person · Reporting owner
Bailey Steven Richard Jr.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Group, Inc.MTCH · Entity 2059 | Chief Financial Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Match Group, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,416 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,791 · Balance 38,080 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 72 · Balance 38,152 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 3 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 734 · Balance 37,418 Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,612 · Balance 42,030 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 5 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 165 · Balance 42,195 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 6 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,880 · Balance 40,315 Row 7 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,692 · Balance 47,007 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 8 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 71 · Balance 47,078 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 9 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,662 · Balance 44,416 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 3,582 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,791 · Balance 3,582 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 27,668 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,612 · Balance 27,668 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 66,924 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,692 · Balance 66,924 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 153 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 72 · Balance 153 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 988 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 165 · Balance 988 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
| Dividend EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 721 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 71 · Balance 721 F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F8: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service.
F4: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2025 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
F5: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service.
F6: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/3 on March 1, 2026 and as to 1/12 every three months thereafter, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
F7: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service.
F8: The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vested/vest as to 1/12 every three months starting on June 1, 2026, subject to continued service. The dividend equivalents vest proportionately with the restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 41 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,947 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 7,172 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 513 | $31.71 | $16,267.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,734 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 1,373 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 144 | $31.71 | $4,566.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,874 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:27 UTC | Match Group, Inc. MTCH · Entity 2059 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 383 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891103-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741134463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Steven Richard Jr. · CIK 0002057809 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.