Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paycom Software, Inc.PAYC · Entity 3498 | Director | July 08, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Paycom Software, Inc.
Report date July 08, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 175,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-08 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 175,600 F1: This Form 3 is being amended to report the correct number of shares held in Column 2. The reporting person's original Form 3 inadvertently omitted 600 shares. Such shares were also omitted from the Form 4s filed by the reporting person on July 10, 2026 and August 11, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 3 is being amended to report the correct number of shares held in Column 2. The reporting person's original Form 3 inadvertently omitted 600 shares. Such shares were also omitted from the Form 4s filed by the reporting person on July 10, 2026 and August 11, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,939 | $173.06 | $1,027,803.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-003837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,235 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 17, 2019. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 21:11 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,174 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 70,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,281 | $129.33 | $295,012.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,174 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.21 to $129.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,119 | $128.71 | $1,173,685.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,455 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.21 to $129.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $127.77 | $76,660.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,574 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.16 to $128.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,174 F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:06 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001027 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,174 F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,401 | $156.57 | $375,927.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,374 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.27 to $156.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,769 | $155.74 | $898,461.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,775 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.28 to $156.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,830 | $154.89 | $593,216.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,544 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.25 to $155.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,374 F1 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $110.01 | $528,066.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,874 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.00 to $110.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 11:40 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,229 | $109.75 | $134,887.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,674 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.64 to $110.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 11:40 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,971 | $109.27 | $1,198,792.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,903 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 7, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.64 to $109.635, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 21:44 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,661 | $109.52 | $291,432.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,874 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 6,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on April 26, 2017. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:44 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,209 | $106.79 | $663,059.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,535 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 26, 2018. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 10:12 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,576 | $111.25 | $620,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,744 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 26, 2018. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:13 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $99.28 | $238,278.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,320 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.95 to $99.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 70,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:13 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,152 | $98.50 | $605,974.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,720 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.95 to $98.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 70,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:13 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,448 | $97.53 | $238,747.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,872 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.95 to $97.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 70,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,320 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 70,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,320 F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $79.66 | $334,588.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,470 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.44 to $80.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 24,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $79.21 | $166,350.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,670 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.68 to $79.435, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 24,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,700 | $78.12 | $367,170.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,770 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.88 to $78.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 24,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 17, 2017 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,573 | $79.89 | $525,116.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-024361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,470 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on April 26, 2017. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:14 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $75.27 | $22,581.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-022072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,043 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.26 to $75.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 50,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:14 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,700 | $74.70 | $799,283.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-022072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,343 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.22 to $74.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 50,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:37 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,390 | $73.86 | $693,545.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,043 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 20,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on October 4, 2016. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F3 · balance_after: Includes 50,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:37 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,433 F1 · balance_after: Includes 70,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 20:07 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,573 | $72.77 | $478,317.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,283 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on April 26, 2017. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 70,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 21:21 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,390 | $70.35 | $660,586.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,856 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 20,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on October 4, 2016. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 84,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $66.45 | $531,577.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,246 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F6 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.88 to $66.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $64.87 | $84,327.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,246 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.47 to $65.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $63.77 | $63,774.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,546 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.34 to $64.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $62.85 | $43,991.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,546 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.32 to $63.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,246 F1 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 23:31 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,376 | $65.01 | $544,523.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-013407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,621 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 20,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on July 8, 2015. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 104,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:15 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,997 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · balance_after: Includes 124,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:15 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,997 F1 · balance_after: Includes 124,261 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:34 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-031405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boelte Craig E. · CIK 0001594519 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,997 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 130,591 restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.