Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORPCTSH · Entity 473 | Director | August 25, 2026 | August 27, 2026 |
| PAYCHEX INCPAYX · Entity 249 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,192.8273 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Grant · Acquired 21.8273 · Balance 4,192.8273 F1: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company. F2: The restricted stock units will vest fully on June 2, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously outstanding restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.
F2: The restricted stock units will vest fully on June 2, 2027.
PAYCHEX INC
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 89,564 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,220 · Balance 89,564 F1: Exercise of stock options approaching 10-year expiration date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.59 · Expires 2026-07-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,220 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.20 · Expires 2027-07-12 | Direct | 9,615 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,615 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.37 · Expires 2028-07-11 | Direct | 8,641 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 8,641 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $85.33 · Expires 2029-07-10 | Direct | 7,929 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7,929 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $73.53 · Expires 2030-07-14 | Direct | 5,793 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,793 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $112.67 · Expires 2031-07-14 | Direct | 5,075 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 5,075 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $115.00 · Expires 2032-07-14 | Direct | 3,027 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 3,027 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $120.86 · Expires 2033-07-14 | Direct | 3,382 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 3,382 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $121.63 · Expires 2034-07-14 | Direct | 3,351 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 3,351 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $140.68 · Expires 2035-07-14 | Direct | 670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 670 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $127.52 · Expires 2035-10-14 | Direct | 3,061 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-08 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 3,061 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Exercise of stock options approaching 10-year expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 05, 2024 · Filed September 06, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,616 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 25, 2024, by and among AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc., GTCR Everest Borrower, LLC and GTCR Everest Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock held by the reporting person was converted automatically into the right to receive $35.25 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 25, 2024, by and among AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc., GTCR Everest Borrower, LLC and GTCR Everest Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock held by the reporting person was converted automatically into the right to receive $35.25 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 14:41 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $43.91 | $395,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VELLI JOSEPH M · CIK 0001209494 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,624 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options approaching 10-year expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.