TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MCCOLLAM SHARON

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
20584
SEC CIK
0001225930

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323DirectorJuly 02, 2021July 06, 2021
Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · Entity 2116President & CFOAugust 07, 2026August 11, 2026
Chewy, Inc.CHWY · Entity 1885DirectorJuly 15, 2021July 19, 2021
SIGNET JEWELERS LTDSIG · Entity 8824DirectorAugust 21, 2026August 25, 2026
Stitch Fix, Inc.SFIX · Entity 5637DirectorDecember 11, 2025December 15, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC

Report date July 02, 2021 · Filed July 06, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,316.827 Reported balance After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 11.783 · Balance 3,316.827

F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Albertsons Companies, Inc.

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect33,973 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 474 · Balance 33,973

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent of $0.17 per share of common stock.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect34,682 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 484 · Balance 34,682

F2: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.17 per share of common stock.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect65,622 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 916 · Balance 65,622

F2: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.17 per share of common stock.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect131,479 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,835 · Balance 131,479

F2: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.17 per share of common stock.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect183,719 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 2,564 · Balance 183,719

F2: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.17 per share of common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on accrued performance based RSUs, which will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent of $0.17 per share of common stock.

F2: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") credited to the reporting person's account as dividend equivalents on unvested RSUs and will vest and settle with the underlying awards. The reported number is the quarterly dividend equivalent to $0.17 per share of common stock.

Chewy, Inc.

Report date July 15, 2021 · Filed July 19, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,624 Reported balance After 2021-07-15 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,624 · Balance 1,624

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 15, 2021 as compensation for service as a director. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2022, or (2) one year from the date of grant, each subject to the filing person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,040 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-15 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 11,040

F2: Represents (i) 3,500 shares of Class A Common Stock directly held by the reporting person and (ii) 7,540 vested restricted stock units that remain unsettled and will settle on the earliest of the date of the reporting person leaving the Board of Directors, the reporting person's death or disability and a change in control of Chewy, Inc.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 15, 2021 as compensation for service as a director. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2022, or (2) one year from the date of grant, each subject to the filing person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

F2: Represents (i) 3,500 shares of Class A Common Stock directly held by the reporting person and (ii) 7,540 vested restricted stock units that remain unsettled and will settle on the earliest of the date of the reporting person leaving the Board of Directors, the reporting person's death or disability and a change in control of Chewy, Inc.

SIGNET JEWELERS LTD

Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares, par value $0.18SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,745.68 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 8.67 · Balance 32,745.68

F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate.

F2: Includes 2,026.67 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate.

F2: Includes 2,026.67 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.

Stitch Fix, Inc.

Report date December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect148,554 Reported balance After 2025-12-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-11 · Grant · Acquired 40,045 · Balance 148,554

F1: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service through the applicable vesting date. Outstanding restricted stock units are subject to acceleration upon a Change in Control.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service through the applicable vesting date. Outstanding restricted stock units are subject to acceleration upon a Change in Control.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC

Report date August 28, 2017 · Filed August 28, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-08-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.99 · Expires 2024-05-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-08-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-08-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 15, 2017, by and among Amazon.com, Inc., Walnut Merger Sub, Inc., and Whole Foods Market, Inc., each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of the merger consideration of $42.00 over the exercise price per share of such option.

F1: The option was exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option was exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted.

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 15, 2017, by and among Amazon.com, Inc., Walnut Merger Sub, Inc., and Whole Foods Market, Inc., each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of the merger consideration of $42.00 over the exercise price per share of such option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:54 UTC Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,804 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576942-20-000164 · wf-form4_160833208119705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,804

F1 · shares: 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service through the applicable vesting date. Outstanding restricted stock units are subject to acceleration upon a Change in Control.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 4.37 $155.50 $679.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,479.433

F4 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 21:48 UTC SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 937 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000832988-20-000279 · wf-form4_160141610912579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,980

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly board retainer fees that were temporarily reduced in response to the ongoing financial impact of the COVID-19 pandemic. Such common shares were issued in accordance with the Signet Jewelers Limited 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and were fully vested on the date of issuance.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,952 restricted stock units, which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 22:46 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-021843 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,719

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 16, 2020 as compensation for service as a director. The restricted stock units will vest on the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2021, subject to the filing person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 16, 2020 as compensation for service as a director. The restricted stock units will vest on the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2021, subject to the filing person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 14:41 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 4.009 $138.96 $557.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000189 · wf-form4_159421926755632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,232.313

F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.44 $138.96 $61.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,475.063

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:28 UTC SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 1,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000832988-20-000164 · wf-form4_159348045472835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,043

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly board retainer fees that were temporarily reduced in response to the ongoing financial impact of the COVID-19 pandemic. Such common shares were issued in accordance with the Signet Jewelers Limited 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and were fully vested on the date of issuance.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,952 restricted stock units, which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 22:32 UTC SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 5,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000832988-20-000145 · wf-form4_159234672459953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,670

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were granted on June 12, 2020 and vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units settle upon vesting for an equivalent number of common shares.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 19:39 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 1,229.573 $126.06 $154,999.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000146 · wf-form4_158991715312117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,228.304

F1 · shares: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on May 3, 2021 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 19:43 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 2.941 $84.65 $248.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000098 · wf-form4_158620217237373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 998.731

F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.71 $84.65 $60.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,474.623

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 00:00 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,821 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-001014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,321

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units granted to the filing person on January 8, 2020 as compensation for service as a director. The restricted stock units will vest on the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2020, subject to the filing person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 20:27 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.375 $159.42 $59.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000019 · wf-form4_157842884149101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 995.79

F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.09 $159.42 $14.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.913

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 19:36 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.373 $159.94 $59.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-19-000186 · wf-form4_157047697778243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 995.415

F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.09 $159.94 $14.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.823

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 21:00 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 3,500 $27.50 $96,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-024173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

Read SEC document
July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 19:13 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.372 $160.62 $59.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-19-000145 · wf-form4_156269962511381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 995.042

F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2019 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.09 $160.62 $14.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.733

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:42 UTC SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 7,444 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000832988-19-000044 · wf-form4_156080414971693.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,718

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:31 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 994.67 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-19-000099 · wf-form4_155802785768529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 994.67

F1 · price: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on May 1, 2020 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2019 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 0.08 $176.78 $14.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.643

F3 · date: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F3 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Due to administrative error, they were not credited to the reporting person until October 6, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:48 UTC ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 GrantCommon Stock 241.25 $160.62 $38,749.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001158449-20-000238 · wf-form4_160200648319434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.563

F1 · date: Represents deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives that vested on May 29, 2019 and will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Due to administrative error, the deferred stock units were not credited to the reporting person until September 28, 2020.

F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives that vested on May 29, 2019 and will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Due to administrative error, the deferred stock units were not credited to the reporting person until September 28, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts include securities reported on this form as well as additional securities acquired between the dates of the transactions reported on this form and the filing date of this form.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 20:15 UTC SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 3,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,274

Read SEC document
August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 17:00 UTC WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC WFM · Entity 173568 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,500 Not disclosed Strike: $35.99 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000865436-17-000224 · wf-form4_150395402177431.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2024-05-19

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 15, 2017, by and among Amazon.com, Inc., Walnut Merger Sub, Inc., and Whole Foods Market, Inc., each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (b) the excess, if any, of the merger consideration of $42.00 over the exercise price per share of such option.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 12:14 UTC WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC WFM · Entity 173568 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $35.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000865436-17-000130 · wf-form4_149555607466308.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCCOLLAM SHARON · CIK 0001225930 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2024-05-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase 7,500 shares, is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on May 19, 2018, which is the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.