Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INCCMI · Entity 2961 | EVP and President, Operations | March 01, 2025 | March 04, 2025 |
| TEREX CORPTEX · Entity 3718 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CUMMINS INC
Report date March 01, 2025 · Filed March 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,902 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,915 · Balance 47,600 Row 2 · 2025-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 648 · Balance 46,952 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Row 3 · 2025-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,050 · Balance 43,902 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 535.3221 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 535.3221 F2: The number of shares is based on the dollar value of the reporting person's interest in the Cummins Stock Fund under the Company's 401(k) plan as most recently provided by the plan. The actual number of shares underlying the interest is not known since the Cummins Stock Fund is a unitized account consisting of approximately 98% common stock and 2% cash or cash equivalents. |
| Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $142.12 · Expires 2030-04-06 | Direct | 15,990 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 15,990 |
| Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $163.43 · Expires 2029-04-04 | Direct | 13,570 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 13,570 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares.
F2: The number of shares is based on the dollar value of the reporting person's interest in the Cummins Stock Fund under the Company's 401(k) plan as most recently provided by the plan. The actual number of shares underlying the interest is not known since the Cummins Stock Fund is a unitized account consisting of approximately 98% common stock and 2% cash or cash equivalents.
TEREX CORP
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $ .01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,641 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 3,760 · Balance 6,641 F1: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans representing payment of annual director retainer. F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans representing payment of annual director retainer.
F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LEGGETT & PLATT INC
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,845.1183 · Balance 0 F1: Leggett & Platt, Incorporated ("Leggett"), Somnigroup International Inc. ("Somnigroup"), and Sparrow Unity Corporation, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Somnigroup ("Merger Sub") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 13, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Leggett (the "Merger"). The total reflects shares of Leggett common stock and outstanding Leggett restricted stock unit awards, each of which, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), was converted into the right to receive 0.1455 shares of Somnigroup common stock or Somnigroup restricted stock units (to be settled in cash), as applicable, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Leggett & Platt, Incorporated ("Leggett"), Somnigroup International Inc. ("Somnigroup"), and Sparrow Unity Corporation, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Somnigroup ("Merger Sub") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 13, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Leggett (the "Merger"). The total reflects shares of Leggett common stock and outstanding Leggett restricted stock unit awards, each of which, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), was converted into the right to receive 0.1455 shares of Somnigroup common stock or Somnigroup restricted stock units (to be settled in cash), as applicable, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 14:44 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 69,845.1183 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000499 · wk-form4_1787841838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Leggett & Platt, Incorporated ("Leggett"), Somnigroup International Inc. ("Somnigroup"), and Sparrow Unity Corporation, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Somnigroup ("Merger Sub") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 13, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Leggett (the "Merger"). The total reflects shares of Leggett common stock and outstanding Leggett restricted stock unit awards, each of which, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), was converted into the right to receive 0.1455 shares of Somnigroup common stock or Somnigroup restricted stock units (to be settled in cash), as applicable, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. F1 · price: Leggett & Platt, Incorporated ("Leggett"), Somnigroup International Inc. ("Somnigroup"), and Sparrow Unity Corporation, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Somnigroup ("Merger Sub") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 13, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Leggett (the "Merger"). The total reflects shares of Leggett common stock and outstanding Leggett restricted stock unit awards, each of which, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), was converted into the right to receive 0.1455 shares of Somnigroup common stock or Somnigroup restricted stock units (to be settled in cash), as applicable, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 15:48 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 206.6595 | $7.50 | $1,550.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000487 · wk-form4_1787672916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,845.1183 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 21:28 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 176.505 | $8.74 | $1,541.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000409 · wk-form4_1784237296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,638.4588 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 17:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 3,760 | $71.81 | $270,005.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-26-000103 · wk-form4_1782841983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,641 F1 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans representing payment of annual director retainer. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:21 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 168.888 | $9.08 | $1,533.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000254 · wk-form4_1776370910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,461.9538 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:10 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000140 · wk-form4_1772230254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,293.0658 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 22:03 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 82.9724 | $10.19 | $845.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-26-000043 · wk-form4_1768601026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,619.0658 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 15:55 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 2,866 | $52.92 | $151,668.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-25-000162 · wk-form4_1766159701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866 F1 · shares: Represents prorata payment of annual director retainer. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:41 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 119.5441 | $7.02 | $839.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-25-000573 · wk-form4_1760647281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,536.0934 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 21:27 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 106.6393 | $7.82 | $834.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-25-000436 · wk-form4_1752701246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,416.5493 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:18 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 154.91 | $5.34 | $826.