TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
19175
SEC CIK
0001230066

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORPCTSH · Entity 473DirectorAugust 25, 2026August 27, 2026
GTY Technology Holdings Inc.GTYH · Entity 125445Director · Chief Executive OfficerOctober 08, 2019October 11, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP

Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect21,794.4158 Reported balance After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-25 · Grant · Acquired 113.4588 · Balance 21,794.4158

F1: Reflects deferred stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding deferred stock units. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F2: The deferred stock units are fully vested. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer settlement of such deferred stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect16,392.6701 Reported balance After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-25 · Grant · Acquired 85.3379 · Balance 16,392.6701

F3: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F4: The restricted stock units are fully vested. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Guidelines, to defer settlement of such restricted stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect5,103.5685 Reported balance After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-25 · Grant · Acquired 26.5685 · Balance 5,103.5685

F5: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F6: The restricted stock units will vest fully on June 2, 2027. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Guidelines, to defer settlement of such restricted stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects deferred stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding deferred stock units. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F2: The deferred stock units are fully vested. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer settlement of such deferred stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

F3: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F4: The restricted stock units are fully vested. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Guidelines, to defer settlement of such restricted stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

F5: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F6: The restricted stock units will vest fully on June 2, 2027. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Guidelines, to defer settlement of such restricted stock units until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

GTY Technology Holdings Inc.

Report date October 08, 2019 · Filed October 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote1,111,008 Reported balance After 2019-10-08 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-10-08 · Other · Acquired 1,111,008 · Balance 1,111,008

F1: The shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person and reported herein were received in a pro rata distribution by GTY Investors, LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members in connection with a liquidation of the assets of the Sponsor.

F2: These shares of common stock are held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD., of which the Reporting Person is the Manager of the General Partner. The Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The number of shares set forth in Box 5 does not include 109,196 shares of common stock that are directly held by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person and reported herein were received in a pro rata distribution by GTY Investors, LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members in connection with a liquidation of the assets of the Sponsor.

F2: These shares of common stock are held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD., of which the Reporting Person is the Manager of the General Partner. The Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The number of shares set forth in Box 5 does not include 109,196 shares of common stock that are directly held by the Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:45 UTC COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CTSH · Entity 473 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,552 $74.09 $114,987.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058290-22-000195 · wf-form4_165481109097072.xml · derivative · entry 2

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,552

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,552 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit ("DSU") represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of the annual cash retainers to which he is entitled for his service on the Company's Board of Directors and its committees. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of the annual cash retainers to which he is entitled for his service on the Company's Board of Directors and its committees. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:45 UTC COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CTSH · Entity 473 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,834 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058290-22-000195 · wf-form4_165481109097072.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,834

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,834 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest fully on June 7, 2023. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer payment of such RSUs (and corresponding dividend equivalents, if any) until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest fully on June 7, 2023. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer payment of such RSUs (and corresponding dividend equivalents, if any) until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 22:26 UTC COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CTSH · Entity 473 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 27 $86.80 $2,343.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058290-22-000102 · wf-form4_164937035781513.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit ("DSU") represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of the cash retainer awarded to him upon his appointment as a member of the Company's Finance and Strategy Committee on April 5, 2022. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of the cash retainer awarded to him upon his appointment as a member of the Company's Finance and Strategy Committee on April 5, 2022. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:33 UTC COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CTSH · Entity 473 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 257 $88.19 $22,664.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058290-22-000068 · wf-form4_164642961889150.xml · derivative · entry 2

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 257

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 257 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit ("DSU") represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of his cash retainer awarded on the date of joining the Company's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to receive fully vested shares of the Company's Class A Common Stock for 100% of his cash retainer awarded on the date of joining the Company's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person has also elected, pursuant to the Guidelines, to defer payment of the underlying shares until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability). The DSUs are fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:33 UTC COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CTSH · Entity 473 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058290-22-000068 · wf-form4_164642961889150.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest fully on March 2, 2023. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer payment of such RSUs (and corresponding dividend equivalents, if any) until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest fully on March 2, 2023. The Reporting Person has elected, pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Guidelines (the "Guidelines"), to defer payment of such RSUs (and corresponding dividend equivalents, if any) until the first to occur of (1) a change in control, (2) the death or permanent disability of the Reporting Person, or (3) the first July 1 following the date of the Reporting Person's termination of service (other than due to death or permanent disability).

