Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROLLINS INCROL · Entity 3301 | Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | August 25, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| RPC INCRES · Entity 4706 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROLLINS INC
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 514,804 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Gift · Disposed 33,000 · Balance 568,804 F1: This transaction involved a gift by the reporting person for no consideration. F2: The amount reported in this column includes restricted shares and unrestricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the report. Row 2 · 2026-08-25 · Gift · Disposed 54,000 · Balance 514,804 F1: This transaction involved a gift by the reporting person for no consideration. F2: The amount reported in this column includes restricted shares and unrestricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction involved a gift by the reporting person for no consideration.
F2: The amount reported in this column includes restricted shares and unrestricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the report.
RPC INC
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,440 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 7,352 · Balance 34,440 F1: Represents 7,352 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 7,352 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Other · Disposed 16,909 · Balance 0 F1: The reported securities were disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 5, 2026, by and among MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("MasterCraft"). Upon effectiveness of the merger, in exchange for each share of Common Stock, the reporting person received the right to receive 0.232 shares of MasterCraft Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share and $2.43 in cash, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 5, 2026, by and among MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("MasterCraft"). Upon effectiveness of the merger, in exchange for each share of Common Stock, the reporting person received the right to receive 0.232 shares of MasterCraft Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share and $2.43 in cash, without interest and less applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 20:14 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,499 | $42.45 | $1,719,182.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-23-000047 · wf-form4_168305842650585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743,992 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported is the weighted average price of the shares sold on the Transaction Date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.39 to $42.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff upon request, the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: The amounts reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:31 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 6,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005661 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,184 F1 · price: Represents 6,766 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:28 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 3,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005658 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,760 F1 · price: Represents 3,631 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:16 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002854 · form4-02212023_040240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 784,491 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares that will vest over a four-year period beginning on February 16, 2024, with one-fourth of the award vesting on that date and the remaining three-fourths vesting in equal portions on each subsequent anniversary of that date. F2 · price: Shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person did not provide, and the Issuer did not receive, any consideration for the issuance of these shares. F3 · balance_after: The amounts reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:15 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,412 | $35.68 | $193,100.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001731 · form4-02012023_040206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,241 F1 · balance_after: The amounts reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:15 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,510 | $36.14 | $162,991.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001609 · form4-01302023_080112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 781,653 F1 · balance_after: The amounts reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 01:15 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,412 | $36.14 | $195,589.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001609 · form4-01302023_080112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,163 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 01:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,559 | $36.32 | $201,902.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001440 · form4-01252023_080107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791,575 F1 · balance_after: The amount reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 01:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,063 | $36.15 | $146,877.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001440 · form4-01252023_080107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 797,134 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 01:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,383 | $36.15 | $122,295.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001440 · form4-01252023_080107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,197 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:05 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,000 | $39.54 | $1,265,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010875 · form4-10282022_041016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,580 F1 · price: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The reported price reported is the weighted average price of the shares sold on the Transaction Date. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.44 to $39.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff upon request, the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: The amount reported in this column includes Purchase Plan shares and restricted shares held by the reporting person as of the date of the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:16 UTC | RPC INC RES · Entity 4706 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Value | 2,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005872 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,418 F1 · price: Represents 2,418 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:17 UTC | MARINE PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC MPX · Entity 46074 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 Par Value | 2,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005875 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,129 F1 · price: Represents 2,129 shares granted as equity compensation that vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 19:02 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 5,412 | $29.96 | $162,143.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000923 · form4-02012022_110201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,580 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33,986 shares of Purchase Plan shares and 230,360 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 19:31 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 6,088 | $29.70 | $180,813.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000836 · form4-01282022_110134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 841,992 F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,986 shares of Purchase Plan shares and 242,360 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 19:31 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 50,000 | $29.70 | $1,485,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000836 · form4-01282022_110134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 848,080 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest 20% per year beginning January 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:28 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 12,434 | $31.90 | $396,644.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000783 · form4-01262022_020124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,080 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33,986 shares of Purchase Plan shares and 205,860 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:19 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 6,088 | $34.95 | $212,775.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000043 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810,514 F2 · balance_after: This number includes 33,986 Purchase Plan shares, and 243,480 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:09 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 6,088 | $37.04 | $225,499.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 756,602 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 33,986 Purchase Plan shares, and 196,980 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:19 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 60,000 | $37.04 | $2,222,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000043 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,602 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest 20% per year beginning January 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:09 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 4,863 | $37.15 | $180,660.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 762,690 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:09 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 4,863 | $37.15 | $180,660.