person · Reporting owner
Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUAKER CHEMICAL CORPKWR · Entity 4278 | 10% owner | August 20, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIndirect is by QH Hungary Holdings Limited | 3,639,017 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Other · Disposed 5,017 · Balance 3,639,017 F1: QH Hungary Holdings Limited ("QH Hungary") is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person. On August 20, 2026, 5,017 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Shares") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person but held in the name of Citibank N.A., pursuant to an escrow agreement in order to secure the Reporting Person's indemnification obligations related to the Issuer's acquisition of Global Houghton Ltd., were released from escrow to the Issuer in order to satisfy such indemnification obligations and 3,905 Shares were released from escrow to the Reporting Person as such Shares were no longer needed to secure indemnification obligations. F2: Following such escrow release, the Reporting Person continues to (i) directly beneficially own 3,905 Shares and (ii) indirectly beneficially own 3,635,112 Shares, which are owned by QH Hungary, for a total direct and indirect beneficial ownership of 3,639,017 Shares by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: QH Hungary Holdings Limited ("QH Hungary") is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person. On August 20, 2026, 5,017 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Shares") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person but held in the name of Citibank N.A., pursuant to an escrow agreement in order to secure the Reporting Person's indemnification obligations related to the Issuer's acquisition of Global Houghton Ltd., were released from escrow to the Issuer in order to satisfy such indemnification obligations and 3,905 Shares were released from escrow to the Reporting Person as such Shares were no longer needed to secure indemnification obligations.
F2: Following such escrow release, the Reporting Person continues to (i) directly beneficially own 3,905 Shares and (ii) indirectly beneficially own 3,635,112 Shares, which are owned by QH Hungary, for a total direct and indirect beneficial ownership of 3,639,017 Shares by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 17 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 55,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,211 shares Expires 2024-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 16 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 81,462 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,532 shares Expires 2024-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,878,095 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,879,124 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,879,982 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,881,052 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000306 · tm2432202-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,883,025 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 29,841 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,870 shares Expires 2024-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 24,871 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,729 shares Expires 2024-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 82,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,602 shares Expires 2024-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 57,211 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,184 shares Expires 2024-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 82,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,602 shares Expires 2024-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,884,095 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,885,124 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,885,982 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,887,052 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 22:13 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132181 · tm2432107-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,889,025 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 20 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 30,870 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,899 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 19 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 25,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,587 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 18 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 83,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,672 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 17 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 59,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,157 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 16 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 83,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,672 shares Expires 2024-12-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,890,095 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,891,124 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,891,982 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,893,052 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,895,025 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 15 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 31,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,928 shares Expires 2024-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 14 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 26,587 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,445 shares Expires 2024-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 13 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 84,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,742 shares Expires 2024-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 61,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,130 shares Expires 2024-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 84,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,742 shares Expires 2024-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,896,095 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,897,124 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,897,982 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,899,052 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:40 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131730 · tm2432043-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,901,025 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 30 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 32,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,957 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 29 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 27,445 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,303 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 28 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 85,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,812 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 27 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 63,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,103 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 26 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 85,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,812 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,902,095 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,903,124 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,903,982 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,905,052 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · kind: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F3 · price: See Note 1(b) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,907,025 F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · kind: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F2 · price: See Note 1(a) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F9 · ownership.direct: See Note 4 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,030 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 25 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 33,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,987 shares Expires 2024-12-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · kind: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F6 · price: See Note 1(e) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 24 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 28,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,161 shares Expires 2024-12-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · kind: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · kind: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F5 · price: See Note 1(d) in Exhibit 99.1. F8 · price: See Note 3 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | OtherVariable Prepaid Forward Sale Contract (Obligation to Sell) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130913 · tm2431639-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 23 Gulf Hungary Holding Korlatolt Felelossegu Tarsasag · CIK 0001783455 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By QH Hungary Holdings Limited Disclosed balance after: 86,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,882 shares Expires 2024-12-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · kind: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · kind: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · kind: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. F1 · price: See Note 1 in Exhibit 99.1. F4 · price: See Note 1(c) in Exhibit 99.1. F7 · price: See Note 2 in Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.