Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.INR · Entity 5987 | Director | June 12, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
| Permian Resources CorpPR · Entity 2521 | Director | August 26, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
| RANGE RESOURCES CORPRRC · Entity 3534 | Director | May 08, 2024 | May 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.
Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: The Gray Management Trust | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-12 · Purchase · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.53 to $13.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2: These securities are owned by The Gray Management Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary. By virtue of the relationship, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by The Gray Management Trust, but the Reporting Person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: SD Gray Family Partnership LP | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50,000 F3: The Reporting Person exercises 100% control over SD Gray Family Partnership LP ("Gray Family Partnership"). Gray Family Partnership is managed by its general partner, SD Gray Management Co., of which the Reporting Person is the chief executive. By virtue of the relationship, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Gray Family Partnership, but the Reporting Person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,411 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 17,411 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.53 to $13.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: These securities are owned by The Gray Management Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary. By virtue of the relationship, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by The Gray Management Trust, but the Reporting Person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F3: The Reporting Person exercises 100% control over SD Gray Family Partnership LP ("Gray Family Partnership"). Gray Family Partnership is managed by its general partner, SD Gray Management Co., of which the Reporting Person is the chief executive. By virtue of the relationship, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Gray Family Partnership, but the Reporting Person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Permian Resources Corp
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 228,880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Gift · Disposed 24,000 · Balance 228,880 |
RANGE RESOURCES CORP
Report date May 08, 2024 · Filed May 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectUnvested | 5,410 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 5,410 · Balance 5,410 F1: Shares awarded to the Board of Directors are vested 100% on the 1 year anniversary of the grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,571 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 112,571 |
| AffiliateSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSD Gray Family Partnership, LP | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 20,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded to the Board of Directors are vested 100% on the 1 year anniversary of the grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONCHO RESOURCES INC
Report date January 15, 2021 · Filed January 20, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 67,824 · Balance 0 F1: On January 15, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 18, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Falcon Merger Sub Corp. ("Merger Sub") and ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips"), Merger Sub merged with and into Concho (the "Merger"), with Concho surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Concho common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding Concho restricted share held by the Reporting Person which vested per its terms upon the effective time of the Merger) was converted into the right to receive 1.46 shares of ConocoPhillips common stock. On January 14, 2021 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock was $47.87. F3: These securities are owned by a trust, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and his children are the only beneficiaries. F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-15 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 184,563 · Balance 0 F1: On January 15, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 18, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Falcon Merger Sub Corp. ("Merger Sub") and ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips"), Merger Sub merged with and into Concho (the "Merger"), with Concho surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Concho common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding Concho restricted share held by the Reporting Person which vested per its terms upon the effective time of the Merger) was converted into the right to receive 1.46 shares of ConocoPhillips common stock. On January 14, 2021 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock was $47.87. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 15, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 18, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Falcon Merger Sub Corp. ("Merger Sub") and ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips"), Merger Sub merged with and into Concho (the "Merger"), with Concho surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Concho common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including each outstanding Concho restricted share held by the Reporting Person which vested per its terms upon the effective time of the Merger) was converted into the right to receive 1.46 shares of ConocoPhillips common stock. On January 14, 2021 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock was $47.87.
F3: These securities are owned by a trust, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and his children are the only beneficiaries.
F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
RSP Permian, Inc.
Report date July 19, 2018 · Filed July 20, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-07-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-07-19 · Grant · Acquired 366,994 · Balance 780,553 F1: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho. Immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), the outstanding awards of performance-based restricted stock of RSP vested based on RSP's performance through the Effective Time, as determined by the RSP board of directors, and each vested share of performance-based restricted stock was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. Withholding for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards was effectuated following the conversion into shares of Concho common stock. Row 2 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 780,553 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,056 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. F4: These securities are held of record by S&DG Investments, LLC ("S&DG Investments"). Steven D. Gray and Debbie Gray are the members of S&DG Investments. Accordingly, each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the reported securities of S&DG Investments, and as a result may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities of S&DG Investments. Each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities of S&DG Investments except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 19, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 27, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Concho Resources Inc. ("Concho"), Green Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and RSP Permian, Inc. ("RSP"), Merger Sub merged with and into RSP (the "Merger"), with RSP surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Concho. Immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), the outstanding awards of performance-based restricted stock of RSP vested based on RSP's performance through the Effective Time, as determined by the RSP board of directors, and each vested share of performance-based restricted stock was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock.
