Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Food Group CoPFGC · Entity 797 | Director · See Remarks | August 22, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Performance Food Group Co
Report date August 22, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 208,113 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,033 · Balance 208,113 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC
Report date September 01, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coremark Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 231,632 · Balance 0 F1: Converted pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. ("CORE") and Performance Food Group Company ("PFGC") into $23.875 in cash and 0.44 shares of PFGC for each share of CORE. |
| 2019 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,125 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2020 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,592 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2021 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,420 · Balance 0 F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2019 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,858 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2020 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,268 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| 2021 RSU GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,865 · Balance 0 F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converted pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. ("CORE") and Performance Food Group Company ("PFGC") into $23.875 in cash and 0.44 shares of PFGC for each share of CORE.
F2: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 22, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,033 | $104.98 | $108,444.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-363738 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,113 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,321 | $103.34 | $136,512.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359340 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,146 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359340 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,467 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,692 | $104.54 | $490,501.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359340 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,509 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359340 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,201 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 2, 2023, to June 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 711 | $107.25 | $76,254.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-354242 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,435 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002673 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,146 F1 · acquired: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 522 | $89.92 | $46,938.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002673 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,361 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,069 | $105.18 | $112,437.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001338505-25-000005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,883 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,033 | $101.91 | $105,273.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-111234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,952 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,985 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,399 | $99.32 | $536,228.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,916 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,315 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 3, 2022, to June 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 711 | $98.05 | $69,713.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-109803 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,425 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 389 | $87.09 | $33,878.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022416 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,136 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,525 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 661 | $74.64 | $49,337.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-102892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,202 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $74.64 | $1,866,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100592 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,863 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging in price from $74.52 to $74.84. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Performance Food Group Company, any security holder of Performance Food Group Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 639 | $73.56 | $47,004.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100592 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,863 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 23:45 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098773 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,502 F3 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 23:45 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,498 | $73.12 | $109,533.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098773 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,749 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 23:45 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098773 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,247 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock under the 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on the date the Human Capital and Compensation Committee of the Company certified the achievement of the applicable performance targets based on the extent to which the applicable performance goals, which are based on relative total shareholder return, were attained for the performance period of July 4, 2021, to June 29, 2024 . F2 · balance_after: Includes 67 shares of common stock acquired under the Performance Food Group Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 418 | $74.61 | $31,186.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017243 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,029 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $69.15 | $74,059.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,447 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,089 | $69.15 | $144,454.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,518 F1 · balance_after: Includes 102 shares of common stock acquired under the Performance Food Group Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,068 | $62.34 | $66,579.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,505 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,682 | $62.34 | $541,235.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,573 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,255 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 22, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 299 shares of common stock acquired under the Performance Food Group Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 573 | $59.79 | $34,259.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,085 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,730 | $58.39 | $101,014.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,658 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,076 | $58.39 | $121,217.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,388 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,963 | $58.39 | $114,619.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,464 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,293 | $58.39 | $133,888.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,427 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,720 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:00 UTC | Performance Food Group Co PFGC · Entity 797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,681 | $49.24 | $427,452.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,576 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2021 RSU Grant · Derivative | 13,865 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 7 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 13,865 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2020 RSU Grant · Derivative | 11,268 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 6 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 11,268 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2019 RSU Grant · Derivative | 4,858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 5 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 4,858 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into a number of restricted stock units of PFGC based on the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2021 Performance Shares · Derivative | 25,420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 4 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 25,420 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2020 Performance Shares · Derivative | 18,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 18,592 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuer2019 Performance Shares · Derivative | 7,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · derivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 7,125 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into restricted stock units of PFGC based on the performance target levels previously determined by the Board and the Equity Award Exchange Ratio as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:56 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Disposition to issuerCoremark Common Stock | 231,632 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009255 · marketforms-53676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Converted pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") between Core-Mark Holding Company, Inc. ("CORE") and Performance Food Group Company ("PFGC") into $23.875 in cash and 0.44 shares of PFGC for each share of CORE. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:30 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2018 Promotional Grant · Derivative | 10,279 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007336 · marketforms-53345.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 10,279 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant represents RSU's from the 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan that are fully vested as of July 2, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant represents RSU's from the 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan that are fully vested as of July 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:30 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark Common Stock | 4,047 | $44.32 | $179,363.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007336 · marketforms-53345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,632 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU vesting previously reported in Table I. F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned has been updated to reflect the correct amount of shares. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:30 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 10,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007336 · marketforms-53345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,679 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This grant represents RSU's from the 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan that are fully vested as of July 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 18:47 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Grant2021 RSU Grant · Derivative | 13,865 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001237 · marketforms-51336.xml · derivative · entry 5 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,865 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 13,865 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant represents RSU's from the 2019 Long Term Incentive Plan that are subject to the following vesting schedule: 1/3 on February 1, 2022; 1/3 on January 1, 2023; 1/3 on January 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant represents RSU's from the 2019 Long Term Incentive Plan that are subject to the following vesting schedule: 1/3 on February 1, 2022; 1/3 on January 1, 2023; 1/3 on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 18:47 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversion2020 Performance Shares · Derivative | 9,296 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001237 · marketforms-51336.xml · derivative · entry 4 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,592 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 9,296 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 2020 Performance Shares earned upon the achievement of certain company financial goals. Shares vest; 1/3 on February 1, 2021, 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 2020 Performance Shares earned upon the achievement of certain company financial goals. Shares vest; 1/3 on February 1, 2021, 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 18:47 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Grant2020 Performance Shares · Derivative | 27,888 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001237 · marketforms-51336.xml · derivative · entry 3 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,888 Underlying: Coremark Common Stock · 27,888 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 2020 Performance Shares earned upon the achievement of certain company financial goals. Shares vest; 1/3 on February 1, 2021, 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 2020 Performance Shares earned upon the achievement of certain company financial goals. Shares vest; 1/3 on February 1, 2021, 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 18:47 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Tax withholdingCoremark Common Stock | 3,660 | $30.67 | $112,252.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001237 · marketforms-51336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,056 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes on RSU Vesting previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 18:47 UTC | Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC CORE · Entity 135829 | Exercise / conversionCoremark Common Stock | 9,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001237 · marketforms-51336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Scott E · CIK 0001338505 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 2020 Performance Shares earned upon the achievement of certain company financial goals. Shares vest; 1/3 on February 1, 2021, 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.