Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPNSC · Entity 2965 | Director | August 20, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/NOC · Entity 2963 | Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs | August 19, 2019 | August 21, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,294.854 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 20.4666 · Balance 5,294.854 F1: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/
Report date August 19, 2019 · Filed August 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,828.899 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-19 · Gift · Disposed 72 · Balance 62,828.899 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in Northrop Grumman Savings & Investment Plan | 1,708.9286 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,708.9286 F1: Held in the Northrop Grumman Savings and Investment Plan (the "Plan"), a qualified profit sharing plan, as of August 19, 2019. Share totals with respect to the Plan are based upon unit accounting and therefore may reflect a change in units attributable to an individual though no acquisition or disposition occurred. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Held in the Northrop Grumman Savings and Investment Plan (the "Plan"), a qualified profit sharing plan, as of August 19, 2019. Share totals with respect to the Plan are based upon unit accounting and therefore may reflect a change in units attributable to an individual though no acquisition or disposition occurred.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 12,529.25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002770 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,529.25 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/17/16 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/18. RPSRs to be settled at 115% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 14, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · balance_after: Total amount includes 7,748 RPSRs granted on 2/13/19 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/21; 5,966 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; and 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 9,382.25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002770 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,394.25 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,382.25 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F5 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 1,634.25 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/18 acquired due to settlement of the 2016 RPSRs held at 115% of the target award and (ii) 7,748 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/19 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/21. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 12,529.25 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; 7,748 RPSRs granted on 2/13/19 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/21; 5,966 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; and 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,442.899 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e) Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:24 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,529.25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,570.899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/17/16 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/18. RPSRs to be settled at 115% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:20 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 5,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,117 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18. F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 2,710 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 3,827 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; and 4,943 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:20 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,308 | $350.36 | $808,630.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,970.649 F1 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018. F3 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:20 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,278.649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018. F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,710 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21. F9 · balance_after: Total amount includes 2,710 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 3,827 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 4,943 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; and 5,117 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 16,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,275 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 150% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · balance_after: Total amount includes 5,966 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; and 10,895 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 11,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,287 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,391 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F5 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 5,425 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/17 acquired due to settlement of the 2015 RPSRs held at 150% of the target award and (ii) 5,966 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 16,275 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/17; 5,966 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; and 10,895 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,161.649 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,460.649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 150% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:56 UTC Amendment | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 16,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004215 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,275 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 150% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 26, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · balance_after: Total amount includes 5,966 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; and 10,895 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:56 UTC Amendment | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004215 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,232.649 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Amendment filed to correct the number of shares surrendered. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:56 UTC Amendment | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004215 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,460.649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 150% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 23:40 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $295.67 | $369,587.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,185.649 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:47 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,435.649 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:47 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $263.25 | $329,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,435.649 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:47 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $237.58 | $57,019.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,685.649 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:04 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $248.70 | $59,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,925.649 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F4 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F14 · balance_after: Total amount includes 3,827 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 4,943 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; and 5,117 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,006 | $243.58 | $732,201.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,165.649 F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F5 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,171.649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 19, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 LTISP, award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2017. F4 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 3,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,827 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20. F12 · balance_after: Total amount includes 3,827 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 4,943 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; 5,117 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18; and 6,300 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 that vested on 2/19/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 22,359.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,896 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,359.84 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 148% of target. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F10 · balance_after: Total amount includes 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 10,895 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 10,850 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 16,402.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,255.84 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,402.84 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F8 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 7,251.84 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/16 acquired due to settlement of the 2014 RPSRs held at 148% of the target award and (ii) 9,151 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F9 · balance_after: Total amount includes 22,359.84 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/19/14 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/16; 9,151 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 10,895 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 10,850 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,068 | $243.58 | $2,452,363.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,871.649 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e) Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:38 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,359.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,939.649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 148% of target. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 22:47 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $228.72 | $54,892.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,579.809 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:49 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $234.38 | $56,251.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,819.809 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:50 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $248.85 | $59,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,059.809 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 19:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $229.50 | $55,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,299.809 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 20:19 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $213.00 | $51,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Christopher T · CIK 0001559104 · Corp VP & Pres Tech Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,539.809 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.