Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDEX CORP /DE/IEX · Entity 3323 | Director · CEO and President | May 11, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| MODINE MANUFACTURING COMOD · Entity 3547 | Director | August 20, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IDEX CORP /DE/
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,658 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,385 · Balance 82,043 Row 2 · 2026-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 10,470 · Balance 71,573 F1: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $214.425 to $215.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in footnotes 1 through 2 of this Form 4. Row 3 · 2026-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 4,915 · Balance 66,658 F2: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.425 to $216.165, inclusive. |
| OPTIONS (RIGHT TO BUY)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $93.27 · Expires 2027-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,385 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $214.425 to $215.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in footnotes 1 through 2 of this Form 4.
F2: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.425 to $216.165, inclusive.
MODINE MANUFACTURING CO
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,162 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 812 · Balance 43,162 F1: This is an award of restricted stock units that was deferred by the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person based on the reporting person's deferral election applicable to the restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This is an award of restricted stock units that was deferred by the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person based on the reporting person's deferral election applicable to the restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 18:14 UTC | IDEX CORP /DE/ IEX · Entity 3323 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 6,000 | $92.83 | $556,996.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001485532-16-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASHLEMAN ERIC D · CIK 0001605266 · SVP - Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,941 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.