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-25-000279 · wk-form4_1744834692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,309.91 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 3,050 | $368.18 | $1,122,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,902 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 648 | $368.18 | $238,580.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,952 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 6,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,600 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:21 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-25-000170 · wk-form4_1741036865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,155 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:11 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,989 | $386.07 | $767,893.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,685 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 16:06 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 5,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,674 F1 · shares: Earned performance-based restricted stock units that will vest on February 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 23:24 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 4,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,304 F1 · shares: Represents matching restricted stock units granted under the Cummins Inc. Deposit Share Program that will vest on May 31, 2028 and be settled in shares of Cummins Inc. common stock to the extent the vesting conditions of the Program are satisfied. Due to contingencies in the Program, the number of units became determinable on November 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 20:53 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 9,560 | $0.00 Strike: $160.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010067 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 9,560 shares Expires 2028-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 20:53 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,570 | $364.02 | $2,391,611.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,111 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 20:53 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 9,560 | $160.10 | $1,530,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · EVP and President, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 18:17 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 12,510 | $0.00 Strike: $149.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 12,510 shares Expires 2027-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 18:17 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 8,991 | $301.65 | $2,712,135.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,121 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 18:17 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 12,510 | $149.72 | $1,872,997.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 14:26 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.06 | $120,649.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-24-000393 · wk-form4_1717683985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,623 F1 · price: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $12.03 to $12.11. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 17:31 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GiftCommon | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,602 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:03 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 2,556 | $270.26 | $690,784.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,502 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:03 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 650 | $270.26 | $175,669.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,058 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:03 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 7,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,708 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:00 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,887 | $20.29 | $159,995.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000058492-24-000189 · wk-form4_1709071210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,623 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:42 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 907 | $249.21 | $226,033.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,673 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:42 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 509 | $249.21 | $126,847.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,580 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:42 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 3,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,089 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:13 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,736 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 530 | $0.00 Strike: $154.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 530 shares Expires 2024-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 Strike: $136.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 3,350 shares Expires 2025-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 2,140 | $0.00 Strike: $149.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,140 shares Expires 2024-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | SaleCommon | 5,920 | $222.00 | $1,314,248.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,020 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $221.50 - $222.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cummins Inc., any security holder of Cummins Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range indicated. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | SaleCommon | 100 | $222.57 | $22,257.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,940 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 530 | $154.20 | $81,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 2,140 | $149.34 | $319,587.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 19:50 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 3,350 | $136.82 | $458,347.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:15 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Tax withholdingCommon | 802 | $196.07 | $157,248.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,020 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities relating to earned performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:15 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | GrantCommon | 2,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,822 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 14:25 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,080 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:18 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 9,700 | $0.00 Strike: $109.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 9,700 shares Expires 2026-04-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:18 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 2,860 | $0.00 Strike: $111.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,860 shares Expires 2023-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:18 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 2,210 | $0.00 Strike: $120.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,210 shares Expires 2022-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:18 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | SaleCommon | 9,568 | $235.96 | $2,257,706.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,140 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $235.525 - $236.4731 The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cummins Inc., any security holder of Cummins Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range indicated. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:18 UTC | CUMMINS INC CMI · Entity 2961 | SaleCommon | 5,202 | $236.95 | $1,232,631.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Padmanabhan Srikanth · CIK 0001671209 · President - Engine Busines 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,708 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $236.57 - $237.41. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cummins Inc., any security holder of Cummins Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range indicated. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.