TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Giraudo Bryan

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
19370
SEC CIK
0001740847

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Gossamer Bio, Inc.GOSS · Entity 6928COO/CFOAugust 24, 2026August 26, 2026
Protagonist Therapeutics, IncPTGX · Entity 3552DirectorMay 07, 2026May 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Gossamer Bio, Inc.

Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Pre-Funded Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00IndirectBy Family Trust25 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 25 · Balance 25

F1: Each share of Series A-1 non-voting convertible preferred stock is convertible automatically upon receipt of stockholder approval under applicable Nasdaq rules and regulations in connection with the Issuer's private placement pursuant to which the Pre-Funded Warrants were issued ("Stockholder Approval") into a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to $1,000 divided by $0.14, pursuant to the terms of the Series A-1 Certificate of Designation and subject to applicable beneficial ownership limitations.

F2: The Pre-Funded Warrant has no expiration date and is exercisable immediately. Prior to the Issuer obtaining Stockholder Approval, the Pre-Funded Warrants are only exercisable for shares of Series A-1 non-voting convertible preferred stock. Following the Issuer's receipt of Stockholder Approval, the Pre-Funded Warrants are only exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.18 · Expires 2036-08-23Direct5,800,051 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 5,800,051 · Balance 5,800,051

F3: 50% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest upon FDA approval of seralutinib, and 1/24th of the remaining 50% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on the last day of each one-month period after such FDA approval, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. To the extent FDA approval of seralutinib does not occur on or prior to the date that is two years following the grant date of the option, 1/24th of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on the last day of each one-month period following the date that is two years following the grant date of the option, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of Series A-1 non-voting convertible preferred stock is convertible automatically upon receipt of stockholder approval under applicable Nasdaq rules and regulations in connection with the Issuer's private placement pursuant to which the Pre-Funded Warrants were issued ("Stockholder Approval") into a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to $1,000 divided by $0.14, pursuant to the terms of the Series A-1 Certificate of Designation and subject to applicable beneficial ownership limitations.

F2: The Pre-Funded Warrant has no expiration date and is exercisable immediately. Prior to the Issuer obtaining Stockholder Approval, the Pre-Funded Warrants are only exercisable for shares of Series A-1 non-voting convertible preferred stock. Following the Issuer's receipt of Stockholder Approval, the Pre-Funded Warrants are only exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: 50% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest upon FDA approval of seralutinib, and 1/24th of the remaining 50% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on the last day of each one-month period after such FDA approval, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. To the extent FDA approval of seralutinib does not occur on or prior to the date that is two years following the grant date of the option, 1/24th of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on the last day of each one-month period following the date that is two years following the grant date of the option, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc

Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,825 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,000 · Balance 31,825

F1: Reflects 10,000 shares of common stock that were previously held directly by the Reporting Person and which were transferred to the Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,825 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 43,825

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect27,825 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 36,000 · Balance 27,825

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.69 to $104.67. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,695 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 6 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 5,130 · Balance 12,695

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust6,000 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 4 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 6,000

F1: Reflects 10,000 shares of common stock that were previously held directly by the Reporting Person and which were transferred to the Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust0 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 5 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.45 · Expires 2028-05-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,000 · Balance 0

F3: These stock options are fully vested.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.98 · Expires 2028-05-28Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0

F3: These stock options are fully vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects 10,000 shares of common stock that were previously held directly by the Reporting Person and which were transferred to the Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust.

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.69 to $104.67. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: These stock options are fully vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.36 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 8

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-25

F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.36 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant; provided that in the event the option is exercised prior to May 5, 2024, or the Reporting Person's employment terminates prior to May 5, 2024 other than due to death, disability or circumstances giving rise to severance under the Reporting Person's employment agreement, the exercise price will be increased to the exercise price of the cancelled option in exchange for which this option was granted.

F6 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on February 25, 2021. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 60,000 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on February 25, 2022 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 47,667 Not disclosed Strike: $1.36 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 7

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,667 shares

Expires 2030-02-14

F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.36 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant; provided that in the event the option is exercised prior to May 5, 2024, or the Reporting Person's employment terminates prior to May 5, 2024 other than due to death, disability or circumstances giving rise to severance under the Reporting Person's employment agreement, the exercise price will be increased to the exercise price of the cancelled option in exchange for which this option was granted.

F4 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on February 14, 2020. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 47,667 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on February 14, 2021 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 96,667 Not disclosed Strike: $1.36 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 6

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 96,667 shares

Expires 2029-03-25

F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.36 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant; provided that in the event the option is exercised prior to May 5, 2024, or the Reporting Person's employment terminates prior to May 5, 2024 other than due to death, disability or circumstances giving rise to severance under the Reporting Person's employment agreement, the exercise price will be increased to the exercise price of the cancelled option in exchange for which this option was granted.

