TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CRISP CHARLES R

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
19647
SEC CIK
0001015825

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EOG RESOURCES INCEOG · Entity 1344DirectorJuly 31, 2026August 04, 2026
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.ICE · Entity 1809DirectorFebruary 09, 2022February 10, 2022
Targa Resources Corp.TRGP · Entity 1807DirectorAugust 25, 2026August 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EOG RESOURCES INC

Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect63,442.86 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 282.602 · Balance 63,442.86

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.

Report date February 09, 2022 · Filed February 10, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,369 Reported balance After 2022-02-09 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 2,233 · Balance 36,369

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $128.95 - $129.85. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,475 Reported balance After 2022-02-09 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 894 · Balance 35,475

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F3: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $129.96 - $130.70. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 33,754 shares of common stock and 1,721 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 14, 2022.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-09 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 10,000

F5: As previously reported, the reporting person also indirectly owns 10,000 shares that are beneficially owned directly by the reporting person's spouse for which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $128.95 - $129.85. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $129.96 - $130.70. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 33,754 shares of common stock and 1,721 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 14, 2022.

F5: As previously reported, the reporting person also indirectly owns 10,000 shares that are beneficially owned directly by the reporting person's spouse for which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership.

Targa Resources Corp.

Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect62,292 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-25 · Gift · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 65,292

Row 2 · 2026-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 62,292

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:35 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 SaleCommon Stock 2,208 $95.85 $211,633.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-003690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,993

F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $95.47 - $96.09. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 46,716 shares of common stock and 2,277 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:35 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 SaleCommon Stock 700 $94.64 $66,244.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-003690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,201

F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $94.08 - $94.98. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:52 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 1,554 $0.00 Strike: $63.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001432 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,554 shares

Expires 2020-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights (SARs) became exercisable 50% after one year, and 100% after two years, following the May 6, 2013 date of grant. The stock appreciation rights became fully exercisable on May 6, 2015.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:52 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 406 $86.50 $35,116.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,742.015

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:52 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 14 $86.49 $1,210.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,148.015

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:52 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,134 $86.43 $98,011.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,162.015

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:52 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,554 $63.02 $97,933.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,296.015

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:36 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 GiftCommon Stock 1,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-055501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,901

F1 · shares: This transaction involved a gift of 1,251 shares of the Issuer's common stock by the reporting person to a philanthropic organization.

F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 49,624 shares of common stock and 2,277 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 19:18 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 81.986 $69.31 $5,682.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,742.015

Read SEC document
July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 21:29 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 65.969 $85.85 $5,663.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-025687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,660.029

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:26 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 SaleCommon Stock 2,445 $81.10 $198,279.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,152

F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $80.74 - $81.34. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 50,875 shares of common stock and 2,445 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:18 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 GrantCommon Stock 2,277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-031795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,597

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 53,320 shares of common stock and 2,277 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 15:11 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 1,972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,594.06

Read SEC document
April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 21:22 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 0.917 $96.05 $88.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,622.06

F1 · kind: Relates to the payment of the annual administrative fee assessed to participants in the EOG Resources, Inc. 409A Deferred Compensation Plan (as amended).

Read SEC document
April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 21:22 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 52.705 $96.05 $5,062.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,622.977

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:21 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 40.857 $99.20 $4,053.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-003432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,570.272

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 21:57 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 GrantCommon Stock 3,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-001611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,123

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 22:06 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 GiftCommon Stock 750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-029652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,955

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 21:10 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 38.395 $105.34 $4,044.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-031642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,529.415

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 3,250 $0.00 Strike: $52.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares

Expires 2019-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights became exercisable in 50% increments beginning one year from the May 7, 2012 date of grant and on the next grant date anniversary. The stock appreciation rights became fully exercisable on May 7, 2014.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 2 $116.81 $233.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,491.02

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 1,700 $116.80 $198,563.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,493.02

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 90 $116.80 $10,512.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,193.02

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,458 $116.78 $170,265.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,283.02

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 15:50 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,250 $52.39 $170,251.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,741.02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:01 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 GiftCommon Stock 400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-023034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,705

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:01 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 SaleCommon Stock 3,100 $54.13 $167,811.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-023034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,105

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 19:49 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 26.339 $128.94 $3,396.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-024412 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,491.02

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:47 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 SaleCommon Stock 2,950 $72.22 $213,056.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,320

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $72.15 - $72.31. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 50,875 shares of common stock and 2,445 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 18, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:55 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 GrantCommon Stock 2,445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,270

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 53,825 shares of common stock and 2,445 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 18, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:07 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 GiftCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-012897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,205

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:20 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 8.895 $117.56 $1,045.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,464.681

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:20 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 1,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,455.786

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:20 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 0.745 $118.17 $88.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,271.786

F1 · kind: Relates to the payment of the annual administrative fee assessed to participants in the EOG Resources, Inc. 409A Deferred Compensation Plan (as amended).

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:20 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 26.304 $118.17 $3,108.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,272.531

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 24.437 $115.00 $2,810.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,246.227

Read SEC document
January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 23:00 UTC Targa Resources Corp. TRGP · Entity 1807 GrantCommon Stock 2,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-001549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,205

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 22:12 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 28.092 $99.87 $2,805.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-030825 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,221.79

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 8,002 $0.00 Strike: $55.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028603 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,002 shares

Expires 2018-05-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights (SARs) became exercisable in 50% increments after one year, and 100% after two years, following the May 9, 2011 date of grant. The SARs became fully exercisable on May 9, 2013.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 3,200 $97.03 $310,508.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,193.698

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 211 $97.03 $20,473.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,393.698

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,591 $97.03 $445,464.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,604.698

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:27 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,002 $55.66 $445,391.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,195.698

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 21:43 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 29.437 $95.14 $2,800.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024597 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,193.698

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:36 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 GrantCommon Stock 2,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,825

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 50,875 shares of common stock and 2,950 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 19, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:20 UTC Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 SaleCommon Stock 3,365 $58.65 $197,352.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,875

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $58.21 - $58.83. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: On November 3, 2016, the common stock of Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. split 5-for-1 (the "Stock Split"), resulting in the reporting person's ownership of four additional shares of common stock for each share of common stock owned as of that date, as reflected in the totals listed on this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 22:30 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 1,521 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-016447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,164.261

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 22:30 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 GrantCommon Stock 30.223 $92.50 $2,795.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-016447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,643.261

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:51 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $56.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010858 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2017-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights (SARs) became exercisable in 50% increments after one year, and 100% after two years, following the May 3, 2010 date of grant. The SARs became fully exercisable on May 3, 2012.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:51 UTC EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 SaleCommon Stock 100 $100.01 $10,001.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010858 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CRISP CHARLES R · CIK 0001015825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,613.038

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.