Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUPANION, INC.TRUP · Entity 4822 | Director | August 22, 2026 | August 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRUPANION, INC.
Report date August 22, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,151 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 313 · Balance 25,151 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-02-22 | Direct | 1,875 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 313 · Balance 1,875 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On February 27, 2024, the reporting person was granted 5,000 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest and convert into common stock of the Issuer as to 1/4th of the total shares on February 22, 2025, after which 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly, subject to continued service through each vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On February 27, 2024, the reporting person was granted 5,000 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest and convert into common stock of the Issuer as to 1/4th of the total shares on February 22, 2025, after which 1/16th of the total shares vest quarterly, subject to continued service through each vest date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:22 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.07 | $56,241.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-17-000044 · wf-form4_148797492838713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,495,005 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by reporting person on August 31, 2016, in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. Accordingly, the reporting person had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction. In aggregate, the reporting person's plan is Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is part of a diversification strategy on the part of the reporting person to diversify up to 25% of the reporting person's holdings as of the date of the Company's initial public offering in July 2014 from the inception of the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan through 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.818 to $16.280 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:09 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.43 | $57,502.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-17-000014 · wf-form4_148667814967020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,498,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by reporting person on August 31, 2016, in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. Accordingly, the reporting person had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction. In aggregate, the reporting person's plan is Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is part of a diversification strategy on the part of the reporting person to diversify up to 25% of the reporting person's holdings as of the date of the Company's initial public offering in July 2014 from the inception of the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan through 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.341 to $16.650 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 22:57 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $14.00 | $49,003.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-17-000008 · wf-form4_148521225345987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,502,005 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by reporting person on August 31, 2016, in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. Accordingly, the reporting person had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction. In aggregate, the reporting person's plan is Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is part of a diversification strategy on the part of the reporting person to diversify up to 25% of the reporting person's holdings as of the date of the Company's initial public offering in July 2014 from the inception of the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan through 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.91 to $14.10 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:03 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $15.55 | $54,417.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-17-000002 · wf-form4_148365379370070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.41 to $15.66 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 21:44 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $15.73 | $55,072.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000264 · wf-form4_148252946580810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,509,005 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.63 to $15.79 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 00:59 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $15.73 | $55,070.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000257 · wf-form4_148124512862130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,512,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.56 to $15.96 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:51 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.63 | $58,195.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000249 · wf-form4_147985508353218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,516,005 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.495 to $16.750 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 23:21 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $14.95 | $52,320.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000245 · wf-form4_147830167310008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,519,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.685 to $15.10 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 22:56 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.15 | $56,513.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000236 · wf-form4_147734979597647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,523,005 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.045 to $16.27 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 23:00 UTC | TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.21 | $56,744.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001371285-16-000234 · wf-form4_147570841622158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAWLINGS DARRYL · CIK 0001611679 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,526,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.035 to $16.51 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.