F2 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on March 25, 2019. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 96,667 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 265,000 Not disclosed Strike: $11.94 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 5

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 265,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-05

F10 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on January 6, 2022. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 176,677 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on January 6, 2023 and 1/36th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 Not disclosed Strike: $10.54 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 4

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2031-09-16

F8 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on September 16, 2021. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 100,000 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on September 16, 2022 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Corporation on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 90,000 Not disclosed Strike: $9.79 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 3

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-25

F6 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on February 25, 2021. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 60,000 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on February 25, 2022 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 71,500 Not disclosed Strike: $14.55 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 2

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 71,500 shares

Expires 2030-02-14

F4 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on February 14, 2020. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 47,667 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option vested on February 14, 2021 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 145,000 Not disclosed Strike: $22.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000053 · wf-form4_168366328309495.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 145,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-25

F2 · price: On May 5, 2023, the Issuer canceled an option granted on March 25, 2019. In exchange for the canceled option, the reporting person received 96,667 options to purchase common stock having a lower exercise price with the same vesting terms.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:26 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 55,000 $1.02 $56,094.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000032 · wf-form4_168072635273012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 125,990

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.0198 to $1.02 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:17 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 211,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000020 · wf-form4_167951981146427.xml · derivative · entry 3

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 211,500 shares

Expires 2033-03-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on March 20, 2024 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:17 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $0.97 $48,435.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-23-000020 · wf-form4_167951981146427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 70,990

Read SEC document
January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:13 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-004739 · tm233829-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 22:15 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 211,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-22-000106 · wf-form4_167062410024328.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 211,500 shares

Expires 2032-12-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on December 7, 2023 and 1/36th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:23 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 13,869 $7.21 $99,995.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-22-000061 · wf-form4_165791656527611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 20,990

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person's purchase of common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 10,722 shares, with the Reporting Person's sale of 10,722 shares of common stock at a price of $8.915 per share on March 23, 2022. The Reporting Person paid to the Issuer $18,281.01, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:00 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-065859 · tm2214526-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in full on the earlier of (i) May 26, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 20:53 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 SaleCommon Stock 10,722 $8.92 $95,586.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-22-000029 · wf-form4_164815518548512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,167

F1 · shares: Represents a broker-assisted sale to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:05 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 265,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-22-000004 · wf-form4_164184871170973.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 265,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on January 6, 2023 and 1/36th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:25 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-21-000091 · wf-form4_163216948450731.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · COO/CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2031-09-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on September 16, 2022 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Corporation on each such vesting date

Read SEC document
May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 22:39 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,000 $0.00 Strike: $35.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-036662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares

Expires 2031-05-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) May 27, 2022, or (ii) the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:11 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 SaleCommon Stock 5,490 $9.48 $52,045.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-21-000031 · wf-form4_161670308383086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,889

F1 · shares: Represents a broker-assisted sale to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:50 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 90,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-21-000023 · wf-form4_161463539991270.xml · derivative · entry 3

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-25

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on February 25, 2022 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:50 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantCommon Stock 45,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001728117-21-000023 · wf-form4_161463539991270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,379

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award, which will vest in three equal annual installments in accordance with the terms of the award and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,500 restricted stock units granted in February 2020, which shares will vest in three equal annual installments in accordance with the terms of the award and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 23:27 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,000 $10.01 $30,036.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-054839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 7,121

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.41 to $10.31 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares purchased. Information on the exact number of shares purchased at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 21:01 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $12.96 $25,922.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,121

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.9606 to $12.962 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares purchased. Information on the exact number of shares purchased at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 22:12 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033016 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) May 28, 2021, or (ii) the date of the 2021 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:20 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 71,500 $0.00 Strike: $14.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 71,500 shares

Expires 2030-02-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on February 14, 2021 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:20 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantCommon Stock 46,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,379

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award, which will vest in three equal annual installments in accordance with the terms of the award and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 23:46 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $5.70 $45,620.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-058853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Bryan & Courtney Giraudo Trust

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.565 to $5.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 20:08 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,121 $16.78 $18,810.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-050863 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 2,121

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:20 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier of (i) June 7, 2020, or (ii) the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:03 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $18.70 $18,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By family trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 22:45 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 145,000 $0.00 Strike: $22.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 145,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option will vest on March 25, 2020 and 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option vest on the last day of each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Corporation on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:33 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 23,316 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,181 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:33 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 57,142 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,698 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:33 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $16.00 $96,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,879

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:33 UTC Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 ConversionCommon Stock 17,879 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,879

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 22:39 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037308 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2028-05-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:48 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2028-05-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments from the vesting commencement date of May 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2018 21:48 UTC Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $6.46 $64,566.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giraudo Bryan · CIK 0001740847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.43 to $6.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.