Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEGRIS INCENTG · Entity 3271 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
| MSA Safety IncMSA · Entity 3692 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.SWKS · Entity 3526 | Director | October 12, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTEGRIS INC
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,329 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 1,329 · Balance 1,329 F1: These Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier of (1) the anniversary date of the grant, or (2) the date of the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2: These shares were awarded on August 3, 2026 as Restricted Stock Units, payable solely in Common Stock, pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan, which provides for the award of Restricted Stock Units to independent directors in consideration for services as such. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier of (1) the anniversary date of the grant, or (2) the date of the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
F2: These shares were awarded on August 3, 2026 as Restricted Stock Units, payable solely in Common Stock, pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan, which provides for the award of Restricted Stock Units to independent directors in consideration for services as such.
MSA Safety Inc
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,631 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 899 · Balance 4,631 |
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 33,825.227 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 33,825.227 |
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,722 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,722 · Balance 1,722 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock upon vesting of the unit. F2: The restricted stock units vest on the scheduled date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock upon vesting of the unit.
F2: The restricted stock units vest on the scheduled date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Qorvo, Inc.
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 100,686 · Balance 426,232 F1: On October 5, 2026, Qorvo, Inc. ("Qorvo") and Skyworks Solutions, Inc. ("Skyworks") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2025, by and among Qorvo, Skyworks, Comet Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and Comet Acquisition II, LLC ("Merger Sub II") (the "Mergers"). Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, the number of shares of Qorvo common stock subject to any Accelerated Qorvo RSU or Adjusted RSU Award (each as defined below) held by the Reporting Person that remained subject to performance-based vesting conditions was deemed achieved at the greater of target and actual performance levels. Row 2 · 2026-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 426,232 · Balance 0 F1: On October 5, 2026, Qorvo, Inc. ("Qorvo") and Skyworks Solutions, Inc. ("Skyworks") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2025, by and among Qorvo, Skyworks, Comet Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and Comet Acquisition II, LLC ("Merger Sub II") (the "Mergers"). Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, the number of shares of Qorvo common stock subject to any Accelerated Qorvo RSU or Adjusted RSU Award (each as defined below) held by the Reporting Person that remained subject to performance-based vesting conditions was deemed achieved at the greater of target and actual performance levels. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (i) each share of Qorvo common stock held by the Reporting Person outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive (A) 0.960 shares of Skyworks common stock (together with cash in lieu of fractional shares), without interest, and (B) $32.50 in cash, without interest (together, the "Merger Consideration"), (ii) each outstanding restricted stock unit award corresponding to shares of Qorvo common stock (each, a "Qorvo RSU Award") held by the Reporting Person that was (A) vested but not yet settled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time or (cont. in footnote 3): F3: Due to a character limitation, footnote 3 is a continuation of footnote 2: (B) by its terms became vested in all respects as a result of the occurrence of the Closing (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (each, an "Accelerated Qorvo RSU") was cancelled in consideration for the right to receive (x) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Qorvo common stock then subject thereto and (y) an amount in cash equal to all dividend equivalents accrued but unpaid with respect thereto, and (iii) each Qorvo RSU Award held by the Reporting Person that was not an Accelerated Qorvo RSU (each, an "Adjusted RSU Award") was assumed by Skyworks and converted into a time-based restricted stock unit award covering a number of shares of Skyworks common stock determined by multiplying (A) the number of shares of Qorvo common stock then subject thereto by (B) the Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 5, 2026, Qorvo, Inc. ("Qorvo") and Skyworks Solutions, Inc. ("Skyworks") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2025, by and among Qorvo, Skyworks, Comet Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and Comet Acquisition II, LLC ("Merger Sub II") (the "Mergers"). Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, the number of shares of Qorvo common stock subject to any Accelerated Qorvo RSU or Adjusted RSU Award (each as defined below) held by the Reporting Person that remained subject to performance-based vesting conditions was deemed achieved at the greater of target and actual performance levels.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (i) each share of Qorvo common stock held by the Reporting Person outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive (A) 0.960 shares of Skyworks common stock (together with cash in lieu of fractional shares), without interest, and (B) $32.50 in cash, without interest (together, the "Merger Consideration"), (ii) each outstanding restricted stock unit award corresponding to shares of Qorvo common stock (each, a "Qorvo RSU Award") held by the Reporting Person that was (A) vested but not yet settled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time or (cont. in footnote 3):
F3: Due to a character limitation, footnote 3 is a continuation of footnote 2: (B) by its terms became vested in all respects as a result of the occurrence of the Closing (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (each, an "Accelerated Qorvo RSU") was cancelled in consideration for the right to receive (x) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Qorvo common stock then subject thereto and (y) an amount in cash equal to all dividend equivalents accrued but unpaid with respect thereto, and (iii) each Qorvo RSU Award held by the Reporting Person that was not an Accelerated Qorvo RSU (each, an "Adjusted RSU Award") was assumed by Skyworks and converted into a time-based restricted stock unit award covering a number of shares of Skyworks common stock determined by multiplying (A) the number of shares of Qorvo common stock then subject thereto by (B) the Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share.