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,553 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 3,335 | $37.02 | $123,461.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-21-000023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 772,416 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares has been adjusted for a 3 for 2 stock split effected on December 10, 2020. F2 · balance_after: This number includes 33,986 Purchase Plan shares, and 237,480 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:55 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 26,000 | $39.76 | $1,033,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000065 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,167 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades from $39.57 to $39.97, the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades from $39.57 to $39.97, the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F2 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 165,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 01:20 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 40,000 | $36.73 | $1,469,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,167 F3 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest 20% per year beginning 2022. F4 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 165,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 01:20 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 4,059 | $36.73 | $149,087.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,167 F2 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 125,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 01:20 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 6,706 | $36.24 | $243,025.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,226 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 134,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:01 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,709 | $36.61 | $99,176.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000038 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,932 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 152,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 22:01 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,801 | $36.61 | $102,544.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-20-000027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,641 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 21,618 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 161,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 30,000 | $40.84 | $1,225,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000118 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,419 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 20,595 Purchase Plan shares, and 170,400 shares of time lapse restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 22:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 8,127 | $37.36 | $303,624.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552,485 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 170,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:00 UTC Amendment | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 12,177 | $37.36 | $454,932.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000081 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,205 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 170,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 22:41 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,709 | $37.78 | $102,346.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000043 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,612 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 197,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:00 UTC Amendment | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 3,324 | $37.78 | $125,580.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000081 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,382 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:58 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,709 | $38.40 | $104,025.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,321 F3 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 206,400 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:58 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 35,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,030 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest 20% per year beginning 2021. F2 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 180,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:00 UTC Amendment | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 3,324 | $38.40 | $127,641.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-19-000081 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,706 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 22:10 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | OtherRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 176,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-18-000267 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530,630 F1 · kind: Reflects the stock split received pursuant to the three-for-two stock split of record date November 9. 2018, payable December 10, 2018. F2 · balance_after: This number includes 19,381 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 180,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:58 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 20,000 | $50.09 | $1,001,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000057 · wf-form4_151925030403533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,026 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 12,193 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 120,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:58 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 3,642 | $50.24 | $182,974.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000050 · wf-form4_151743591800765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,656 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 120,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 22:19 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 1,821 | $50.61 | $92,160.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000042 · wf-form4_151735078080663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,298 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 132,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:42 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 1,821 | $50.49 | $91,942.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000025 · wf-form4_151700294046935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,119 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 138,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 20:40 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GrantRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000020 · wf-form4_151691282296237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,940 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares that vest 20% per year beginning 2020. F2 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 144,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:58 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 1,891 | $47.88 | $90,541.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000084839-18-000009 · wf-form4_151682749468631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,940 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 114,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:34 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | GiftRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 1,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-012381 · wf-form4_151337363523788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,831 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,823 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 120,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 21:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | SaleRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 12,876 | $44.60 | $574,282.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-17-000348 · e17403_jfw-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,861 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 11,528 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 120,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 22:02 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,001 | $35.18 | $70,395.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-17-000066 · i17064_jfw-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,725 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 10,516 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 120,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 22:28 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,001 | $35.53 | $71,095.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-17-000057 · i17054_jfw-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,726 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 10,516 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 126,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,001 | $34.93 | $69,894.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-17-000044 · i17047_jfw-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,727 F1 · balance_after: This number includes 10,516 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 132,000 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 22:00 UTC | ROLLINS INC ROL · Entity 3301 | Tax withholdingRollins, Inc. Common Stock $1 Par Value | 2,001 | $33.88 | $67,793.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171200-17-000032 · i17042_jfw-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson John F · CIK 0001514225 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,228 F2 · balance_after: This number includes 10,516 shares Purchase Plan shares, and 139,500 of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.