Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEPAN COSCL · Entity 4733 | Director | April 11, 2025 | April 15, 2025 |
| WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPWTFC · Entity 3524 | FOUNDER AND SENIOR ADVISOR | August 20, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STEPAN CO
Report date April 11, 2025 · Filed April 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,449 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,865 · Balance 7,449 F1: The Stock Awards became payable in shares after the director reached a certain age. |
| Stock AwardsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,416 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,865 · Balance 13,416 F2: Each Stock Award represents the right to receive one share of issuer common stock. F3: Stock Awards are payable in shares pursuant to the director's election either following separation from service or after a specified age. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 4,453 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-04-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,453 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Stock Awards became payable in shares after the director reached a certain age.
F2: Each Stock Award represents the right to receive one share of issuer common stock.
F3: Stock Awards are payable in shares pursuant to the director's election either following separation from service or after a specified age.
WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 169,180 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 218 · Balance 169,180 F1: Dividends awarded in shares pursuant to the terms of previously granted restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 18,487 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 18,487 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401(k) Plan | 8,358 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,358 |
| Depositary Shares of Series F Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,382 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,382 |
| Depositary Shares of Series F Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 3,919 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,919 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividends awarded in shares pursuant to the terms of previously granted restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:48 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantStock Awards · Derivative | 29 | $78.81 | $2,285.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,201 Underlying: Common Stock · 29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Award represents the right to receive one share of issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:37 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | GrantCommon Stock | 122 | $75.57 | $9,219.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000079 · wf-form4_148823144181350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,616 F1 · shares: Dividends awarded in shares pursuant to the terms of previously granted restricted stock units and performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:34 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Opion (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,883 | $0.00 Strike: $46.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000059 · wf-form4_148641683775535.xml · derivative · entry 6 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,883 shares Expires 2021-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:34 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,883 | $72.16 | $1,073,957.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000059 · wf-form4_148641683775535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,494 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.75 to $72.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the issuer and any security holder full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:34 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,883 | $46.86 | $697,417.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000059 · wf-form4_148641683775535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000050 · wf-form4_148581112556763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,494 F1 · price: Represents stock awarded upon attainment of performance objectives under the Company's Long Term Incentive Program. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Opion (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,367 | $0.00 Strike: $41.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000029 · wf-form4_148529298400494.xml · derivative · entry 8 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,367 shares Expires 2020-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Opion (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,627 | $0.00 Strike: $37.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000029 · wf-form4_148529298400494.xml · derivative · entry 7 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,627 shares Expires 2020-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,994 | $70.24 | $1,334,138.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000029 · wf-form4_148529298400494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,628 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.15 to $70.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the issuer and any security holder full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,367 | $41.24 | $138,855.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000029 · wf-form4_148529298400494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:23 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,627 | $37.85 | $591,481.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-17-000029 · wf-form4_148529298400494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,255 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 16:39 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantStock Awards · Derivative | 28 | $81.48 | $2,281.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000021 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Award represents the right to receive one share of issuer Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 21:12 UTC | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP WTFC · Entity 3524 | GrantCommon Stock | 107 | $66.18 | $7,081.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015328-16-000430 · wf-form4_148045395242976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,628 F1 · shares: Dividends awarded in shares pursuant to the terms of previously granted restricted stock units and performance shares. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:55 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantStock Awards · Derivative | 28 | $72.66 | $2,034.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-063698 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEHMER EDWARD J · CIK 0001244290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Award represents the right to receive one share of issuer Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Awards are payable in shares following separation from service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.