Seagate Technology Holdings plc
Report date October 19, 2024 · Filed October 22, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-10-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,591 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,271 · Balance 6,591 |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-10-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,271 · Balance 0 F1: Consists of a grant of restricted share units RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on October 23, 2023 under the Plan for no consideration. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer, shares will be released to the Reporting Person on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Issuer following the end of the fiscal year ending on June 28, 2024, provided such annual general meeting is at least fifty (50) weeks after the immediately preceding fiscal year's annual general meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of a grant of restricted share units RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on October 23, 2023 under the Plan for no consideration. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer, shares will be released to the Reporting Person on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Issuer following the end of the fiscal year ending on June 28, 2024, provided such annual general meeting is at least fifty (50) weeks after the immediately preceding fiscal year's annual general meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:35 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,617 | $103.19 | $166,858.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,666 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:35 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,757 | $102.02 | $1,097,429.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,283 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 20:35 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 472 | $106.20 | $50,126.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,040 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:39 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,294 | $106.88 | $1,207,102.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,512 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:49 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,218 | $93.84 | $1,052,697.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,806 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 21:44 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,063 | $90.73 | $1,548,125.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,024 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 13:14 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,068 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 22:11 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,329 | $93.02 | $216,643.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,087 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 22:11 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,163 | $90.24 | $1,278,069.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,416 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 22:11 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 64,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,579 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 23:13 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,562 | $92.59 | $607,575.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-024850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,495 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 22:29 UTC | Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX · Entity 2029 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,626 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137789-22-000135 · wf-form4_166846493537845.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,626 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,626 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of a grant of restricted share units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2022 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer, shares will be released to the Reporting Person on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Issuer following the end of the fiscal year ending on June 30, 2023, provided such annual general meeting is at least fifty (50) weeks after the immediately preceding fiscal year's annual general meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of a grant of restricted share units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person under the Seagate Technology Holdings plc 2022 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer, shares will be released to the Reporting Person on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Issuer following the end of the fiscal year ending on June 30, 2023, provided such annual general meeting is at least fifty (50) weeks after the immediately preceding fiscal year's annual general meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 15:03 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 2,179 | $49.92 Strike: $49.92 | $108,775.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009486 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 2,179 shares Expires 2023-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 15:03 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 885 | $131.00 | $115,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 15:03 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 2,179 | $49.92 | $108,775.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: This form reflects a change in beneficial ownership of reporting person's directly owned shares into indirectly owned shares, held in a trust. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 14:23 UTC Amendment | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 835 | $131.00 | $109,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009646 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,473 F1 · shares: This amended filing is being made to correctly report the shares sold on August 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:55 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,756 | $102.23 | $179,515.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,057 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:55 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,813 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:55 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,230 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:55 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 949 | $106.43 | $101,002.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,961 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:10 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,043 | $106.09 | $747,191.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015292 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,910 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:10 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,286 | $108.61 | $248,282.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015292 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,953 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 15:08 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,872 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:43 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,685 | $104.81 | $491,034.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011190 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,239 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:43 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011190 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,924 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 22:29 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,653 | $100.88 | $671,154.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010586 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,845 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 22:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,653 | $100.88 | $671,154.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010588 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,845 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 22:29 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,169 | $105.25 | $544,037.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010586 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,498 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 22:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,169 | $105.25 | $544,037.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010588 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,498 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,843 | $178.30 | $506,906.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016170 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,667 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,868 | $181.80 | $885,002.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016170 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,510 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,894 | $185.76 | $723,349.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016052 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,378 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,340 | $186.72 | $810,364.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016052 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,272 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-015050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,612 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,657 | $195.02 | $1,298,248.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-015050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,808 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 20:02 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,936 | $194.76 | $766,575.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,465 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 20:02 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,299 | $193.88 | $445,730.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,401 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:11 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 2,675 | $42.54 Strike: $42.54 | $113,794.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 2,675 shares Expires 2022-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:11 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 675 | $169.31 | $114,285.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,743 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:11 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 2,675 | $42.54 | $113,794.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 555 | $185.28 | $102,830.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,700 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:32 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,112 | $178.16 | $198,113.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,255 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:32 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,668 | $180.19 | $300,556.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,367 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,240 | $180.74 | $224,117.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011189 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,035 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 14:15 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,743 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,289 | $176.94 | $1,820,535.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011189 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,275 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:28 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,615 | $174.64 | $1,329,883.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010906 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,564 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:28 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,920 | $165.75 | $981,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010906 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,179 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:56 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 662 | $172.75 | $114,360.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,099 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:56 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 788 | $168.78 | $132,998.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRUGGEWORTH ROBERT A · CIK 0001140842 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,761 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.