 shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 2,447 shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 2,447 shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; after the third anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date, 612 shares shall vest on a quarterly basis thereafter, until fully vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service with the Company, the RSUs shall vest as follows: 2,448 shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 2,447 shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 2,447 shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; after the third anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date, 612 shares shall vest on a quarterly basis thereafter, until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:23 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 364 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009426 · marketforms-53802.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727 Underlying: Common Stock · 364 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The original RSU grant was for 1,091 shares on 9/8/2020. Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:23 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (RSUs) | 113 | $86.83 | $9,811.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009426 · marketforms-53802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,509 F1 · kind: This entry represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligation of the Reporting Person. These shares were not sold by the Reporting Person but were instead offset from the total number of vested shares received by the Reporting Person from the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,117 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:23 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (RSUs) | 364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009426 · marketforms-53802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,117 shares purchased pursuant to the Palomar Holdings, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 30, 2021 02:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-009591 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,113 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,113 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Palomar Holdings, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, 1,113 restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; and 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, 1,113 restricted stock units shall vest as follows: 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the second year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date; and 33 1/3% shares shall vest on the third year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 30, 2021 02:00 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,422 | $0.00 Strike: $97.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-009591 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,422 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,422 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to such person's continuing service with the Company, the options shall vest as follows: 25% shall vest on the first year anniversary of the Grant Date/Vesting Base Date with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the subsequent twenty-four (24) month period. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:20 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,091 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-104068 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,091 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Palomar Holdings, Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to continuing service with the Company, the restricted stock units shall vest as follows: one-third (1/3) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant; an additional one-third (1/3) shall vest on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant; and the final one-third (1/3) shall vest on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:20 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,091 | $0.00 Strike: $98.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-104068 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knutzen Jonathan · CIK 0001808325 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,091 shares Expires 2030-09-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to continuing service with the Company, the option shall vest as follows: twenty-five percent (25%) shall vest on the first year anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining shall vest in equal monthly installments over the subsequent thirty-six (36) month period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.