Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIPRECRUITER, INC.ZIP · Entity 5790 | EVP, Chief People Officer | September 21, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZIPRECRUITER, INC.
Report date September 21, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 210,603 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-21 · Sale · Disposed 7,837 · Balance 210,603 F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2026. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.665 to $3.880 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2026.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.665 to $3.880 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 01:26 UTC | ZIPRECRUITER, INC. ZIP · Entity 5790 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garefis Amy · CIK 0001861460 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person into Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.