Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Group, Inc.MTCH · Entity 2059 | Chief Accounting Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Match Group, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,815 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,231 · Balance 20,620 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 51 · Balance 20,671 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 3 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 441 · Balance 20,230 Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,844 · Balance 22,074 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 5 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 66 · Balance 22,140 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 6 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 657 · Balance 21,483 Row 7 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,008 · Balance 23,491 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 8 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21 · Balance 23,512 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 9 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 697 · Balance 22,815 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 2,463 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,231 · Balance 2,463 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 11,068 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,844 · Balance 11,068 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 20,077 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,008 · Balance 20,077 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 107 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 51 · Balance 107 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 396 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 66 · Balance 396 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 216 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21 · Balance 216 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F8: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service.
F4: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
F5: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service.
F6: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
F7: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service.
F8: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Match Group Holdings II, LLC
Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,585 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,326 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. |
| Options to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.04 · Expires 2027-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,539 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. |
| Options to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.60 · Expires 2027-11-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,521 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 23:01 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 11,131 | $0.00 Strike: $16.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-20-000046 · wf-form4_160522204704838.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,133 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 11,131 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vested/vest in four equal installments on February 9, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 23:01 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 21,992 | $140.37 | $3,086,907.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-20-000046 · wf-form4_160522204704838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 23:01 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 10,861 | $24.77 | $269,005.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-20-000046 · wf-form4_160522204704838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 23:01 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 11,131 | $16.48 | $183,460.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-20-000046 · wf-form4_160522204704838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:59 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-20-000029 · wf-form4_159925674668504.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 473 shares Expires 2021-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:41 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 31,521 | $0.00 Strike: $25.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 31,521 shares Expires 2027-11-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:41 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 21,539 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 21,539 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:41 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 4,326 shares Expires 2022-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:41 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 3,585 shares Expires 2023-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 13,134 | $0.00 Strike: $9.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000059 · wf-form4_159061691271226.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 13,134 shares Expires 2026-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in four equal installments on February 17, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 8,813 | $85.23 | $751,098.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000059 · wf-form4_159061691271226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $85.16 to $85.31. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 4,321 | $85.22 | $368,214.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000059 · wf-form4_159061691271226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,813 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 13,134 | $9.62 | $126,380.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000059 · wf-form4_159061691271226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,134 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:36 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000015 · wf-form4_158225256551557.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,585 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 3,585 shares Expires 2023-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal installments on February 18, 2022 and 2023, subject to continued service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal installments on February 18, 2022 and 2023, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:50 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 13,133 | $0.00 Strike: $9.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000060 · wf-form4_156633782118297.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,134 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 13,133 shares Expires 2026-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F1 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on February 17, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:50 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 7,057 | $84.49 | $596,245.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000060 · wf-form4_156633782118297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:50 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,076 | $84.41 | $512,875.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000060 · wf-form4_156633782118297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,057 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:50 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 13,133 | $9.62 | $126,370.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000060 · wf-form4_156633782118297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 10,506 | $0.00 Strike: $25.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000037 · wf-form4_155994492567387.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,521 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 10,506 shares Expires 2027-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F2 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on November 7, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 4,328 | $70.87 | $306,705.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000037 · wf-form4_155994492567387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $70.8641 to $70.92. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,178 | $70.85 | $437,711.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000037 · wf-form4_155994492567387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,328 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 10,506 | $25.60 | $268,978.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000037 · wf-form4_155994492567387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027176452437.xml · derivative · entry 5 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,326 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 4,326 shares Expires 2022-02-14 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 21,539 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027176452437.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,539 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 21,539 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F2 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on February 9, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 11,409 | $57.77 | $659,076.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027176452437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $57.60 to $57.92. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 10,130 | $57.78 | $585,311.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027176452437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,409 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 18:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 21,539 | $17.04 | $366,951.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027176452437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000021 · wf-form4_152029704502780.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 12,500 shares Expires 2026-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 12,500 vested stock options and 25,000 unvested stock options that vest in two equal installments on February 17, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 7,081 | $39.94 | $282,791.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000021 · wf-form4_152029704502780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $39.9301 to $39.9371. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 5,419 | $39.98 | $216,651.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000021 · wf-form4_152029704502780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,081 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 12,500 | $10.11 | $126,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000021 · wf-form4_152029704502780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 21,686 | $13.97 Strike: $13.97 | $302,953.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000010 · wf-form4_151926583642287.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 21,686 shares Expires 2025-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 10,816 | $41.72 | $451,242.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000010 · wf-form4_151926583642287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $41.68 to $41.79. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 10,870 | $41.79 | $454,257.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000010 · wf-form4_151926583642287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,816 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 21,686 | $13.97 | $302,953.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000010 · wf-form4_151926583642287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 17:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-17-000067 · wf-form4_151026799145540.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eigenmann Philip D · CIK 0001721984 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 40,000 shares Expires 2027-11-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted under the Match Group, Inc. 2017 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan that vest in four equal installments on November 7, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.