Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMPINJ INCPI · Entity 3883 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | September 23, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
| REALNETWORKS INCRNWK · Entity 121328 | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | February 15, 2019 | February 19, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IMPINJ INC
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,039 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 479 · Balance 80,867 Row 2 · 2026-09-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 596 · Balance 81,463 Row 3 · 2026-09-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 424 · Balance 81,039 F1: In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 959 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 479 · Balance 959 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F3: On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on September 23, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,580 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 596 · Balance 3,580 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F4: On March 23, 2024, the reporting person was granted 9,545 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on September 23, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock.
F3: On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on September 23, 2026.
F4: On March 23, 2024, the reporting person was granted 9,545 RSUs. One-sixteenth of these vested on September 23, 2026.
REALNETWORKS INC
Report date February 15, 2019 · Filed February 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 78,804 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,183 · Balance 78,804 F1: Vested restricted stock units were distributed to the reporting person, without payment, in shares of common stock on a unit-for-share basis. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,880 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,924 · Balance 71,880 F2: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of the tax liability resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units (in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d) and Note (3)). |
| Restricted Stock Unit AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-02-15 | Direct | 26,183 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 26,183 · Balance 26,183 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RealNetworks common stock. F4: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. |
| Restricted Stock Unit AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,183 · Balance 0 F5: Converts into common stock on a unit-for-share basis upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vested restricted stock units were distributed to the reporting person, without payment, in shares of common stock on a unit-for-share basis.
F2: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of the tax liability resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units (in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d) and Note (3)).
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RealNetworks common stock.
F4: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant.
F5: Converts into common stock on a unit-for-share basis upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 21:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019599 · form4-07162024_090743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 211 | $148.27 | $31,284.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,179 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.01 to $148.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 292 | $147.19 | $42,978.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,390 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.89 to $147.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 479 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · derivative · entry 6 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 479 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 23, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 781 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · derivative · entry 5 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 781 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 23, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 23:15 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018172 · form4-06252024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,203 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 156 | $150.29 | $23,445.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017476 · form4-06182024_090655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,422 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were -sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $149.90 to $150.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 152 | $149.58 | $22,736.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017476 · form4-06182024_090655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,578 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.88 to $149.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 782 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017476 · form4-06182024_090655.xml · derivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 782 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 15, 2020, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 15, 2020, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on June 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017476 · form4-06182024_090655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · derivative · entry 6 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 24, 2021, then one-forty-eighth (1/48) of the shares subject to the option will vest every month thereafter (on the same day of the month), subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider, as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,164 | $160.75 | $187,113.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,948 F4 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.41 to $161.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,497 | $159.61 | $558,170.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,112 F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $159.35 to $160.295, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,496 | $158.59 | $713,004.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,609 F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.13 to $159.095, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 843 | $157.19 | $132,512.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,105 F1 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.07 to $157.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $33.73 | $337,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012208 · form4-05032024_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:38 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $119.24 | $6,796.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010880 · form4-04162024_080432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,948 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.13 to $119.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:38 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 317 | $118.60 | $37,596.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010880 · form4-04162024_080432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,005 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.065 to $118.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:38 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 938 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010880 · form4-04162024_080432.xml · derivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 12, 2021, the reporting person was granted 15,000 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on April 12, 2022, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. One-sixteenth of these RSUs vested on April 12, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 12, 2021, the reporting person was granted 15,000 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on April 12, 2022, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. One-sixteenth of these RSUs vested on April 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:38 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010880 · form4-04162024_080432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 630 | $128.13 | $80,719.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,384 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.92 to $128.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 432 | $126.86 | $54,805.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,014 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.81 to $127.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,545 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · derivative · entry 7 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,545 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the grant shall vest on March 23, 2025, and 1/16th of the shares subject to the grant shall vest each quarter thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the grant shall vest on March 23, 2025, and 1/16th of the shares subject to the grant shall vest each quarter thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,916 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · derivative · entry 6 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,916 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2023 the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on March 23, 2024, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 23, 2023 the reporting person was granted 7,665 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on March 23, 2024, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 782 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · derivative · entry 5 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 782 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on March 23, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 23, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on March 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 23:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009160 · form4-03262024_110352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:06 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 306 | $123.55 | $37,805.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008666 · form4-03202024_120307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,748 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.3001 to $123.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:06 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 781 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008666 · form4-03202024_120307.xml · derivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782 Underlying: Common Stock · 781 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 15, 2020, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on March 15, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 15, 2020, the reporting person was granted 12,500 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:06 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008666 · form4-03202024_120307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,054 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,455 | $103.68 | $150,847.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,273 F3 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F6 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.47 to $104.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionResricted Stock Uiits · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · derivative · entry 8 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2020, the reporting person was granted 60,000 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on February 24, 2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 24, 2020, the reporting person was granted 60,000 RSUs, one sixteenth of which vested on February 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $102.50 | $10,249.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,978 F3 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,294 | $101.83 | $233,607.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,078 F3 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F5 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.31 to $102.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,435 | $100.49 | $244,693.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,372 F3 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F4 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.27 to $100.845, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,807 F2 · shares: On March 23, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units (PSUs). The PSUs vested upon the Reporting Person's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 21, 2024, the Issuer's Board of Directors determined the level at which the corporate performance goals were attained, resulting in the vesting of 4,875 shares of Common Stock underlying the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:09 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005357 · form4-02272024_020200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,932 F1 · shares: On April 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units (PSUs). The PSUs vested upon the Reporting Person's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 21, 2024, the Issuer's Board of Directors determined the level at which the corporate performance goals were attained, resulting in the vesting of 7,500 shares of Common Stock underlying the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,197 | $0.00 Strike: $26.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · derivative · entry 7 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,197 shares Expires 2030-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 15, 2021, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,803 | $0.00 Strike: $33.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · derivative · entry 6 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,803 shares Expires 2030-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 24, 2021, then one-forty-eighth (1/48) of the shares subject to the option will vest every month thereafter (on the same day of the month), subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider, as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,734 | $102.67 | $794,032.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,432 F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.47 to $102.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,186 | $102.04 | $937,331.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,166 F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.47 to $102.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,080 | $101.10 | $311,391.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,352 F1 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.45 to $101.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,197 | $26.84 | $139,487.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,803 | $33.73 | $499,305.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003996 · form4-02162024_120216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:58 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $81.61 | $1,550.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,432 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:58 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCommon Stock | 259 | $81.16 | $21,021.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,451 F1 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.585 to $81.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:58 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 937 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 937 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Impinj common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 12, 2021, the reporting person was granted 15,000 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on April 12, 2022, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. One-sixteenth of these RSUs vested on January 12, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 12, 2021, the reporting person was granted 15,000 RSUs, one fourth of which vested on April 12, 2022, with an additional one-sixteenth of such RSUs vesting every three months thereafter. One-sixteenth of these RSUs vested on January 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:58 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker Cary · CIK 0001705407 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,710 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.