Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc.CNK · Entity 1653 | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | August 20, 2026 | August 20, 2026 |
| Groupon, Inc.GRPN · Entity 5174 | Chief Financial Officer | August 23, 2021 | August 25, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 129,076 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,236 · Balance 129,076 F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares.
Groupon, Inc.
Report date August 23, 2021 · Filed August 25, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,302 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-08-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-08-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,863 · Balance 53,457 Row 2 · 2021-08-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,155 · Balance 51,302 F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,729 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,863 · Balance 9,729 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 23, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F3: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 23, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:35 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 38,236 | $37.53 | $1,434,997.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359439 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,076 F1 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:26 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 37,784 | $26.57 | $1,003,920.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-221722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,312 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 32,396 | $28.09 | $910,003.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-085609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,096 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,608 | $26.49 | $69,085.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,492 F6 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for tax liability upon vesting of 6,629 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,100 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,717 | $26.36 | $124,340.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,148 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 11,989 which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,761 | $26.36 | $99,139.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,865 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 9,559 which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42,666 | $26.36 | $1,124,675.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,626 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 107,876 performance shares granted on February 20 2023 referred to in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 107,876 | $26.36 | $2,843,611.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,292 F1 · shares: The reported shares are the vesting of performance stock units issued in February 2023 at maximum. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,944 | $26.05 | $206,941.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-039532 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,416 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,082 | $24.81 | $547,854.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-316113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,360 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 22:22 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,326 | $28.58 | $409,437.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-274591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,442 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 36,409 shares of restricted stock that were issued in November 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:06 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $25.17 | $181,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-109821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,768 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occured automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:59 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $31.43 | $226,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,968 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:20 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $25.59 | $184,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-030890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,168 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,513 | $27.45 | $672,881.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,368 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 62,297 shares issuable under performance share units which were granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,113 | $27.45 | $85,451.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,881 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 7,913 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,994 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:23 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,327 | $28.57 | $66,482.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024877 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,104 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 9,558 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:23 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,063 | $28.57 | $87,509.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024877 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,431 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 11,985 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:34 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,400 | $32.01 | $460,944.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136685 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,494 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occured automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,326 | $31.57 | $452,271.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,894 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting of her tax liability upon vesting of 36,408 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in November, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:31 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,112 | $16.09 | $50,072.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-020349 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,220 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting of her tax liability upon vesting of 7,910 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,332 F2 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:43 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,947 | $16.54 | $81,823.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,653 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of her tax liability upon vesting of 11,984 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 19:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,904 | $15.42 | $276,079.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,600 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of her tax liability upon vesting of 45,500 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in November 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,396 | $12.77 | $43,366.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,504 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of her tax liability upon vesting of 7,909 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionPSU · Derivative | 62,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,297 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,603 F1 · price: Restricted Shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 19:36 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,903 | $12.21 | $218,595.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,645 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of her tax liability upon vesting of 45,499 shares of restricted stock granted in November 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantPSU · Derivative | 62,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,297 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,297 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:44 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,548 F1 · price: Shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:08 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,817 | $22.11 | $1,609,983.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,816 F1 · shares: Shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:08 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,999 | $22.11 | $2,011,987.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,999 F1 · shares: Shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 21:43 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000105 · wf-form4_162992779656461.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,863 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 23, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company on the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 23, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 21:43 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,155 | $23.28 | $50,168.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000105 · wf-form4_162992779656461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,302 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 21:43 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000105 · wf-form4_162992779656461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 20:56 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000092 · wf-form4_162569136649225.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units reported on this line vest in equal installments on January 2, 2021, July 2, 2021, January 2, 2022, and July 2, 2022, subject to her continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units reported on this line vest in equal installments on January 2, 2021, July 2, 2021, January 2, 2022, and July 2, 2022, subject to her continued employment. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 20:56 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,535 | $43.46 | $284,011.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000092 · wf-form4_162569136649225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,594 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 20:56 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000092 · wf-form4_162569136649225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 22:45 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000078 · wf-form4_162319231180412.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 949 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest 1/4 annually, starting on June 5, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment as of the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest 1/4 annually, starting on June 5, 2020, in each case subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 22:45 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 421 | $45.64 | $19,214.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000078 · wf-form4_162319231180412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,379 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 22:45 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000078 · wf-form4_162319231180412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000074 · wf-form4_162189169463370.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,869 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,446 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,233 restricted stock units reported on this line vested on December 20, 2020; 16,446 restricted stock units reported on this line vest on May 20, 2021; 9,869 restricted stock units reported on this line vest on May 20, 2022, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 10,233 restricted stock units reported on this line vested on December 20, 2020; 16,446 restricted stock units reported on this line vest on May 20, 2021; 9,869 restricted stock units reported on this line vest on May 20, 2022, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,286 | $44.69 | $325,611.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000074 · wf-form4_162189169463370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,851 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000074 · wf-form4_162189169463370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:22 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000066 · wf-form4_162041890139131.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,752 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,752 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on January 2, 2022 and January 2, 2023, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on January 2, 2022 and January 2, 2023, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: These restricted stock units were granted following the conversion of previously approved 2021 performance share units at their target levels into restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 21:03 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000046 · wf-form4_161739734806787.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,128 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on January 2, 2022 and January 2, 2023, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest in two equal installments on January 2, 2022 and January 2, 2023, subject, in each case, to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:20 UTC | Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001490281-21-000031 · wf-form4_161532838546124.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thomas Melissa · CIK 0001760333 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 168 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest 1/4 on March 5, 2019, 1/8 quarterly on the 5th day of the first month of each calendar quarter from June 5, 2019 through March 5, 2020, and 1/16 quarterly on the 5th day of the first month of each calendar quarter from June 5, 2020 through March 5, 2021, subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported on this line will vest 1/4 on March 5, 2019, 1/8 quarterly on the 5th day of the first month of each calendar quarter from June 5, 2019 through March 5, 2020, and 1/16 quarterly on the 5th day of the first month of each calendar quarter from June 5, 2020 through March 5, 2021, subject to Ms. Thomas' continued employment with the Company through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.