Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macy's, Inc.M · Entity 3820 | Director | March 31, 2024 | April 02, 2024 |
| SIGNET JEWELERS LTDSIG · Entity 8824 | Director | August 21, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Macy's, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2024 · Filed April 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,073,699 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 60,748 · Balance 1,103,789 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Row 2 · 2024-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 30,090 · Balance 1,073,699 F2: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.465 to $19.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Macy's, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to the Form 4. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 182,247 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 60,748 · Balance 182,247 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: On March 31, 2023, the reporting person was granted 242,995 restricted stock units vesting in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.465 to $19.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Macy's, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to the Form 4.
F4: On March 31, 2023, the reporting person was granted 242,995 restricted stock units vesting in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD
Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, par value $0.18SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,340.84 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 9.84 · Balance 2,340.84 F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2: Includes 2,300.84 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate.
F2: Includes 2,300.84 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 19:54 UTC | Macy's, Inc. M · Entity 3820 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 386,151 | $0.00 Strike: $29.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794367-18-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gennette Jeffrey · CIK 0001457264 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,151 Underlying: Common Stock · 386,151 shares Expires 2028-04-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to reporting person of options to purchase 386,151 shares of common stock under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The options become exercisable in 25% increments on April 6, 2019, April 6, 2020, April 6, 2021, and April 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 19:26 UTC | Macy's, Inc. M · Entity 3820 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,085 | $22.95 | $300,299.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794367-17-000082 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gennette Jeffrey · CIK 0001457264 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,053 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 20:20 UTC | Macy's, Inc. M · Entity 3820 | GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 396,946 | $0.00 Strike: $28.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000794367-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gennette Jeffrey · CIK 0001457264 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,946 Underlying: Common Stock · 396,946 shares Expires 2027-03-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to reporting person of options to purchase 396,946 shares of common stock under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The options become exercisable in 25% increments on March 24, 2018, March 24, 2019, March 24, 2020 and March 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.