TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ragosa Mark

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
2020
SEC CIK
0001835458

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plcKNSA · Entity 1954CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,854 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,694 · Balance 18,848

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 20,598

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Row 3 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,591 · Balance 22,189

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,069 · Balance 25,258

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Row 5 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,404 · Balance 20,854

Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,800 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,800 · Balance 7,800

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F2: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2026.

Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect9,206 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,069 · Balance 9,206

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F4: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2025.

F2: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2026.

Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,182 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,591 · Balance 3,182

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F5: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2024.

Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,750 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,750 · Balance 1,750

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F6: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2023.

Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,694 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F7: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2022.

Share OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.28 · Expires 2036-08-31Direct31,150 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 31,150 · Balance 31,150

F3: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F2: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2026.

F3: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2026.

F4: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2025.

F5: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2024.

F6: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2023.

F7: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:04 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 1,592 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-010004 · form4-04032025_090414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,724

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:04 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 1,750 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-010004 · form4-04032025_090414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,132

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 15,944 $0.00 Strike: $12.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008846 · form4-03242025_080343.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,374

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 15,944 shares

Expires 2031-09-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 15,944 $23.11 $368,465.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008846 · form4-03242025_080343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,382

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $23.10 and $23.185. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 15,944 $12.97 $206,793.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008846 · form4-03242025_080343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,326

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 8,879 $0.00 Strike: $12.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · derivative · entry 9

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,318

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 8,879 shares

Expires 2031-09-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 8,879 $23.10 $205,104.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,382

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 8,879 $12.97 $115,160.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,261

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 11,464 $0.00 Strike: $12.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · derivative · entry 8

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,197

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 11,464 shares

Expires 2031-09-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 11,464 $23.10 $264,818.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,382

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $23.10 and $23.13. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 11,464 $12.97 $148,688.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,846

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 872 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · derivative · entry 7

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 872 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, March 16, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, March 16, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Share 448 $22.61 $10,129.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,382

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:53 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 872 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008622 · form4-03192025_090329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,830

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:37 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 36,372 $0.00 Strike: $11.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008115 · form4-03142025_080318.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,288

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 36,372 shares

Expires 2032-08-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:37 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 36,372 $22.25 $809,277.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008115 · form4-03142025_080318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $22.25 and $22.27. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:37 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 36,372 $11.97 $435,372.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008115 · form4-03142025_080318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,330

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 18,860 $0.00 Strike: $11.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,552

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 18,860 shares

Expires 2032-04-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 8, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 18,860 $21.38 $403,226.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $21.25 and $21.755. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 18,860 $11.10 $209,346.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,818

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 2,406 $0.00 Strike: $10.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,528

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 2,406 shares

Expires 2033-03-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 8,969 $21.27 $190,770.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $21.25 and $21.31. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 2,406 $10.76 $25,888.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028844 · form4-12102024_091222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,364

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 1,123 $0.00 Strike: $10.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · derivative · entry 9

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,934

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,123 shares

Expires 2033-03-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 1,123 $21.25 $23,863.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $21.25 and $21.265. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 1,123 $10.76 $12,083.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,081

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 5,024 $0.00 Strike: $10.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · derivative · entry 8

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,057

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 5,024 shares

Expires 2033-03-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 5,024 $21.25 $106,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $21.25 and $21.265. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 5,024 $10.76 $54,058.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,982

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 8,969 $0.00 Strike: $10.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · derivative · entry 7

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,081

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 8,969 shares

Expires 2033-03-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 8,969 $21.45 $192,385.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $21.26 and $21.70. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 00:14 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 8,969 $10.76 $96,506.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028431 · form4-12062024_121225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,927

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on September 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,861 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · derivative · entry 9

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,861

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 1,861 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 2, 2021.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Share 956 $26.74 $25,563.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,958

Read SEC document
September 02, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 1,861 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,914

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 1,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · derivative · entry 8

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,250

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 1,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2023.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 2,694 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · derivative · entry 7

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,388

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 2,694 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2022.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, September 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 GrantShare Option · Derivative 33,150 $0.00 Strike: $26.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,150

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 33,150 shares

Expires 2034-08-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 6,365 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,365

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 6,365 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Share 2,260 $26.74 $60,432.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,053

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:51 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 4,444 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022859 · form4-09052024_120941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,313

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 20:32 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionShare Option · Derivative 24,248 $0.00 Strike: $11.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020106 · form4-07252024_080736.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,412

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Share · 24,248 shares

Expires 2032-04-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on August 22, 2023.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 20:32 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 SaleClass A Ordinary Share 24,248 $24.79 $601,107.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020106 · form4-07252024_080736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,253

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on August 22, 2023.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $24.72 and $25.095. The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 20:32 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Share 24,248 $11.10 $269,152.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020106 · form4-07252024_080736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,501

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on August 22, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-011764 · form4-04302024_080421.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 990

Underlying: Class A Common Share · 991 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Common Share of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, April 26, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, April 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Tax withholdingClass A Common Share 509 $17.88 $9,100.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-011764 · form4-04302024_080421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,253

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 20:35 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Share 991 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-011764 · form4-04302024_080421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,762

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Common Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:20 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 2,694 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-010509 · form4-04082024_090417.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,921

Underlying: Class A Common Share · 2,694 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Common Share of the Issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, April 7, 2022.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a four-year period, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on each yearly anniversary of the date of grant, April 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:20 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Tax withholdingClass A Common Share 791 $17.90 $14,158.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-010509 · form4-04082024_090417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,771

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:20 UTC Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc KNSA · Entity 1954 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Share 2,694 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-010509 · form4-04082024_090417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragosa Mark · CIK 0001835458 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,562

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Common Share of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.