F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66. Withholding for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards was effectuated following the conversion into shares of Concho common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of RSP common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (including each outstanding share of time-based restricted stock of RSP that vested in full and was treated as a share of RSP common stock for purposes of the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.320 of a share of Concho common stock. On July 18, 2018 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Concho common stock was $149.66.
F4: These securities are held of record by S&DG Investments, LLC ("S&DG Investments"). Steven D. Gray and Debbie Gray are the members of S&DG Investments. Accordingly, each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the reported securities of S&DG Investments, and as a result may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities of S&DG Investments. Each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities of S&DG Investments except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 6, 2018 00:06 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-18-000010 · wf-form4_151519719082052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,273 F2 · kind: Withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 6, 2018 00:06 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GrantCommon Stock | 64,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-18-000010 · wf-form4_151519719082052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,753 F1 · kind: These securities are performance based restricted stock awards issued under the issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. All of these performance based restricted shares vested after the time-based vesting schedule was met on January 1, 2018 and upon certification by the issuer's Compensation Committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions and adjustment of the target number of shares on January 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2018 00:36 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-18-000093 · wf-form4_152064218757763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 25,056 F3 · kind: On November 29, 2017, S&DG Investments donated 10,000 shares to a charitable trust. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by S&DG Investments, LLC ("S&DG Investments"). Steven D. Gray and Debbie Gray are the members of S&DG Investments. Accordingly, each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the reported securities of S&DG Investments, and as a result may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities of S&DG Investments. Each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities of S&DG Investments except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2018 00:36 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | OtherCommon Stock | 35,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-18-000093 · wf-form4_152064218757763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 35,056 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Written Consent of the General Partner of Pecos Energy Partners, L.P. (the "Partnership"), dated October 19, 2017, the Partnership made a pro rata distribution of all of the shares of RSP Permian, Inc.'s common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("common stock"), that it held to its partners. Mr. Gray received 35,056 shares of common stock pursuant to this distribution from the Partnership. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Written Consent of the General Partner of Pecos Energy Partners, L.P. (the "Partnership"), dated October 19, 2017, the Partnership made a pro rata distribution of all of the shares of RSP Permian, Inc.'s common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("common stock"), that it held to its partners. Mr. Gray received 35,056 shares of common stock pursuant to this distribution from the Partnership. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by S&DG Investments, LLC ("S&DG Investments"). Steven D. Gray and Debbie Gray are the members of S&DG Investments. Accordingly, each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the reported securities of S&DG Investments, and as a result may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities of S&DG Investments. Each of Mr. and Mrs. Gray disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities of S&DG Investments except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 12:53 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $29.99 | $299,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000129 · wf-form4_150409756810894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,688 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.93 to $30.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 21:49 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $36.19 | $542,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000109 · wf-form4_149644017369367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,688 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.10 to $36.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:48 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000074 · wf-form4_148858491990972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,688 F1 · kind: Withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:48 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000074 · wf-form4_148858491990972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,867 F1 · kind: Withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:40 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000044 · wf-form4_148788960032114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,740 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant that will vest in three installments, with the first installment of 22,075 shares occurring on February 21, 2018, the second installment of 22,075 shares occurring on February 21, 2019 and the third installment of 22,075 shares occurring on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:04 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000036 · wf-form4_148711346549374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,515 F1 · kind: Withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 23:26 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000008 · wf-form4_148374517804163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,421 F2 · kind: Withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 23:26 UTC | RSP Permian, Inc. RSPP · Entity 164859 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001588216-17-000008 · wf-form4_148374517804163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEVEN D · CIK 0001086699 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,277 F1 · kind: These securities are performance based restricted stock awards issued under the issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. All of these performance based restricted shares vested after the time-based vesting schedule was met on December 31, 2016 and upon certification by the issuer's Compensation Committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions and adjustment of the target number of shares on January 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.