Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENWORTH FINANCIAL INCGNW · Entity 4085 | EVP and General Counsel | August 21, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC
Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 343,121 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 343,121 F1: Price indicated is the weighted average sales price as a result of a series of broker-assisted transactions ranging in price from $9.89 to $9.925 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401(k) | 4,723.871 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,723.871 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Price indicated is the weighted average sales price as a result of a series of broker-assisted transactions ranging in price from $9.89 to $9.925 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:20 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029614 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on May 16, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on May 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:20 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,848 | $3.95 | $11,249.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,351 F2 · shares: The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on May 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:20 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,460 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:16 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023884 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,639 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on April 7, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:16 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,708 | $3.69 | $17,372.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,739 F2 · shares: The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:16 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 15,639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,447 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:17 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021315 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,723 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,361 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on March 25, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to Class A Common Stock on March 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:17 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,226 | $3.79 | $19,806.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,808 F2 · shares: The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:17 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 17,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:17 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,085 | $4.00 | $68,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,673 F2 · shares: The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Performance Stock Units that vested on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:17 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 56,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,758 F1 · shares: Reflects Performance Stock Units that were granted on May 16, 2019 and fully vested on March 1, 2022, and settled in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:18 UTC | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC GNW · Entity 4085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011240 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karawan Gregory S. · CIK 0001899392 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,593 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 92,593 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units settle in Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Class A Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Class A Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.