Read SEC document
October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 01:36 UTC GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 OtherCommon Stock 1,111,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-048016 · tv530961_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,111,008

F1 · kind: The shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person and reported herein were received in a pro rata distribution by GTY Investors, LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members in connection with a liquidation of the assets of the Sponsor.

F1 · price: The shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person and reported herein were received in a pro rata distribution by GTY Investors, LLC (the "Sponsor") to its members in connection with a liquidation of the assets of the Sponsor.

F2 · balance_after: These shares of common stock are held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD., of which the Reporting Person is the Manager of the General Partner. The Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The number of shares set forth in Box 5 does not include 109,196 shares of common stock that are directly held by the Reporting Person.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of common stock are held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD., of which the Reporting Person is the Manager of the General Partner. The Reporting Person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by EDKM Properties, LTD. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The number of shares set forth in Box 5 does not include 109,196 shares of common stock that are directly held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 23:45 UTC GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 550,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-027376 · tv522126_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 550,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The PRSUs will be settled in 550,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the last day of any 120-day trading period ending prior to the third anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs if, during such 120-day period, the average per share common closing stock price equals or exceeds $20 per share (the 'Stock Price Hurdle"), subject to certain adjustments. Under the terms of the award agreement, in certain circumstances the PRSUs may vest and be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock if the Stock Price Hurdle is achieved prior to the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The PRSUs will be settled in 550,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the last day of any 120-day trading period ending prior to the third anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs if, during such 120-day period, the average per share common closing stock price equals or exceeds $20 per share (the 'Stock Price Hurdle"), subject to certain adjustments. Under the terms of the award agreement, in certain circumstances the PRSUs may vest and be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock if the Stock Price Hurdle is achieved prior to the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The PRSUs will be settled in 550,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the last day of any 120-day trading period ending prior to the third anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs if, during such 120-day period, the average per share common closing stock price equals or exceeds $20 per share (the 'Stock Price Hurdle"), subject to certain adjustments. Under the terms of the award agreement, in certain circumstances the PRSUs may vest and be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock if the Stock Price Hurdle is achieved prior to the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the PRSUs.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 00:55 UTC GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 ConversionClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-009389 · tv514303_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · kind: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · balance_after: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 00:55 UTC GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 ConversionCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-009389 · tv514303_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 01:50 UTC Amendment GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 ConversionClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-014975 · tv516714_4a.xml · derivative · entry 3

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · kind: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · balance_after: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 01:50 UTC Amendment GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 OtherCommon Stock 79,196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-014975 · tv516714_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,196

F2 · kind: In connection with the Issuer's acquisition of CityBase, Inc. ("CityBase") in the business combination, Mr. Rohleder received 79,196 shares of Common Stock at the Closing in respect of his ownership of CityBase Series C preferred stock.

F2 · price: In connection with the Issuer's acquisition of CityBase, Inc. ("CityBase") in the business combination, Mr. Rohleder received 79,196 shares of Common Stock at the Closing in respect of his ownership of CityBase Series C preferred stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 01:50 UTC Amendment GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 ConversionCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-014975 · tv516714_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

F1 · price: Immediately prior to the consummation (the "Closing") of the Issuer's initial business combination on February 19, 2019 (the "business combination"), each outstanding Class B ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Founder Shares") of GTY Technology Holdings Inc. ("GTY Cayman"), was converted into one Class A ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share of GTY Cayman ("Class A Ordinary Shares"). Upon consummation of the business combination, each outstanding Class A Ordinary Share was exchanged for one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock").

Read SEC document
October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 01:15 UTC GTY Technology Holdings Inc. GTYH · Entity 125445 OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-130004 · v451574_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROHLEDER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001230066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A Ordinary Shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-213809) and have no expiration date.

F2 · kind: On October 26, 2016, in connection with the increase in the size of its initial public offering, the Issuer effected a share capitalization to maintain the number of Class B Ordinary Shares at 20.0% of the Issuer's issued and outstanding ordinary shares upon the consummation of its initial public offering.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A Ordinary Shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-213809) and have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A Ordinary Shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-213809) and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.